Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9101 - 9200 of 9889
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Rhyacophila verrula A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74269
Centaurea scabiosa Great Starthistle Species Plant GNR SNA 48852
Aeshna interrupta Variable Darner Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31945
Vertigo idahoensis Idaho Vertigo Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1? 29127
Andrena hirticincta A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475095
Temnothorax tricarinatus An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473872
Megachile lippiae Lippia Leafcutter Bee Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 1942634
Monardella angustifolia Leslie Gulch Monardella Species Plant 2 G1 S1 1345281
Obtusicauda artemisicola An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473369
Nomioides maculiventris A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476250
Oreohelix idahoensis Costate Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate 2 G1 S2 Tier 2 25168
Bassia hyssopifolia Five-horn Smotherweed Species Plant GNR SNA 59210
Empoasca occidentalis A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475730
Cryphia cuerva A Cryphia Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474379
Lacinipolia anguina Snaky Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32988
Pero behrensaria A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473963
Formica querquetulana An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 20553
Nephus sordidus A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 25861
Fluminicola minutissimus Pixie Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate GH SH Tier 1 22375
Agnocoris rubicundus Brown Mirid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476777
Euphagus carolinus Rusty Blackbird Species Bird G4 SNA 16474
Rhyacophila belona A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNA 20220
Tachysphex aequalis A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473018
Carduus nutans Musk Thistle Species Plant GNR SNA 61687
Pheidole californica An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476517
Lycaena heteronea Blue Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30237
Oncorhynchus kisutch Coho Salmon Species Fish 2 G4 SNA 17203
Ashmeadiella gillettei A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475273
Pyrausta fodinalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71163
Euxoa pallidimacula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474558
Catocala junctura Joined Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27615
Plagiomimicus dimidiata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474765
Limonius nitidulus A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473712
Ectemnius continuus A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476841
Botrychium pedunculosum Stalked Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3G4 S1 41400
Emblethis vicarius A Milkweed Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473213
Berteroa incana Hoary False-alyssum Species Plant GNR SNA 51741
Plutella xylostella Diamondback Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 68365
Oreodytes obesus A Diving Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476014
Ramalina subleptocarpha A Lichen Species Fungi G3G5 SNR 35869
Eschscholzia californica ssp. californica California Poppy Subspecies Plant G4T4 SNA 85871
Anthus rubescens American Pipit Species Bird G5 S3B 18359
Diadasia diminuta Globe Mallow Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475532
Lithophane georgii A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21577
Cinygmula tarda A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 31139
Limenitis lorquini Lorquin's Admiral Species Invertebrate G5 S5 26844
Hemileuca hera Hera Buckmoth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23283
Bembidion immaculosum A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473114
Trigonotylus ruficornis A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473808
Ceratocephala testiculata Curveseed Butterwort Species Plant GNR SNA 54178
Cryptantha salmonensis Salmon Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 S3 57258
Thereva clamonae A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476623
Hordeum murinum ssp. glaucum Mouse Barley Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 88036
Protoptila coloma A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74001
Melissodes lutulenta A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476126
Panicum miliaceum ssp. miliaceum Proso Millet Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 83617
Plebejus acmon Acmon Blue Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 24424
Galba rustica Rusty Fossaria Species Invertebrate G5Q SNA 28594
Xestia xanthographa Square-spot Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475007
Scolops sulcipes Partridge Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476937
Agrochola purpurea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474154
Astragalus aquilonius Lemhi Milkvetch Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 42258
Saetheria tylus A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473898
Lasioglossum glabriventre A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476713
Haemorhous cassinii Cassin's Finch Species Bird 2 G5 S4 16011
Abutilon theophrasti Velvet-leaf Species Plant GNR SNA 45936
Kobresia myosuroides Bellardi's Kobresia Species Plant G5 S1 39426
Dyschirius interior A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475628
Ephemerella dorothea A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 77547
Osmia ednae A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476377
Adonis annua Pheasant's Eye Species Plant GNR SNA 49098
Acronicta funeralis Funerary Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32364
Stellaria graminea var. graminea Little Starwort Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 90039
Zonitoides arboreus Quick Gloss Species Invertebrate G5 S5 29518
Andrena segregans A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475144
Macrocentrus ancylivorus A Parasitoid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70393
Drasteria sabulosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474433
Collops bridgeri A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472935
Hilarella hilarella A Flesh Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473401
Ceratochrysis perpulchra A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473148
Chrysemys picta Painted Turtle Species Reptile G5 S3 62042
Formica lepida An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475888
Bembidion actuosum A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475395
Acallis gripalis A Snout Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1473995
Milax gagates Greenhouse Slug Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 20960
Musculium partumeium Swamp Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26154
Euchloe lotta Desert Marble Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 22657
Frankliniella occidentalis A Common Thrip Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473050
Eubrianax edwardsii A Water-penny Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473744
Allium columbianum Columbia Onion Species Plant G3 S3 53756
Stelis lateralis A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476559
Phacelia inconspicua Obscure Phacelia Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S1S2 44757
Lolium perenne ssp. multiflorum Italian Ryegrass Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 90584
Camassia cusickii Cusick's Camas Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S2 60106
Agonum piceolum A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71577
Lasioglossum hyalinum A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476059
Hadenella pergentilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474590
Coccinella transversoguttata A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 23775
Agonum placidum A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71578
Lasioglossum incompletum A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 1476060
CSV