Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1601 - 1700 of 9915
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Malacothrix torreyi Torrey's Malacothrix Species Plant G4 S2 55881
Cottus beldingii Paiute Sculpin Species Fish G5 S4 16679
Arnica angustifolia Narrowleaf Leopardbane Species Plant G5 SNR 55971
Aspidoscelis tigris Tiger Whiptail Species Reptile G5 S4 16838
Geum aleppicum Yellow Avens Species Plant G5 SNR 56068
Tadarida brasiliensis Brazilian Free-tailed Bat Species Mammal G5 SNA 17154
Grus americana Whooping Crane Species Bird Endangered G1 SNA 17471
Phlox rigida Stiff Phlox Species Plant G5 SNR 56503
Loxia curvirostra Red Crossbill Species Bird G5 S4 17578
Botaurus lentiginosus American Bittern Species Bird G4 S1B Tier 2 17802
Astragalus tenellus Loose-flower Milkvetch Species Plant G5 SNR 56794
Strix varia Barred Owl Species Bird G5 S4 17953
Calochortus eurycarpus Big-pod Mariposa Lily Species Plant G4 SNR 56923
Hordeum pusillum Little Barley Species Plant G5 SNR 57084
Cynanthus latirostris Broad-billed Hummingbird Species Bird G5 SNA 18235
Synthliboramphus antiquus Ancient Murrelet Species Bird G4 SNA 18329
Veronica scutellata Marsh-speedwell Species Plant G5 SNR 57386
Anser albifrons Greater White-fronted Goose Species Bird G5 S4M 18433
Hackelia micrantha Blue Stickseed Species Plant G5 SNR 57511
Paspalum vaginatum Seashore Paspalum Species Plant G5 SNR 57613
Eleocharis macrostachya Creeping Spikerush Species Plant G5? SNR 57722
Noturus gyrinus Tadpole Madtom Species Fish G5 SNA 18906
Rhodiola rosea Roseroot Stonecrop Species Plant G5 SNR 58016
Bromus vulgaris Narrow-flowered Brome Species Plant G5 SNR 58131
Polioptila caerulea Blue-gray Gnatcatcher Species Bird G5 S5B 19135
Carex vesicaria Inflated Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 58530
Penstemon rydbergii Rydberg's Beardtongue Species Plant G4G5 SNR 58776
Passer domesticus House Sparrow Species Bird G5 SNA 19852
Ranunculus flabellaris Yellow Water-crowfoot Species Plant G5 SNR 58899
Festuca kingii Spike Fescue Species Plant G5 SNR 58991
Marmota monax Woodchuck Species Mammal G5 SNA 20065
Salsola caroliniana Species Plant GU SNR 59102
Agoseris heterophylla Annual False-dandelion Species Plant G5 SNR 59365
Larix lyallii Subalpine Larch Species Plant G4G5 SNR 59484
Trifolium haydenii Hayden's Clover Species Plant G3G4 SNR 59752
Astragalus curvicarpus American Sickle Species Plant G5 SNR 60192
Carex vulpinoidea Fox Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 60361
Ligusticum tenuifolium Slender-leaf Lovage Species Plant G5 SNR 60682
Dichanthelium acuminatum Tapered Rosette Grass Species Plant G5 SNR 60816
Scirpus microcarpus Small-fruit Bulrush Species Plant G5 SNR 61052
Ludwigia palustris Marsh Seedbox Species Plant G5 SNR 61132
Corispermum hyssopifolium Common Tick-seed Species Plant GU SNR 61454
Scrophularia lanceolata Hare Figwort Species Plant G5 SNR 61556
Conyza canadensis Canada Horseweed Species Plant G5 SNR 61688
Hieracium gracile Alpine Hawkweed Species Plant G5 SNR 61867
Solidago multiradiata Alpine Goldenrod Species Plant G5 SNR 62098
Achnatherum x bloomeri Bloomer's Moutain-ricegrass Species Plant GNA SNA 78657
Elymus x pseudorepens Quackgrass Species Plant GNA SNA 78970
Aster x bracteolatus Species Plant GNA SNA 79380
Oncorhynchus mykiss pop. 22 Steelhead (Snake River - B Run) Population G5TNRQ SNA 79657
Eriogonum sphaerocephalum var. sphaerocephalum Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 83041
Oxytropis deflexa var. sericea Blue Pendant-pod Oxytrope Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 83137
Viola nephrophylla var. cognata Northern Bog Violet Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 83233
Salix lucida ssp. caudata Shining Willow Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83365
Corydalis aurea ssp. aurea Golden Corydalis Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83469
Sidalcea neomexicana ssp. neomexicana Rocky Mountain Checker-mallow Subspecies Plant G4?TNR SNR 83586
Delphinium bicolor ssp. bicolor Flat-head Larkspur Subspecies Plant G4G5T4T5 SNR 83649
Salvia dorrii var. incana Fleshy Sage Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 83749
Aquilegia formosa var. formosa Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 83874
Plagiobothrys scouleri var. hispidulus Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 83976
Urtica dioica ssp. gracilis Stinging Nettle Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84056
Carex echinata ssp. echinata Little Prickly Sedge Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84163
Sphaeralcea munroana ssp. subrhomboidea White-stem Globemallow Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 84371
Thelypodium sagittatum ssp. sagittatum Slender Thelypody Subspecies Plant G4T4 SNR 84464
Rubus pubescens var. pubescens Dwarf Red Raspberry Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 84545
Hypericum scouleri ssp. nortoniae Norton's St. John's-wort Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 84621
Oenothera caespitosa ssp. caespitosa Tufted Evening-primrose Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84721
Ribes aureum var. aureum Golden Currant Subspecies Plant SNR 84967
Physalis longifolia var. subglabrata Longleaf Ground-cherry Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 85045
Grimmia brittoniae Britton's Dry Rock Moss Species Plant Sensitive G2 S1 34388
Epilobium glaberrimum ssp. glaberrimum Glaucous Willowherb Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 85160
Piperia elegans ssp. elegans Dense-flower Reinorchid Subspecies Plant G4T4 SNR 85259
Thelomma ocellatum Soot Lichen Species Fungi GNR S3 36242
Chrysothamnus viscidiflorus ssp. lanceolatus Sticky-leaf Rabbitbrush Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 85529
Phacelia glandulosa var. glandulosa Glandular Scorpionweed Variety Plant G4T4? SNR 85634
Salix myrtillifolia var. myrtillifolia Myrtle-leaf Willow Subspecies Plant SNR 85844
Plagiochila asplenioides Species Plant G5 SNR 38740
Salix brachycarpa var. brachycarpa Short-fruit Willow Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 85958
Holodiscus dumosus Glandular Oceanspray Species Plant G5 SNR 39248
Penstemon nitidus var. nitidus Wax-leaf Beardtongue Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 86023
Symphoricarpos hesperius Spreading Snowberry Species Plant G5 SNR 39358
Viola praemorsa ssp. linguifolia Upland Yellow Violet Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 86131
Solanum rostratum Buffalo Bur Species Plant G5? SNR 39483
Ribes inerme var. inerme Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 86235
Ribes cereum var. colubrinum Squaw Currant Variety Plant G5T3 SNR 86462
Lathyrus nevadensis var. pilosellus Sierra Nevada Peavine Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 86542
Bouteloua curtipendula Side-oats Grama Species Plant G5 SNR 39966
Stipa comata var. intermedia Needle-and-Thread Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 86641
Astragalus eucosmus Elegant Milk-vetch Species Plant G5 S3 40089
Lupinus arbustus ssp. arbustus Long-spur Lupine Subspecies Plant G5T2T4 SNR 86750
Oenothera pallida Pale Evening-primrose Species Plant G5 SNR 40212
Viola nephrophylla var. nephrophylla Northern Bog Violet Variety Plant G5T5? SNR 86838
Hieracium cynoglossoides Hound's-tongue Hawkweed Species Plant G5? SNR 40327
Claytonia lanceolata var. flava Yellow Spring Beauty Variety Plant G5T4 SNR 86927
Hydrophyllum fendleri Fendler's Waterleaf Species Plant G4G5 SNR 40431
Erigeron strigosus var. septentrionalis Daisy Fleabane Variety Plant G5T5? SNR 87016
Luzula congesta Heath Woodrush Species Plant G4Q SNR 40561
Ranunculus gmelinii var. purshii Small Yellow Water-crowfoot Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 87096
Rosa woodsii var. woodsii Woods' Rose Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 87229
Juncus balticus var. vallicola Baltic Rush Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 87324
CSV