Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 8001 - 8100 of 9874
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Parnassia kotzebuei var. kotzebuei Kotzebue's Grass-of-Parnassus Variety Plant G4T4 S2 87853
Anchusa officinalis Common Bugloss Species Plant GNR SNA 61088
Opisthius richardsoni A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476259
Pediasia trisecta Sod Webworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 28497
Smicronyx abnormis A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473760
Hymenoxys cooperi var. canescens Cooper's Goldflower Variety Plant 4 G4G5T4 S1 86225
Ethmia marmorea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475738
Rhizoplaca melanophthalma Green Rock-posy Lichen Species Fungi G4G5 SNR 665964
Argia alberta Paiute Dancer Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25951
Vireo gilvus Warbling Vireo Species Bird G5 S5B 16201
Sympistis pallida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474606
Raphia frater Brother Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 71173
Lygus atriflavus A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476781
Enargia decolor Pale Enargia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32469
Strangesta ptychomphala A Snail Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474104
Platypus aterrimus A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476524
Omnaptopteryx occellea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473261
Hesperia colorado Western Branded Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 29410
Athysanella nielsoni A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475280
Melanoplus daemon A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 23423
Pterostichus lama A Eumenid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473010
Platypolia loda A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474773
Apatania barri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate GU SNR Tier 3 21061
Forcipomyia brevipennis A Biting Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476871
Rhopalomyia ampullaria A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473856
Osmia albolateralis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 1476021
Eleodes extricatus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26921
Neohaematopinus pacificus A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473353
Urocitellus beldingi Belding's Ground Squirrel Species Mammal G5 S4 18682
Diadasia nitidifrons A Chimney Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475536
Lepidium campestre Field Pepper-grass Species Plant GNR SNA 45101
Brumoides septentrionis A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 24329
Ochrotrichia logana A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74050
Brachylomia discolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474202
Bos bison American Bison Species Mammal G4 SNA 16698
Trichordestra lilacina Aster Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68636
Abronia mellifera var. lanceolata sand-verbena Variety Plant GNR S1S2 1481321
Pristina aequiseta A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473947
Hygrohypnum styriacum Snow Brook Moss Species Plant GU SNR 37649
Melissodes minuscula A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476133
Eriogonum hookeri Hooker's Buckwheat Species Plant 2 G5 S1 47614
Asilus mesae A Robber Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473106
Bolshecapnia milami Glacier Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 S1 27949
Zotheca tranquilla Elder Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475014
Lycaena mariposa Mariposa Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22014
Euxoa infracta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474529
Hylaeus stevensi A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476717
Piosoma setosa A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473681
Planorbella subcrenata Rough Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31647
Empoasca aspersa A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475634
Osmia grindeliae A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476386
Cultus aestivalis Summer Springfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25480
Dichelonyx truncata A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473197
Lycaena arota Tailed Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28752
Euclidium syriacum Syria Euclidium Species Plant GNR SNA 54585
Andrena subtilis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475151
Vulpes macrotis Kit Fox Species Mammal 2 G4 S2 17479
Caudatella edmundsi A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22813
Athene cunicularia Burrowing Owl Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 80477
Diaptomus pribilofensis A Copepod Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474043
Lotus corniculatus Garden Bird's-foot-trefoil Species Plant GNR SNA 61316
Aegopodium podagraria Bishop's Goutweed Species Plant GNR SNA 48359
Brochymena sulcata A Rough Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476807
Thaumatomyia glabra A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473792
Argiacris militaris A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 Tier 3 32721
Formica obtusopilosa An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475898
Cleonidius poricollis A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472920
Callophrys eryphon Western Pine Elfin Species Invertebrate G5 S5 26249
Sternula antillarum Least Tern Species Bird G4 SNA 16408
Felis catus Domestic Cat Species Mammal GNA 18225
Lapsana communis Common Nipplewort Species Plant GNR SNA 55189
Andrena costillensis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474654
Bembidion gebleri A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475403
Homophylax auricularis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 SNR Tier 3 20378
Notiophilus aquaticus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 23692
Amara quenseli A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71665
Abagrotis glenni A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474138
Stelis nitida A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476563
Periscopsia cinerosa A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473294
Argiacris amissuli A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 Tier 3 29789
Lasioglossum ovaliceps A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476063
Attalus morulus smithi A Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473042
Dicheirotrichus cognatus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 27239
Rhizagrotis albalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474890
Eleocharis bolanderi Bolander's Spikerush Species Plant G4 SNR 42855
Euphydryas gillettii Gillette's Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 21341
Limnephilus spinatus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74176
Gyponana calamistra Tettigonia 8-Lineata Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476903
Oreoleptis torrenticola A Tabanomorph Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473888
Fissidens grandifrons Large-leaved Pocket Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 35183
Cucullia strigata Streaked Hooded Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474398
Triepeolus helianthi A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476653
Gonia albagenae A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473385
Neophilaenus lineatus Lined Spittlebug Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 30769
Nardus stricta Moor-mat Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 58328
Camponotus hyatti A Carpenter Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475568
Melanoplus phobetico A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 24773
Physaria integrifolia var. monticola Creeping Bladderpod Subspecies Plant SNR 83833
Chenopodium murale Nettle-leaf Goosefoot Species Plant GNR SNA 41016
Amphizoa insolens A Trout-stream Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475067
CSV