Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9601 - 9700 of 9889
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Phlox viridis ssp. longipes Green Phlox Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 83283
Trifolium incarnatum Crimson Clover Species Plant GNR SNA 55910
Carex platylepis Broad-scale Sedge Species Plant G4? SNR 42912
Scotogramma stretchii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474912
Ipomopsis aggregata ssp. formosissima Scarlet Skyrocket Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 90623
Wormaldia gabriella A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74204
Astragalus platytropis Broad-keeled Milk-vetch Species Plant G5 S3 51733
Irbisia nigripes A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476915
Clostera apicalis Apical Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22996
Targionia hypophylla Orobus-seed Liverwort Species Plant G5 S2 35744
Drasteria ochracea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474424
Eriogonum capistratum var. capistratum Hidden Wild Buckwheat Variety Plant G4T1T2 SNR 89220
Campanula rotundifolia American Harebell Species Plant G5 SNR 60252
Salix geyeriana Geyer's Willow Species Plant G5 SNR 47254
Neodiprion scutellatus A Conifer Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476665
Punctum minutissimum Small Spot Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20485
Lycaena dione Gray Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30957
Helops opacus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473397
Sorbus sitchensis var. sitchensis Sitka Mountain-ash Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 85499
Brassica juncea Chinese Mustard Species Plant GNR SNA 58393
Elymus multisetus Big Squirrel-tail Species Plant G5 SNR 45444
Ceratina arizonensis A Small Carpenter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475580
Astragalus atratus var. owyheensis Owyhee Mourning Milkvetch Variety Plant G4G5T3 S3 92599
Acanthis hornemanni Hoary Redpoll Species Bird G5 SNA 17166
Cenocorixa wileyae A Water Boatmen Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473144
Aconitum columbianum ssp. columbianum Columbia Monkshood Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83886
Selaginella densa Dense Spike-moss Species Plant G5 SNR 54169
Rupertia physodes California Scurf-pea Species Plant G4 S1 41051
Andrena barbilabris A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475079
Phlox gracilis ssp. humilis Slender Phlox Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 91127
Hypera punctata Clover Leaf Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69705
Helobdella stagnalis A Leech Species Invertebrate S5 20137
Phlox speciosa Showy Phlox Species Plant G5 SNR 52417
Ramalina labiosorediata Powdery Twig Lichen Species Fungi G4 S2 39170
Notoxus carrorum An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1473991
Cyperus esculentus var. leptostachyus Nutsedge Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 87680
Eschscholzia californica California Poppy Species Plant G4 SNA 60901
Felis catus Domestic Cat Species Mammal GNA 18225
Stipa pinetorum Pine Needlegrass Species Plant G4 S2 47891
Nomada mutans A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476222
Hypnoidus bicolor A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 28362
Cardiocladius albiplumus A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473740
Erigeron pumilus var. intermedius Shaggy Fleabane Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 86056
Physalis longifolia Longleaf Ground-cherry Species Plant G5 SNR 56475
Castilleja christii Christ's Paintbrush Species Plant Sensitive G1 S1 43600
Hoplitis plagiostoma A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475704
Abagrotis reedi A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 25827
Pterostichus sphodrinus A Eumenid Wasp Species Invertebrate SNR 366342
Arnica x diversifolia Rayless Arnica Species Plant GNA SNA 78923
Silene dichotoma Forked Catchfly Species Plant GNR SNA 54828
Viola orbiculata Western Rough-leaved Violet Species Plant G5 SNR 41696
Graphiphora augur Double Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474586
Xanthium strumarium var. canadense Cocklebur Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 89726
Rheumaptera undulata Scallop Shell Moth Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 70904
Malva neglecta Dwarf Cheeseweed Species Plant GNR SNA 50479
Kerita difala A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476761
Rhyacophila betteni A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 21519
Agrotis venerabilis Venerable Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32271
Proarctacarus johnstoni A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474084
Phlox multiflora ssp. multiflora Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 88283
Thalictrum fendleri Fendler's Meadowrue Species Plant G5 SNR 59090
Lotus unifoliolatus American Bird's-foot Trefoil Species Plant G5 SNR 46083
Arenaria capillaris Fescue Sandwort Species Plant SNR 48649
Perdita fallax A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476481
Hippodamia sinuata A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 29152
Leucostoma simplex A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473241
Ribes oxyacanthoides ssp. setosum Bristly Gooseberry Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 84476
Erigeron compositus Dwarf Mountain Fleabane Species Plant G5 SNR 57091
Tragopogon dubius Meadow Goat's-beard Species Plant GNR SNA 44267
Andrena vicinoides A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475242
Rhinichthys umatilla Umatilla Dace Species Fish G4 S4 15936
Xyela cheloma A Primitive Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472990
Oreohelix haydeni perplexa A Land Snail (Lower Salmon River) Subspecies Invertebrate G2G3T1T3 S1 82082
Sonchus arvensis Field Sowthistle Species Plant GNR SNA 53125
Penstemon montanus Cordroot Beardtongue Species Plant G4G5 SNR 39878
Nycteola columbiana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474732
Ranunculus flammula var. flammula Lesser Spearwort Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 90227
Maianthemum stellatum Starflower Solomon's-plume Species Plant G5 SNR 61546
Sorex nanus Dwarf Shrew Species Mammal G4 S2 18888
Symphyotrichum ciliatum Alkali American-aster Species Plant G5 SNR 51218
Pristiphora venatta A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476851
Plebejus melissa Melissa Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S5 33233
Okanagana napa A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473836
Astragalus canadensis var. mortonii Canadian Milkvetch Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 86669
Acipenser transmontanus pop. 1 White Sturgeon (Kootenai River DPS) Population Fish Endangered 1 G4T1Q S1 Tier 1 80738
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear (Bitterroot Ecosystem DPS) Population Mammal 1 G4 S2 Tier 1 1867142
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear (Greater Yellowstone DPS) Species Mammal Delisted G4 S2 Tier 1 1867144
Prophysaon dubium Papillose Taildropper Species Invertebrate G4 S2Q Tier 1 32628
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear Species Mammal Threatened 1 Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 1 16900
Lota lota Burbot Species Fish 2 Sensitive G5 S1 Tier 1 16458
Cryptomastix populi Cottonwood Oregonian Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 1 32629
Hydroscapha redfordi A Skiff Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S1 Tier 1 1473935
Pyrgulopsis pilsbryana Bear Lake Springsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 1 25015
Taylorconcha serpenticola Bliss Rapids Snail Species Invertebrate Threatened 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 30063
Allogona lombardii Selway Forestsnail Species Invertebrate G1G2 S3 Tier 1 30695
Bombus occidentalis Western Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4 S3 Tier 1 78169
Discus marmorensis Marbled Disc Species Invertebrate 2 G1 S2 Tier 1 20244
Beckerus barri A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S1 Tier 1 1473938
Oncorhynchus nerka pop. 1 Sockeye Salmon (Snake River ESU) Population Fish Endangered 1 Endangered G5T1Q S1 Tier 1 79784
Magnipelta mycophaga Magnum Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 1 30083
CSV