Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 8501 - 8600 of 9899
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Polygonum punctatum Dotted Smartweed Species Plant G5 SNR 58608
Dianthidium curvatum A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475607
Asclepias speciosa Showy Milkweed Species Plant G5 SNR 39343
Mertensia paniculata var. paniculata Tall Bluebells Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 84036
Senecio triangularis Arrow-leaf Groundsel Species Plant G5 SNR 54379
Carex lasiocarpa Slender Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 48014
Polites sabuleti Sandhill Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28509
Andrena miranda A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475105
Pteryxia terebinthina var. albiflora Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 91292
Colletes simulans A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70335
Ambrosia coronopifolia Western Ragweed Species Plant G5 SNR 52618
Gymnocarpium disjunctum Pacific Oak Fern Species Plant G5 SNR 46146
Pyrausta semirubralis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474017
Galba exigua Graceful Fossaria Species Invertebrate G5Q SNR 25992
Astragalus atratus var. inseptus Fairfield Milkvetch Variety Plant 4 G4G5T3 S3 89835
Anchusa officinalis Common Bugloss Species Plant GNR SNA 61088
Perdita salicis imperialis A Miner Bee Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476270
Penstemon leonardii Leonard's Beardtongue Species Plant G4G5 S3 41828
Sphex ichneumoneus A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473766
Passerina cyanea Indigo Bunting Species Bird G5 SNA 17727
Ribes inerme var. inerme Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 86235
Setophaga virens Black-throated Green Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 15330
Quiscalus quiscula Common Grackle Species Bird G5 S1B 19468
Dicentra formosa Pacific Bleedinghearts Species Plant G5 SNR 56633
Datura inoxia Angles Trumpet Species Plant G5 SNA 50541
Physa skinneri Glass Physa Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 32478
Eucera delphinii A Long-horned Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475750
Eriogonum ovalifolium var. focarium Craters-of-the-Moon Wild Buckwheat Subspecies Plant 3 G5T3 S3 1335266
Sambucus cerulea var. cerulea Variety Plant G5?T5? SNR 79565
Juncus nodosus var. meridianus Knotted Rush Subspecies Plant SNR 84577
Scirpus nevadensis Nevada Bulrush Species Plant G4 SNR 55011
Linnaea borealis Twinflower Species Plant G5 SNR 48789
Sympistis saxatilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474612
Suwallia pallidula Yellow Sallfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 29445
Castilleja applegatei ssp. pinetorum Wavyleaf Indian-paintbrush Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 91786
Raphia frater Brother Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 71173
Eremogone congesta Capitate Sandwort Species Plant G5 SNR 44401
Apis mellifera Western Honey Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 23435
Cryptomastix mullani olneyae A Snail Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S4 1474111
Rhus trilobata var. trilobata Skunkbush Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 88423
Cercocarpus ledifolius Curl-leaf Mountain-mahogany Species Plant G5 SNR 59289
Thereva notata A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476538
Carex lachenalii Artic Hare's-foot Sedge Species Plant G5 S1 42566
Oropsylla tuberculatus A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473266
Capnia vernalis Belly Snowfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21063
Cistanthe umbellata var. caudicifera Mt. Hood Pussy-paws Variety Plant G4G5T4T5 SNR 86801
Poa reflexa Nodding Bluegrass Species Plant G5 SNR 57343
Silene menziesii Menzies' Pink Species Plant G5 SNR 51332
Atoposmia triodonta A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475292
Pilophorus clavatus Nail Lichen Species Fungi G4? S1 33760
Solierella sonorae A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473015
Mitella trifida var. trifida Pacific Bishop's-cap Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 83048
Calypte anna Anna's Hummingbird Species Bird G5 SNA 16505
Mirabilis macfarlanei Macfarlane's Four-o'clock Species Plant Threatened 1 G2 S1 53265
Lewisia columbiana Columbian Bitterroot Species Plant G4 SNR 46894
Colias alexandra Queen Alexandra's Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S5 26929
Polia piniae Polia Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474785
Castilleja hispida ssp. hispida Subspecies Plant G5T4? SNR 90383
Senecio hydrophiloides Sweet Marsh Ragwort Species Plant G4G5 SNR 61800
Protoptila coloma A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74001
Eleodes obscurus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476879
Romanzoffia sitchensis Sitka Mistmaiden Species Plant G4 S2 45039
Rhopalomyia tumidibulla A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473862
Marisa cornuarietis Giant Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 24373
Cyanocitta cristata Blue Jay Species Bird G5 S1N 16060
Melanoplus papyraedus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 20290
Hymenopappus filifolius var. filifolius Variety Plant G5T4 SNR 88972
Carex illota Small-head Sedge Species Plant G4G5 SNR 59982
Erigeron peregrinus Foreign Fleabane Species Plant G5 SNR 40684
Thereva fucatoides A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476628
Neottiglossa trilineata A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473358
Juncus nodosus var. nodosus Knotted Rush Variety Plant G5T5? SNR 85202
Misgurnus anguillicaudatus Oriental Weatherfish Species Fish G5 SNA 18322
Androsace occidentalis Western Rock-jasmine Species Plant G5 SNR 55747
Heliomeris multiflora Many-flower Viguiera Species Plant G4G5 SNR 49435
Bombus vosnesenskii Vosnesensky Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S4 1475543
Biatora flavopunctata Lichen Species Fungi SNR 37531
Pentagramma triangularis ssp. triangularis Gold-back Fern Subspecies Plant 3 Sensitive G5T5 S1 92353
Lotus unifoliolatus var. unifoliolatus American Bird's-foot-trefoil Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 83636
Castilleja flava Yellow Paintbrush Species Plant G4G5 SNR 53910
Hackelia davisii Davis' Stickseed Species Plant G3 S3 47560
Ceranemota tearlei A Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474208
Schinia mortua A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate G4? S3 27958
Gentianella amarella ssp. heterosepala Autumn Dwarf Gentian Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 90895
Trichordestra lilacina Aster Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68636
Acroptilon repens Russian Knapweed Species Plant GNR SNA 43233
Erigeron katiae Katie's Daisy Species Plant G1G2 S1 1854561
Biomphalaria glabrata Bloodfluke Planorb Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 22046
Pterostichus castaneus A Eumenid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473953
Potentilla glandulosa ssp. pseudorupestris Sticky Cinquefoil Subspecies Plant G5? SNR 87395
Alopecurus alpinus Mountain Foxtail Species Plant G5 SNR 58121
Cassiope mertensiana Western Bell-heather Species Plant G5 S4 52094
Melissodes tepida A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476146
Cicuta douglasii Western Water-hemlock Species Plant G5 SNR 41291
Attalus oregonensis A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473111
Canis latrans Coyote Species Mammal G5 S5 17263
Salix myrtillifolia var. myrtillifolia Myrtle-leaf Willow Subspecies Plant SNR 85844
Maianthemum dilatatum False Lily-of-the-Valley Species Plant G5 S1 56245
Carex cusickii Cusick's Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 50084
Acrosathe vialis A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475026
CSV