Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1 - 100 of 9860
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Catocala neogama Bride Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate S3 26902
Glossosoma velonum A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 73999
Melissodes utahensis A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476150
Spodoptera exigua Beet Armyworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 27049
Lepidostoma unicolor A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74089
Nasonovia cynosbati An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476183
Rhionaeschna multicolor Blue-eyed Darner Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 27276
Limnephilus fagus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74156
Nomada klamathensis A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476215
Bombus huntii Hunt's Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S5 Tier 3 27413
Rhyacophila grandis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74249
Nomada utahensis A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476244
Nymphalis antiopa Mourning Cloak Species Invertebrate G5 S5 27566
Neophylax rickeri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 74276
Agonopterix nubiferella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476274
Sympetrum corruptum Variegated Meadowhawk Species Invertebrate G5 S5 27779
Enallagma annexum Northern Bluet Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 76846
Osmia giliarum A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476383
Schinia jaguarina Jaguar Flower Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 27959
Osmia nemoris A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 1476417
Enallagma ebrium Marsh Bluet Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28134
Hieracium scouleri Scouler's Hawkweed Species Plant G5 SNR 78141
Osmia simillima A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476449
Udosarx lyrata Lyre Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28264
Perdita lingualis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476487
Holarctia obliterata A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28418
Plataea trilinearia A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476523
Somatochlora minor Ocellated Emerald Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28517
Pandivirilia montivaga A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476546
Apamea devastator Glassy Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28694
Oncorhynchus aguabonita Golden Trout Species Fish G5T1 SNA 79972
Stelis monticola A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476562
Capnia coloradensis Colorado Snowfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28851
Tachysphex buccalis A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476578
Nerophilus californicus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29008
Euphydryas chalcedona bakeri Chalcedon Checkerspot Subspecies Invertebrate G5TU SNA 81507
Pterocheilus propinquus A Yellowjacket Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476594
Camnula pellucida Clear-winged Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 29137
Cryptomastix mullani tuckeri A Land Snail (Lower Clearwater River) Subspecies Invertebrate G4T1 SNA 82071
Sitobion avenae English Grain Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1476610
Ameletus oregonensis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29317
Thereva foxi A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476626
Zonitoides arboreus Quick Gloss Species Invertebrate G5 S5 29518
Macrophya cassandra A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476642
Hesperia uncas Uncas Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29736
Nebria eschscholtzii A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476658
Isoperla bifurcata Forked Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3 S1 29896
Nonlygus nubilatus A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476674
Stagnicola utahensis Thickshell Pondsnail Species Invertebrate GX SX 30074
Xeromelecta californica A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476690
Lycaena heteronea Blue Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30237
Coelioxys occidentalis A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476706
Capnura venosa Falcate Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 30491
Diplocolenus nigrior A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476722
Cycnia oregonensis Oregon Cycnia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30614
Udea profundalis False Celery Leaftier Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476738
Planorbella trivolvis Marsh Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G5 S5 30749
Harpalus rufipes A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476754
Lycaena dione Gray Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30957
Lebia guttula A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476770
Lacinipolia lorea Bridled Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31199
Anoplonyx occidens Western Larch Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1476786
Euphilotes battoides Square-dotted Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31418
Axion tripustulatum A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476802
Patrobus longicornis A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 31621
Chlorochroa granulosa A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476818
Taenionema pacificum Pacific Willowfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31793
Apium graveolens var. dulce Celery Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 84310
Dolerus nativus A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476834
Oecetis avara A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32081
Ranunculus repens var. glabratus Creeping Buttercup Subspecies Plant SNA 84382
Pristiphora bivittata A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476850
Agrotis venerabilis Venerable Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32271
Evagetes parvus A Spider Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476866
Satyrium sylvinus Sylvan Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32451
Eleodes snowii A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476882
Prophysaon dubium Papillose Taildropper Species Invertebrate G4 S2Q Tier 1 32628
Lasioglossum foxii A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476898
Phyciodes mylitta Mylitta Crescent Species Invertebrate G5 S5 32782
Iphthiminus serratus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476914
Libellula nodisticta Hoary Skimmer Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32929
Pygmarrhopalites arca A Springtail Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476930
Parnassius clodius Clodius Parnassian Species Invertebrate G5 S4 33133
Stenodema vicinum A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476946
Ptilium crista-castrensis Knight's Plume Species Plant G5 SNR 33361
Crataegus okanaganensis var. okanaganensis Okanagan Hawthorn Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 1504102
Cladonia andereggii A Lichen Species Fungi Sensitive G1 S1 33967
Ramalina subleptocarpha A Lichen Species Fungi G3G5 SNR 35869
Rubus spectabilis Salmonberry Species Plant G5 S3 39352
Setaria glauca Yellow Foxtail Species Plant GNR SNA 39759
Poa interior Inland Bluegrass Species Plant G5 SNR 40779
Pogogyne serpylloides Thyme-like Mesamint Species Plant G5 SNR 41092
Ornithogalum umbellatum Common Star-of-bethlehem Species Plant G3G5 SNA 41292
Philadelphus lewisii Syringa Species Plant G5 SNR 41407
Secale cereale Cultivated Rye Species Plant GNR SNA 41994
Argemone munita ssp. rotundata Armed Prickly-poppy Subspecies Plant G4T4 SH 89188
Hordeum murinum Mouse Barley Species Plant GNR SNA 43096
Boechera atrorubens Elegant Rockcress Variety Plant G5T3 S1 89270
Astragalus beckwithii var. sulcatus Beckwith's Milkvetch Subspecies Plant G5T3 S3 89665
Centaurea solstitialis Yellow Starthistle Species Plant GNR SNA 44739
CSV