Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 601 - 700 of 9890
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Eleodes pilosus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476881
Nyctiophylax moestus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 27374
Limnephilus cockerelli A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 74151
Euura s-nodus A Small Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476897
Cucullia speyeri A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27508
Rhyacophila alberta A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74243
Iphthiminus salebrosus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476913
Microphysula ingersolli Spruce Snail Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27654
Rhyacophila verrula A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74269
Pterostichus vandykei A Eumenid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476929
Metator pardalinus A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 27890
Stenodema trispinosa A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476945
Orthosia hibisci Speckled Green Fruitworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28029
Ephemerella dorothea A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 77547
Abronia mellifera var. lanceolata Sand Verbena Variety Plant G4T1T2 S1S2 1481321
Virbia fragilis A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28216
Xysticus montanensis A Ground Crab Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 78084
Melanoplus sol A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNR 28347
Andrena fuscicauda Brown-tailed Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1942574
Ogaridiscus subrupicola Southern Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G1 S2 Tier 3 28458
Schinia acutilinea Acute-lined Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 28645
Titanoeca nigrella A Titanoecid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 28776
Schinia florida Primrose Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28965
Vertigo concinnula Mitered Vertigo Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29088
Heliothis acesias Acesias Buff Gem Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 81347
Andropolia contacta Canadian Gian Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29195
Cicindela oregona guttifera Dappled Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 S5 81974
Physa jennessi Obtuse Physa Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 29448
Ponometia candefacta Olive-shaded Bird-dropping Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29673
Plebejus glandon Arctic Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29814
Procambarus clarkii Red Swamp Crawfish Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 30194
Erigeron speciosus var. macranthus Aspen Fleabane Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 83384
Siphlonurus occidentalis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30394
Misumena vatia Goldenrod Crab Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 30584
Allogona lombardii Selway Forestsnail Species Invertebrate G1G2 S3 Tier 1 30695
Ascalapha odorata Black Witch Moth Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 30846
Trollius laxus ssp. albiflorus Spreading Globeflower Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83766
Euphydryas chalcedona Variegated Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31150
Iridopsis larvaria Bent-Lined Gray Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31321
Ophiogomphus severus Pale Snaketail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31530
Agrotis ipsilon Ipsilon Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31769
Nephelopsis obscura A Leech Species Invertebrate SNR 31988
Apium graveolens var. dulce Celery Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 84310
Megarcys signata Larimide Springfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32179
Ranunculus repens var. glabratus Creeping Buttercup Subspecies Plant SNA 84382
Flabellorhagidia pecki A Cave Obligate Mite Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 32397
Pisidium variabile Triangular Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S5 32605
Ischnura denticollis Black-fronted Forktail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32717
Galba dalli Dusky Fossaria Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 32900
Arion subfuscus Dusky Arion Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 33085
Erigeron speciosus var. speciosus Aspen Fleabane Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 84878
Plebejus melissa Melissa Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S5 33233
Bucklandiella pacifica Pacific Racomitrium Moss Species Plant G3 SNR 35071
Targionia hypophylla Orobus-seed Liverwort Species Plant G5 S2 35744
Polytrichum formosum Bank Haircap Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 36923
Sphaerophorus tuckermanii Tuckermann's Ball-bearing Lichen Species Fungi G4G5TNR S1 37623
Pseudoleskea saviana Pseudoleskea Moss Species Plant GU SNR 38081
Eschscholzia californica ssp. californica California Poppy Subspecies Plant G4T4 SNA 85871
Pyrrocoma hirta var. sonchifolia Sticky Goldenweed Variety Plant Sensitive G4G5T3 S2 86134
Xanthisma spinulosum Spiny Goldenaster Species Plant G5 SNR 39550
Linaria dalmatica Dalmatian Toadflax Species Plant G5 SNA 39664
Sonchus arvensis ssp. arvensis Field Sowthistle Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 86774
Ribes sanguineum var. sanguineum Winter Currant Variety Plant G5T5 S1 87023
Phlox idahonis Clearwater Phlox Species Plant G1 S1 41410
Scleranthus annuus Annual Knawel Species Plant GNR SNA 41598
Piptatherum miliaceum Smilo Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 41997
Lathyrus latifolius Perennial Pea Species Plant GNR SNA 42451
Bromus racemosus Spiked Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 42772
Eleocharis bolanderi Bolander's Spikerush Species Plant G4 SNR 42855
Vicia villosa ssp. villosa Shaggy Vetch Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNA 89280
Parnassia kotzebuei Kotzebue's Grass-of-Parnassus Species Plant G5 S1S2 43877
Taraxacum officinale ssp. vulgare Broad-lobe Dandelion Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNA 90159
Eremogone congesta Capitate Sandwort Species Plant G5 SNR 44401
Polygonum polycnemoides Idaho Knotweed Species Plant GNR SNA 44854
Glechoma hederacea var. hederacea Ground-ivy Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 90813
Dactylis glomerata ssp. glomerata Orchard Grass Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 91102
Carthamus tinctorius False Saffron Species Plant GNR SNA 45741
Aegilops cylindrica Jointed Goatgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 45961
Plantago major var. major Variety Plant G5TNR SNA 91526
Anagallis arvensis Scarlet Pimpernel Species Plant GNR SNA 46128
Nepeta cataria Catnip Species Plant GNR SNA 46242
Hypochaeris radicata Spotted Cat's-ear Species Plant GNR SNA 46375
Isatis tinctoria Dryer's Woad Species Plant GNR SNA 46589
Rubus laciniatus Evergreen Blackberry Species Plant GUQ SNA 47190
Luzula campestris Common Wood-rush Species Plant G5 SNA 47358
Parnassia palustris var. parviflora Small-flower Grass-of-parnassus Variety Plant G5T4 SNR 93215
Phragmites australis ssp. australis Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNA 93561
Eleocharis flavescens Pale Spikerush Species Plant G5 SNR 605786
Troglodytes pacificus Pacific Wren Species Bird G5 S5 668806
Perillus exaptus A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472897
Cleptes purpuratus A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472926
Crossidius ater A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472953
Urocerus gigas flavicornis A Horntail Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S4 1472985
Hapalomellinus albitomentosus A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473003
Tachysphex alpestris A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473019
Tachysphex yolo A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473035
Labops utahensis A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473051
Acmaeodera immaculata A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473067
Anoplius tenebrosus A Spider Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473083
Aphoebantus mormon A Bee Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473099
CSV