Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 401 - 500 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Symphyotrichum eatonii Eaton's Aster Species Plant G5 SNR 47056
Lactuca tatarica var. pulchella Blue Lettuce Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 92362
Penstemon procerus Small-flower Beardtongue Species Plant G5 SNR 47146
Carex lasiocarpa var. americana Slender Sedge Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 92434
Rumex densiflorus Dense-flower Dock Species Plant G4? SNR 47332
Galeopsis tetrahit var. tetrahit Brittle-stem Hempnettle Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 92563
Leptodactylon pungens Granite Prickly-phlox Species Plant 4 G5 S5 47433
Apocynum androsaemifolium var. pumilum Spreading Dogbane Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 92659
Chamaesyce maculata Spotted Spurge Species Plant G5? SNR 47547
Heterotheca villosa var. scabra Hairy False Goldenaster Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 92776
Draba argyrea Silvery Draba Species Plant G3 S3 47667
Elymus elymoides ssp. brevifolius Bottlebrush Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 93019
Downingia bicornuta Double-horn Downingia Species Plant G3G4 SNR 47776
Eriophorum angustifolium ssp. angustifolium Narrowleaf Cotton-grass Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 93476
Lupinus holosericeus Nuttall's Silky Lupine Species Plant G5 SNR 47875
Lewisia sacajaweana Sacajawea's bitterroot Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 93764
Erigeron aphanactis Rayless Shaggy Fleabane Species Plant G5 SNR 47996
Mimulus primuloides Primrose Monkeyflower Species Plant G4 SNR 48126
Githopsis specularioides Common Bluecup Species Plant G5 S1 665631
Penstemon elegantulus Lovely Penstemon Species Plant G4 S3 48280
Prenanthes alata Western Rattlesnake-root Species Plant G5 SNR 48441
Zizia aptera Golden Alexanders Species Plant G5 SNR 48546
Potamogeton diversifolius Water-thread Pondweed Species Plant 4 G5 S2 48672
Poa lettermanii Letterman's Bluegrass Species Plant G4 SNR 48804
Deschampsia cespitosa Tufted Hairgrass Species Plant G5 SNR 48917
Oxalis corniculata Creeping Woodsorrel Species Plant GNR SNR 49055
Polygonum bellardii Narrow-leaf Knotweed Species Plant G5 SNA 49146
Descurainia incana Mountain Tansy-mustard Species Plant G5 SNR 49242
Vicia sativa Spring Vetch Species Plant GNR SNA 49355
Peraphyllum ramosissimum Wild Crab Apple Species Plant 3 G4 S2 49451
Melampyrum lineare American Cow-wheat Species Plant G5 SNR 49540
Physaria carinata ssp. paysonii Payson's Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 49688
Allium nevii Nevius' Garlic Species Plant G3G4 SNR 49755
Philadelphus oreganus Oregon Woods Mock-orange Species Plant G5 SNR 49871
Carex buxbaumii Buxbaum's Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 50024
Fragaria vesca Woodland Strawberry Species Plant G5 SNR 50132
Medicago lupulina Black Medic Species Plant GNR SNA 50279
Cryptantha spiculifera Snake River Cat's-eye Species Plant G4? SNR 50418
Abies lasiocarpa Subalpine Fir Species Plant G5 SNR 50509
Dimeresia howellii Dimeresia Species Plant 3 G4? S2 50641
Sedum stenopetalum Narrow-petal Stonecrop Species Plant G4G5 SNR 50747
Camissonia breviflora Short-flower Suncup Species Plant G5 SNR 50922
Rorippa tenerrima Modoc County Yellowcress Species Plant G5 SNR 51051
Rorippa alpina Yellowcress Species Plant G4? SNR 51190
Botrychium campestre Prairie Moonwort Species Plant G3G4 SNA 51302
Sporobolus compositus Tall Dropseed Species Plant G5 SNR 51433
Cyperus acuminatus Short-point Flatsedge Species Plant G5 SNR 51596
Juncus hallii Hall's Rush Species Plant G4G5 S1 51712
Triteleia hyacinthina White Triteleia Species Plant G4G5 SNR 51807
Cyperus filiculmis Slender Flatsedge Species Plant G5 SNR 51944
Agrostis stolonifera Creeping Bentgrass Species Plant G5 SNR 52093
Agrostis idahoensis Idaho Bentgrass Species Plant G5 SNR 52198
Hackelia ophiobia Rattlesnake Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S2 52317
Carex aurea Golden-fruit Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 52445
Lepidium davisii Davis' Peppergrass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52549
Plantago patagonica Woolly Plantain Species Plant G5 SNR 52695
Elymus elymoides Bottlebrush Squirrel-tail Species Plant G5 SNR 52792
Potamogeton robbinsii Flatleaf Pondweed Species Plant G5 SNR 52884
Muhlenbergia mexicana Mexican Muhly Species Plant G5 SNR 53052
Bromus rigidus Ripgut Brome Species Plant GNR SNR 53140
Astragalus vallaris Snake Canyon Milkvetch Species Plant G5 S3 53234
Festuca brachyphylla Shortleaf Fescue Species Plant G5 SNR 53363
Psathyrotes annua Annual Brittlebrush Species Plant 3 G5 S2 53456
Senecio sphaerocephalus Rough-head Groundsel Species Plant G4G5 SNR 53628
Zea mays Corn Species Plant GNR SNA 53705
Potentilla recta Sulphur Cinquefoil Species Plant GNR SNA 53796
Allium fibrillum Blue Mountain Onion Species Plant G4 SNR 53923
Aconitum columbianum Columbia Monkshood Species Plant G5 SNR 54056
Centaurium muehlenbergii Monterey Centaury Species Plant G5? SNR 54121
Viola septentrionalis Northern Woodland Violet Species Plant 2 G5 S1 54235
Galinsoga parviflora Small-flower Quickweed Species Plant G4G5 SNA 54385
Poa pringlei Pringle's Bluegrass Species Plant G3? SNR 54483
Polygonum hydropiper Marshpepper Smartweed Species Plant GNR SNR 54631
Solidago spectabilis Spectacular Goldenrod Species Plant 4 G4 SH 54731
Silene dichotoma Forked Catchfly Species Plant GNR SNA 54828
Symphyotrichum laeve Smooth Blue Aster Species Plant G5 SNR 54925
Rubus ursinus California Blackberry Species Plant G5 SNR 55043
Epilobium strictum Downy Willowherb Species Plant G5? SNR 55139
Carex bonanzensis Yukon Sedge Species Plant G4G5 SNR 55242
Eragrostis hypnoides Teal Lovegrass Species Plant G5 SNR 55344
Anthemis cotula Mayweed Species Plant G5 SNA 55473
Celtis occidentalis Common Hackberry Species Plant G5 SNR 55636
Toxicodendron radicans Eastern Poison-ivy Species Plant G5 SNR 55772
Tellima grandiflora Fringecup Species Plant 2 G5 S3 55875
Teesdalia nudicaulis Common Shepherd's-cress Species Plant GNR SNA 55964
Caragana arborescens Siberian Peashrub Species Plant GNR SNA 56063
Geranium bicknellii Bicknell's Northern Crane's-bill Species Plant G5 SNR 56156
Camissonia scapoidea Paiute Suncup Species Plant G5 SNR 56225
Juncus regelii Regel's Rush Species Plant G4? SNR 56310
Frasera speciosa Showy Green-gentian Species Plant G4G5 SNR 56412
Thuja plicata Western Red Cedar Species Plant G5 SNR 56501
Eleocharis quadrangulata Squarestem Spikerush Species Plant G5 SNR 56612
Downingia bacigalupii Bacigalupi's Downingia Species Plant 4 G4 S2 56699
Potamogeton nodosus Longleaf Pondweed Species Plant G5 SNR 56789
Heuchera grossulariifolia Gooseberry-leaf Alumroot Species Plant G4 SNR 56922
Carex heteroneura Different-nerve Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 57083
Lupinus cusickii Cusick's Lupine Species Plant G1 SNR 57200
Elymus submuticus Wild Rye Species Plant G4G5 SNR 57377
Carex scoparia Broom Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 57506
Potamogeton praelongus White-stem Pondweed Species Plant G5 SNR 57602
CSV