Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 701 - 800 of 9883
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Barracris petraea A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G3? S2 Tier 3 23367
Camissonia pterosperma Winged-seed Evening Primrose Species Plant 4 G4 S2 48636
Cyperus bipartitus Shining Flatsedge Species Plant G5 S2 56954
Bouteloua gracilis Blue Grama Species Plant 3 G5 S2 51070
Proserpinus flavofasciata Yellow-banded Day Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S2 20813
Ivesia tweedyi Tweedy's Ivesia Species Plant 2 G4 S2 51844
Pristiloma wascoense Shiny Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 31426
Ribes howellii Howell's Gooseberry Species Plant G4 S2 40649
Saxifraga adscendens Ascending Saxifrage Species Plant G5 S2 47565
Nemacladus rigidus Rigid Threadbush Species Plant 4 G4 S2 61381
Cicuta bulbifera Bulb-bearing Waterhemlock Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S2 42669
Sympistis apep A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474947
Carex chordorrhiza String-root Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 56716
Tuckermannopsis sepincola Chestnut Wrinkle Lichen Species Fungi G5 S2 35326
Ramalina pollinaria Powdery Twig Lichen Species Fungi G4 S2 39170
Carex comosa Bristly Sedge Species Plant 3 Sensitive G5 S2 47990
Eriogonum ochrocephalum var. calcareum Calcareous Buckwheat Subspecies Plant 3 G5T3 S2 90066
Astragalus vexilliflexus Bent-flower Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S2 49828
Asclepias incarnata Swamp Milkweed Species Plant G5 S2? 40672
Ericameria nauseosa var. graveolens Heavy Gray Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T5 S2? 84149
Amphispiza bilineata Black-throated Sparrow Species Bird 2 G5 S2B 16298
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Species Bird Delisted G4 S2B 17242
Aechmophorus clarkii Clark's Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 18337
Empidonax minimus Least Flycatcher Species Bird G5 S2B 19368
Anas discors Blue-winged Teal Species Bird G5 S2B 19873
Ardea alba Great Egret Species Bird G5 S2B 17856
Athene cunicularia Burrowing Owl Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 80477
Dolichonyx oryzivorus Bobolink Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 17303
Setophaga ruticilla American Redstart Species Bird G5 S2B 16289
Sterna forsteri Forster's Tern Species Bird G5 S2B 16406
Vireo plumbeus Plumbeous Vireo Species Bird G5 S2B 15754
Plegadis chihi White-faced Ibis Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 18080
Aechmophorus occidentalis Western Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 19787
Chlidonias niger Black Tern Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 19458
Numenius americanus Long-billed Curlew Species Bird 2 G5 S2B Tier 2 15609
Podiceps grisegena Red-necked Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B 16128
Nycticorax nycticorax Black-crowned Night-Heron Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N 18945
Lophodytes cucullatus Hooded Merganser Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N 18752
Larus delawarensis Ring-billed Gull Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N Tier 3 Breeding population only 15595
Calidris bairdii Baird's Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S2M 20080
Limosa fedoa Marbled Godwit Species Bird G5 S2M 16536
Calidris melanotos Pectoral Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S2M 18488
Tringa flavipes Lesser Yellowlegs Species Bird G5 S2M 15296
Larus argentatus Herring Gull Species Bird G5 S2N 18996
Podiceps auritus Horned Grebe Species Bird G5 S2N 16689
Rallus limicola Virginia Rail Species Bird G5 S2N,S3B 19936
Prophysaon dubium Papillose Taildropper Species Invertebrate G4 S2Q Tier 1 32628
Hemphillia skadei Skade's Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate GNR S2Q Tier 2 1474112
Melanoplus Species Group Spur-throated Grasshopper Species Group Species Invertebrate GNR S2Q Tier 3 1473949
Salicornia rubra Red Glasswort Species Plant 4 G5 S2S3 39774
Damasonium californicum Fringed Waterplantain Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 41285
Tripterocladium leucocladulum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant 3 G3 S2S3 34097
Epipactis gigantea Giant Helleborine Species Plant 3 Sensitive G4 S2S3 55447
Aspicilia rogeri Rim Lichen Species Fungi 3 G2G3 S2S3 35826
Lomatium andrusianum Andrus' lomatium Species Plant S2S3 1913564
Dryopteris cristata Crested Shield-fern Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2S3 61511
Allium anceps Two-headed Onion Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 61257
Oncorhynchus mykiss pop. 13 Steelhead (Snake River Basin DPS) Population Fish Threatened 1 Endangered G5T2T3Q S2S3 Tier 1 79812
Mertensia bella Oregon Bluebells Species Plant G4 S3 57395
Hemileuca nuttalli Nuttall's Sheep Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29748
Erynnis persius Persius Duskywing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30516
Rhyacophila vagrita A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S3 74264
Carex leptalea Bristle-stalked Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 58442
Osmia coloradensis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476046
Erythronium grandiflorum ssp. nudipetalum Bear Valley Fawn-lily Subspecies Plant G5T3Q S3 83032
Stagnicola traski Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Caradrina atrostriga A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474205
Drasteria hudsonica Northern Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474417
Astragalus atratus var. inseptus Camas Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 4 G4G5T3 S3 89835
Hypocoena rufostrigata Brown-streaked Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474672
Abagrotis brunneipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25522
Oligia rampartensis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474738
Protogygia arena A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474859
Setagrotis vocalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474918
Ameletus validus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26774
Lasionycteris noctivagans Silver-haired Bat Species Mammal 2 G3G4 S3 Tier 2 18499
Centrocercus urophasianus Greater Sage-Grouse Species Bird 2 Sensitive G3G4 S3 Tier 1 19187
Rhinichthys falcatus Leopard Dace Species Fish G4 S3 19980
Trientalis latifolia Western Starflower Species Plant G4 S3 92066
Hypogymnia inactiva Inactive Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4? S3 34787
Bombus occidentalis Western Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4 S3 Tier 1 78169
Abagrotis discoidalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474134
Osmia bruneri A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 1476032
Cephalanthera austiniae Phantom Orchid Species Plant 3 G4 S3 52689
Autographa sansoni Alberta Beauty Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474198
Thryomanes bewickii Bewick's Wren Species Bird G5 S3 15745
Astragalus camptopus Murphy Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S3 60046
Prosopium gemmifer Bonneville Cisco Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16255
Chrysobothris subcylindrica A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473168
Sympistis parvanigra A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474608
Phacelia lutea var. calva Malheur Yellow Phacelia Subspecies Plant 3 G4T3 S3 84179
Neoligia invenusta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474723
Schinia walsinghami A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474905
Sympistis greyi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474967
Satyrium semiluna Half-moon Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G4 S3 68080
Speyeria atlantis Atlantis Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27699
Enargia infumata Smoked Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70743
Triniteurybia aberrans Idaho Goldenweed Species Plant G3 S3 44622
Lithophane amanda Amanda's Pinion Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70950
Scutellaria nana Dwarf Skullcap Species Plant G4 S3 51660
CSV