Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 8901 - 9000 of 9875
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Artemisia campestris Pacific Wormwood Species Plant G5 S1 52716
Astragalus obscurus Arcane Milkvetch Species Plant G5 SNR 39495
Pterostichus herculaneus A Eumenid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474029
Polygonum ramosissimum var. prolificum Bushy Knotweed Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 89933
Crepis modocensis Siskiyou Hawk's-beard Species Plant G4G5 SNR 61229
Agrostis humilis Mountain Bentgrass Species Plant G4Q SNR 48268
Osmia cyanopoda A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476293
Apamea devastator Glassy Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28694
Ardis brunniventris A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476793
Epeorus deceptivus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32626
Stenopodius vanduzeei A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473778
Papaver radicatum ssp. kluanense Arctic Poppy Subspecies Plant G5T4 S1 86359
Thelypodium eucosmum Arrow-leaf Thelypody Species Plant G2 SNR 56736
Puccinellia distans Spreading Alkali Grass Species Plant G5 SNR 46367
Exetastes fascipennis A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475772
Progomphus borealis Gray Sanddragon Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26119
Paradacerla downesi A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472895
Gilia capitata ssp. capitata Blue Field Gilia Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84656
Sisyrinchium montanum Strict Blue-eyed-grass Species Plant G5 SNR 55099
Arabis hirsuta Western Hairy Rockcress Species Plant G5 SNR 42060
Syngrapha orophila A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474628
Salix lucida ssp. lasiandra Pacific Willow Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 91904
Pelegrina insignis A Jumping Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71362
Sedum stenopetalum Narrow-petal Stonecrop Species Plant G4G5 SNR 50747
Astragalus tetrapterus Four-wing Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G4G5 S1 40207
Acronicta vulpina Miller Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474124
Sialia currucoides Mountain Bluebird Species Bird G5 S5B 18274
Crepis occidentalis ssp. pumila Gray Hawk's-beard Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 88488
Lygodesmia dianthopsis Antelope Island Skeleton-plant Species Plant G3G4 SNR 59436
Ambrosia tomentosa Skeleton-leaf Bursage Species Plant G4 SNR 49028
Paracrias arizonensis A Eulophid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476549
Plegadis falcinellus Glossy Ibis Species Bird G5 S1B 16214
Ponometia candefacta Olive-shaded Bird-dropping Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29673
Oxygonodera hispidula A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473279
Geranium viscosissimum var. nervosum Sticky Geranium Variety Plant G5T5? SNR 86905
Chamaechaenactis scaposa Fullstem Species Plant G4 SNR 57505
Clematis ligusticifolia Western Virgin's-bower Species Plant G5 SNR 44633
Ballana spinosa A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475388
Melanoplus payettei Payette's Short-wing Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G2G4 S4 23604
Osmia cyanella A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 1476049
Spodoptera exigua Beet Armyworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 27049
Tachysphex mundus A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473028
Philadelphus lewisii var. platyphyllus Lewi's Mock-orange Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 83176
Atriplex gardneri Gardner's Saltbush Species Plant G5 SNR 53401
Trichophorum caespitosum Tufted Clubrush Species Plant G5 SNR 42793
Protoperigea anotha Kaslo Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474865
Acronicta grisea Gray Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21226
Rubus leucodermis var. leucodermis White-stemmed Raspberry Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 90457
Dicosmoecus atripes A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74123
Stephanomeria minor Narrowleaf Skeletonplant Species Plant G5 SNR 51571
Euodynerus annulatus A Eumenid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476889
Arthonia exilis Dot Lichen Species Fungi SNR 34650
Heterlimnius corpulentus A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473874
Physocarpus alternans ssp. alternans Dwarf Ninebark Subspecies Plant SNR 89066
Ranunculus populago Mountain Buttercup Species Plant G4 SNR 60082
Carex norvegica Scandinavian Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 47090
Tricholochmaea punctipennis A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476639
Lynx canadensis Canada Lynx Species Mammal Threatened 1 Threatened G5 SNA 16860
Physa megalochlamys Cloaked Physa Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1 30655
Oedopa capito A Picture-winged Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473371
Calamagrostis stricta var. stricta Bentgrass Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 85310
Gentianella amarella Northern Gentian Species Plant G5 SNR 55833
Cornus canadensis Dwarf Dogwood Species Plant G5 SNR 45271
Calliopsis anthidia A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475554
Syngrapha viridisigma Spruce False Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24619
Arenaria capillaris ssp. americana Subspecies Plant SNR 92415
Festuca brachyphylla ssp. brachyphylla Shortleaf Fescue Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83741
Aconitum columbianum Columbia Monkshood Species Plant G5 SNR 54056
Carex luzulina A Sedge Species Plant G5 S4 40921
Cucullia antipoda A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474383
Numenius phaeopus Whimbrel Species Bird G5 SNA 18980
Agapostemon angelicus A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475040
Enallagma clausum Alkali Bluet Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22134
Achillea millefolium var. pacifica Yarrow Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 90969
Sphenophorus parvulus A Snout Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 68868
Cryptantha breviflora Uinta Basin Cryptantha Species Plant 3 G4 S2 49621
Mirabilis linearis var. linearis Narrowleaf Four-o'clock Variety Plant G5TNR S1 1879168
Thamnolia vermicularis Alpine Lichen Species Fungi G5 SNR 38238
Spirosperma nikolskyi A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473965
Scutellaria angustifolia ssp. micrantha Narrowleaf Skullcap Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 87473
Juniperus osteosperma Utah Juniper Species Plant G5 SNR 60774
Trientalis borealis Northern Starflower Species Plant G5 SNR 47767
Myrmecocystus kennedyi An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476167
Enallagma ebrium Marsh Bluet Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28134
Brachyacantha ursina uteella A Ladybird Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473124
Salix brachycarpa var. brachycarpa Short-fruit Willow Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 85958
Packera cana Silvery Ragwort Species Plant G5 SNR 56336
Cinna latifolia Slender Wood Reedgrass Species Plant G5 SNR 43458
Dioxyna sororcula A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475654
Radiodiscus abietum Fir Pinwheel Species Invertebrate G4 S5 25562
Polygonum sawatchense ssp. oblivium Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNR 93535
Salmo trutta x Salvelinus fontinalis Tiger Trout Hybrid Fish GNA 78498
Malacothrix glabrata Smooth Malacothrix Species Plant G5 S3 52279
Portulaca oleracea Common Purslane Species Plant GU SNA 41518
Euxoa perexcellens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474560
Hypsiglena chlorophaea Desert Nightsnake Species Reptile G5 S3 19741
Apocynum androsaemifolium ssp. pumilum Spreading Dogbane Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 89644
Mythimna oxygala Lesser Wainscot Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70492
Carex exsiccata Beaked Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 50281
Suleima baracana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476735
CSV