Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9801 - 9900 of 9915
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Gymnorhinus cyanocephalus Pinyon Jay Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 2 16247
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Oreohelix haydeni Lyrate Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 2 29323
Prosopium gemmifer Bonneville Cisco Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16255
Colligyrus greggi Rocky Mountain Duskysnail Species Invertebrate G4 S3Q Tier 2 31157
Buteo regalis Ferruginous Hawk Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 2 17654
Histrionicus histrionicus Harlequin Duck Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S1B Tier 2 18872
Polyphylla devestiva Lined June Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 2 1473936
Brachylagus idahoensis Pygmy Rabbit Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 Tier 2 17243
Calliopsis barri A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S1 Tier 2 1475434
Oreohelix strigosa goniogyra Striate Mountainsnail Subspecies Invertebrate 2 G5T1Q S1 Tier 2 81538
Driloleirus americanus Giant Palouse Earthworm Species Invertebrate G1 S2 Tier 2 23240
Cypseloides niger Black Swift Species Bird 2 Sensitive G4 S1B Tier 2 16351
Cicindela plutonica Alpine Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 24848
Oreoscoptes montanus Sage Thrasher Species Bird 2 G5 S3B Tier 2 16738
Oreohelix idahoensis Costate Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate 2 G1 S2 Tier 2 25168
Pekania pennanti Fisher Species Mammal 2 G5 S2 Tier 2 18029
Oreohelix intersum Deep Slide Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G1 S1 Tier 2 25169
Lasionycteris noctivagans Silver-haired Bat Species Mammal 2 G3G4 S3 Tier 2 18499
Larus californicus California Gull Species Bird G5 S3B, S2N Tier 2 Breeding population only 15895
Hydroprogne caspia Caspian Tern Species Bird G5 S1B Tier 2 Breeding population only 18702
Agrilus pubifrons A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 3 1473075
Melanoplus Species Group Spur-throated Grasshopper Species Group Species Invertebrate GNR S2Q Tier 3 1473949
Myotis ciliolabrum Western Small-footed Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 Tier 3 17751
Callophrys johnsoni Johnson's Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 28023
Anodonta californiensis California Floater Species Invertebrate 2 G3Q S3Q Tier 3 22136
Argiacris keithi A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate GH SH Tier 3 26696
Rhyacophila velora A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNR Tier 3 31397
Anguispira nimapuna Nimapuna Disc Species Invertebrate G1 S3 Tier 3 26056
Rhyacophila oreia A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 SNR Tier 3 23054
Picoides albolarvatus White-headed Woodpecker Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 3 15618
Capnia lineata Straight Snowfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 22709
Paraleptophlebia traverae A Mayfly Species Invertebrate GH S1 Tier 3 23060
Philocasca banksi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 Tier 3 33155
Grammia eureka A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR Tier 3 1476747
Crotaphytus bicinctores Great Basin Collared Lizard Species Reptile 2 G5 S2 Tier 3 18788
Utacapnia nedia Boise Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 24946
Tharsalea phlaeas arctodon Beartooth Copper Subspecies Invertebrate G5T3T5 S1 Tier 3 82030
Pristiloma wascoense Shiny Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 31426
Myotis lucifugus Little Brown Myotis Species Mammal 2 G3 S3 Tier 3 15639
Barracris petraea A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G3? S2 Tier 3 23367
Cinygma dimicki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 23888
Ashmeadiella sculleni A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 3 1475278
Helicodiscus salmonaceus Salmon Coil Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 Tier 3 20579
Hemphillia camelus Pale Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 26101
Danaus plexippus Monarch Species Invertebrate Candidate G4 S2 Tier 3 21608
Hylaeus lunicraterius A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 3 1475961
Capnura anas Duckhead Snowfly Species Invertebrate G1 SNR Tier 3 28124
Cicindela columbica Columbia River Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S1 Tier 3 30014
Parameletus columbiae A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 22759
Taenionema umatilla Umatilla Willowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 25285
Bombus huntii Hunt's Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S5 Tier 3 27413
Physella columbiana Rotund Physa Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 30656
Manophylax annulatus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 Tier 3 20360
Capnia zukeli Idaho Snowfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 30657
Marmota caligata Hoary Marmot Species Mammal G5 S4 Tier 3 17870
Synaptomys borealis Northern Bog Lemming Species Mammal Sensitive G5 S3 Tier 3 19288
Pacifastacus connectens Snake River Pilose Crayfish Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR Tier 3 33256
Ameletus tolae A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G1G2 S2 Tier 3 32607
Euphydryas gillettii Gillette's Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 21341
Apatania barri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate GU SNR Tier 3 21061
Branchinecta raptor Raptor Fairy Shrimp Species Invertebrate G1 S1 Tier 3 78116
Rhyacophila robusta A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR Tier 3 23155
Gonidea angulata Western Ridged Mussel Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 22847
Eocosmoecus schmidi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 23443
Cheumatopsyche logani A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR Tier 3 31152
Leucosticte atrata Black Rosy-Finch Species Bird G4 S2 Tier 3 19308
Arctopora salmon A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S3Q Tier 3 28189
Grus canadensis Sandhill Crane Species Bird G5 S3B Tier 3 18640
Philocasca antennata A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 Tier 3 29021
Glossosoma idaho A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 S2 Tier 3 22070
Soliperla salish Clearwater Roachfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 78185
Homophylax auricularis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 SNR Tier 3 20378
Ogaridiscus subrupicola Southern Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G1 S2 Tier 3 28458
Cryptomastix mullani Coeur d'Alene Oregonian Species Invertebrate G4 S4Q Tier 3 25622
Ammodramus savannarum Grasshopper Sparrow Species Bird 2 G5 S3B Tier 3 15540
Fluminicola gustafsoni Nez Perce Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR Tier 3 605793
Corynorhinus townsendii Townsend's Big-eared Bat Species Mammal 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 Tier 3 17659
Sweltsa gaufini Utah Sallfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 21107
Chordeiles minor Common Nighthawk Species Bird G5 S4B Tier 3 17236
Goereilla baumanni A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 23996
Asio flammeus Short-eared Owl Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 3 15544
Paraleptophlebia jenseni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 S1 Tier 3 23206
Contopus cooperi Olive-sided Flycatcher Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 3 16929
Hoplitis producta subgracilis A Mason Bee Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S4 Tier 3 1475705
Malenka tina Tiny Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 28232
Paraleptophlebia falcula A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNR Tier 3 23468
Perdita barri A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S1 Tier 3 1474130
Megaleuctra kincaidi Cascades Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 33068
Limnephilus challisa A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNR Tier 3 22297
Planogyra clappi Western Flat-whorl Species Invertebrate G4G5 S1 Tier 3 26915
Andrena aculeata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 3 1475432
Argiacris amissuli A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 Tier 3 29789
Psychoglypha smithi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S2 Tier 3 28249
Perdita salicis euxantha A Miner Bee Subspecies Invertebrate G5TNR S3 Tier 3 1474131
Nucifraga columbiana Clark's Nutcracker Species Bird G5 S2 Tier 3 16032
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Perdita wyomingensis sculleni A Miner Bee Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 3 1474132
Hesperapis kayella A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 3 1475435
Isocapnia palousa Palouse Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 1474038
CSV