Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 7101 - 7200 of 9915
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Arion circumscriptus Brown-banded Arion Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 28158
Elymus elymoides ssp. elymoides Bottlebrush Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 93017
Aphis oenotherae An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476790
Nomada articulata A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475610
Camissonia pusilla Washoe Suncup Species Plant G3G4 SNR 45177
Podmosta decepta Least Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23204
Notarctia arizoniensis A Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate S4 31228
Draba cuneifolia Wedgeleaf Whitlow-grass Species Plant G5 SNR 43714
Bombus bifarius Two-form Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S5 32654
Poa cusickii ssp. cusickii Cusick's Bluegrass Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 90665
Thymallus arcticus Arctic Grayling Species Fish G5 SNA 19610
Hylaeus annulatus A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475683
Polymerus diffusus A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473428
Andrena nigrihirta A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475108
Lacinipolia pensilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474123
Allium geyeri var. geyeri Geyer's Onion Variety Plant G4G5T4 SNR 85566
Campanula rapunculoides Creeping Bellflower Species Plant GNR SNA 53039
Castilleja hispida ssp. acuta Harsh Indian-paintbrush Subspecies Plant G5T3T4 SNR 92459
Pseudoroegneria spicata Bluebunch Wheatgrass Species Plant G5 SNR 43488
Townsendia mensana Western Townsend-daisy Species Plant G3 SNR 54847
Tyrannus tyrannus Eastern Kingbird Species Bird G5 S5B 17425
Poa leptocoma Bog Bluegrass Species Plant G5 SNR 50987
Penstemon speciosus Royal Beardtongue Species Plant G5 SNR 54170
Stephanomeria minor var. minor Narrowleaf Skeletonplant Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 86293
Felis catus Domestic Cat Species Mammal GNA 18225
Stanleya viridiflora Green Prince-plume Species Plant G4 S3 60194
Stenanthium occidentale Western Featherbells Species Plant G4G5 SNR 48276
Gilia capitata Blue Field Gilia Species Plant G5 SNR 40777
Saxifraga oppositifolia Purple Mountain Saxifrage Species Plant G5 SNR 51282
Xanthorhoe defensaria A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476686
Ladislavella apicina Abbreviate Pondsnail Species Invertebrate GUQ SNR 23939
Phasianus colchicus Ring-necked Pheasant Species Bird G5 SNA 16281
Streptopus amplexifolius var. chalazatus Clasping Twisted-stalk Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 90546
Erythronium grandiflorum ssp. nudipetalum Bear Valley Fawn-lily Subspecies Plant G5T3Q S3 83032
Brachycentrus americanus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 67815
Ericameria parryi var. parryi Parry's Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 83822
Tharsalea phlaeas American Copper Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 26419
Euxoa ustulata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474579
Steniolia elegans A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473771
Enoclerus barri A Checkered Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473215
Proserpinus clarkiae Clark's Day Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 21723
Phyllocolpa parva A Small Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1472913
Kyboasca simplex A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476886
Dugaldia hoopesii Orange-sneezeweed Species Plant G5 SNR 45908
Cirsium subniveum Western Thistle Species Plant G4 SNR 55858
Sutyna privata A Moth Species Invertebrate S3 32530
Boisduvalia glabella Smooth Spike-primrose Species Plant G5 SNR 44436
Ribes viscosissimum Sticky Gooseberry Species Plant G5 SNR 41178
Penstemon confertus Yellow Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 49712
Drepana bilineata Two-Lined Hooktop Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70715
Hypogymnia apinnata Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 34821
Lactuca canadensis var. latifolia Canada Lettuce Variety Plant G5TNRQ SNR 91197
Hylaeus wootoni A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475963
Acer grandidentatum var. grandidentatum Bigtooth Maple Variety Plant G4G5T4T5 SNR 89081
Ballana aris A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475297
Valvata humeralis Glossy Valvata Species Invertebrate G5Q S3 28729
Eriogonum mancum Imperfect Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S2 49185
Eriogonum alatum Winged Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G5 SNR 55480
Penstemon perpulcher Minidoka Beardtongue Species Plant G2G3 SNR 61128
Nedra stewarti A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474717
Draba fladnizensis var. fladnizensis White Arctic Whitlow-grass Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 88140
Specaria josinae A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473964
Sorex nanus Dwarf Shrew Species Mammal G4 S2 18888
Alisma triviale Northern Water-plantain Species Plant G5 SNR 52076
Streptanthella longirostris Long-beak Streptauthella Species Plant G5 SNR 56975
Eriogonum elatum Tall Woolly Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G5 SNR 46530
Polygonum douglasii Douglas' Knotweed Species Plant G5 SNR 58759
Lomatium ravenii var. paiutense Paiute lomatium Species Plant 3 G4T4 S3 1878138
Phaeoura mexicanaria Pine Looper Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 69841
Stenodema laevigatum Grass Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473056
Crepis nana Dwarf Alpine Hawk's-beard Species Plant G5 SNR 39242
Artemisia arbuscula ssp. arbuscula Dwarf Sagebrush Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 84428
Asclepias incarnata ssp. incarnata Purple Milkweed Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 86798
Parapsyche elsis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74030
Platypus aterrimus A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476524
Megachile hilata A Leafcutter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476097
Melanoplus mexicanus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 27467
Formica subnitens An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473867
Brachycaudus helichrysi Leafcurl Plum Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475546
Pacifastacus gambelii Pilose Crayfish Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 22576
Acalypta cooleyi Cooley's Tingid Species Invertebrate G2 S3 30536
Calidris acuminata Sharp-tailed Sandpiper Species Bird G5 SNA 19074
Tachina latigena A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473363
Tarache flavipennis A Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475020
Dendrolaelaps quadrisetosimilis A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474057
Polemonium pulcherrimum ssp. pulcherrimum Showy Jacob's-ladder Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 85087
Astragalus robbinsii Robbins' Milkvetch Species Plant G5 SNR 52538
Pinguicula vulgaris Common Butterwort Species Plant G5 SNR 56406
Epilobium ciliatum ssp. glandulosum Hairy Willowherb Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 92102
Eleocharis obtusa Blunt Spikerush Species Plant G5 SNR 43036
Polemonium foliosissimum Leafy Jacob's-ladder Species Plant G5 SNR 41982
Butorides virescens Green Heron Species Bird G5 SNA 16901
Malva neglecta Dwarf Cheeseweed Species Plant GNR SNA 50479
Gymnetron antirrhini A Sount Beetles Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 72484
Penstemon aridus Stiff-leaf Beardtongue Species Plant G5? SNR 53748
Lomatium farinosum var. farinosum Coeur d'Alene Desert-parsley Variety Plant G4G5T3T5 SNR 85875
Sedum acre Gold-moss Species Plant SNA 59762
Helianthella uniflora var. uniflora Rocky Mountain Rockrose Subspecies Plant SNR 89653
Polanisia dodecandra Common Clammyweed Species Plant G5 SNR 47768
Camissonia boothii Booth's Suncup Species Plant G5 SNR 40326
CSV