Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 801 - 900 of 9867
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Tarache knowltoni A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474632
Antilocapra americana Pronghorn Species Mammal G5 S3 15532
Pseudanarta crocea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474878
Astragalus paysonii Payson's Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 41087
Penstemon elegantulus Lovely Penstemon Species Plant G4 S3 48280
Amphizoa insolens A Trout-stream Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475067
Penstemon leonardii Leonard's Beardtongue Species Plant G4G5 S3 41828
Anguispira nimapuna Nimapuna Disc Species Invertebrate G1 S3 Tier 3 26056
Stretchia plusiaeformis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69735
Sonora semiannulata Western Groundsnake Species Reptile 2 G5 S3 17968
Hypocoena inquinata Tufted Sedge Moth Species Invertebrate S3 70918
Catabena lineolata Fine-lined Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27358
Astragalus spatulatus Draba Milk-vetch Species Plant G5 S3 51734
Eriogonum shockleyi Shockley's Buckwheat Species Plant G5 S3 44877
Carex hendersonii Henderson's Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 58441
Homoglaea dives A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474177
Ericameria parryi Parry's Rabbitbrush Species Plant G5 S3 59107
Furcula cinerea Gray Furcula Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30667
Condica discistriga A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474209
Ramalina thrausta Hanging Cartilage Lichen Species Fungi G5 S3 38915
Euxoa occidentalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474555
Catocala unijuga Once-married Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22726
Sympistis tenuifascia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474619
Osmia trevoris A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476459
Orthodes noverca A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474745
Protoperigea posticata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474866
Gymnosteris parvula Small-flowered Gymnosteris Species Plant G4 S3 47923
Smerinthus ophthalmica A Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474927
Catocala neogama Bride Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate S3 26902
Udosarx lyrata Lyre Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28264
Phacelia idahoensis Idaho Phacelia Species Plant G4 S3 51418
Vison vison American Mink Species Mammal G5 S3 77103
Abagrotis glenni A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474138
Lycaena heteronea Blue Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30237
Schinia gaurae Clouded Crimson Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21158
Annaphila arvalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474170
Cycnia oregonensis Oregon Cycnia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30614
Capsula subflava Subflava Sedge Borer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21409
Brachylomia discolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474202
Lycaena dione Gray Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30957
Proserpinus clarkiae Clark's Day Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 21723
Drasteria edwardsii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474412
Rubus spectabilis Salmonberry Species Plant G5 S3 39352
Agrilus walsinghami A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473076
Oenothera psammophila St. Anthony Evening-Primrose Species Plant 2 G3 S3 46213
Euxoa auripennis Lavendar Dart Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474478
Astragalus camptopus Murphy Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S3 60046
Erigeron salmonensis Salmon River Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 46698
Schinia suetus Martini Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 22997
Sympistis saxatilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474612
Podilymbus podiceps Pied-billed Grebe Species Bird G5 S3 15434
Hypena californica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474666
Nycteola columbiana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474732
Anas strepera Gadwall Species Bird G5 S3 16160
Scotogramma stretchii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474912
Feralia comstocki Comstock's Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 24671
Tholera americana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474974
Prosopium spilonotus Bonneville Whitefish Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16582
Trientalis europaea Arctic Starflower Species Plant G5 S3 48694
Allium madidum Swamp Onion Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 49159
Vaccinium oxycoccos Bog Cranberry Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 56059
Mimulus clivicola Bank Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S3 42963
Bryelmis idahoensis A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 2 1476808
Euphilotes glaucon Glaucon Blue Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473934
Astragalus amblytropis Challis Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 51071
Collomia heterophylla Varied-leaved Collomia Species Plant G4 S3 51648
Eucera frater A Long-horned Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475756
Perdita salicis euxantha A Miner Bee Subspecies Invertebrate G5TNR S3 Tier 3 1474131
Psilocarphus oregonus Oregon Woolly-heads Species Plant G4 S3 45775
Aeolothrips auricestus A Banded Thrips Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473037
Erigeron eatonii var. lavandulus Eaton's Fleabane Variety Plant G5T3 S3 88855
Aeolothrips fasciatus A Banded Thrips Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473069
Sympistis mirificalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474605
Papaipema insulidens A Borer Moth Species Invertebrate GU S3 23224
Mentzelia torreyi var. acerosa Torrey's Blazing Star Subspecies Plant G4T3 S3 89771
Nedra stewarti A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474717
Polia nugatis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474784
Sympistis fifia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474961
Astragalus kentrophyta var. jessiae Thistle Milkvetch Variety Plant G5T4 S3 85619
Senecio streptanthifolius Cleftleaf Ragwort Species Plant G5 S3 56337
Accipiter gentilis Northern Goshawk Species Bird 2 Sensitive G5 S3 18494
Antrozous pallidus Pallid Bat Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 20004
Clostera brucei Bruce's Chocolate-tip Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30777
Epidemas cinerea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474450
Penstemon leonardii var. leonardii Leonard's Penstemon Variety Plant G4G5T4 S3 89601
Pseudobryomima muscosa Mossy Pseudobryomima Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474886
Sympistis augustus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474948
Zale rubi A Zale Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475011
Abagrotis brunneipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25522
Tamias dorsalis Cliff Chipmunk Species Mammal G5 S3 18230
Neominois ridingsii Ridings' Satyr Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26976
Resapamea passer Dock Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70968
Mesapamea fractilinea Broken-lined Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71114
Catostomus discobolus Bluehead Sucker Species Fish G4 S3 18700
Scapanus orarius Coast Mole Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 18893
Hemaris thysbe Hummingbird Clearwing Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28652
Rhyacophila vofixa A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S3 74271
Catocala irene Iren's Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29208
Copablepharon canariana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474367
Hemileuca nevadensis Nevada Buck Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31995
CSV