Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1601 - 1700 of 9875
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Crataegus okanaganensis var. okanaganensis Okanagan Hawthorn Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 1504102
Pisidium subtruncatum Short-ended Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25123
Macropsis aurifera A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70173
Mulsantina picta A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 25344
Andrena erythrogaster A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70352
Cryptochia furcata A Northern Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNA 25505
Lasius pallitarsis An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70405
Cryptomastix mullani Coeur d'Alene Oregonian Species Invertebrate G4 S4Q Tier 3 25622
Agonopterix canadensis Canadian Agonopterix Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70476
Scymnus caurinus A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 25778
Eupithecia misturata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70818
Ischnura perparva Western Forktail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25904
Orgyia antiqua Rusty Tussock Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71054
Carychium occidentale Western Thorn Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNA 26051
Raphia frater Brother Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 71173
Harpalus somnulentus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 26187
Xestia smithii Smith's Dart Moth Species Invertebrate S5 71329
Hyppa contrasta A Moth Species Invertebrate G3G4 S4 26360
Amara quenseli A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71665
Eosphoropteryx thyatyroides Pink-patched Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S1 26506
Calligrapha confluens A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71915
Euxoa tristicula A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 26694
Melanophthalma americana A Minute Brown Scavenger Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 72772
Notonecta unifasciata A Backswimmer Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 26870
Exitianus exitiosus A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 73863
Oligocentria pallida Pale Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27001
Ochrotrichia logana A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74050
Dicheirotrichus cognatus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 27239
Ecclisomyia maculosa A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74127
Thorybes pylades Northern Cloudy Wing Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27398
Agrypnia glacialis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74206
Pieris rapae Cabbage White Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 27558
Rhyacophila valuma A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74265
Caenis tardata A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27706
Bolshecapnia milami Glacier Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 S1 27949
Hesperocorixa laevigata A Water Boatmen Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 77401
Agapetus montanus An Agapetus Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28117
Philodromus alascensis A Running Crab Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 77974
Psychoglypha smithi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S2 Tier 3 28249
Trimerotropis gracilis Thomas' Slender Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28382
Pediasia trisecta Sod Webworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 28497
Nola cilicoides Blurry-patched Nola Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 28675
Xestia homogena A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 79610
Boloria kriemhild Kriemhild Fritillary Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 Tier 3 28808
Bombus flavifrons Yellow Head Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28989
Cicindela depressula depressula Dispirited Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 S5 81240
Colias pelidne Pelidne Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29116
Carterocephalus palaemon mandan Arctic Skipper Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 SNA 81950
Utacapnia distincta Distinctive Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29267
Pyrgus centaureae freija Freija's Grizzled Skipper Subspecies Invertebrate G5T4T5 SNR 82382
Amphipyra pyramidoides Copper Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29496
Vicia sativa ssp. sativa Spring Vetch Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 83033
Colias philodice Clouded Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S5 29726
Setaria verticillata var. verticillata Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 83126
Rhyacophila potteri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S4 29855
Catinella rehderi Chrome Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3Q S3 30041
Nicrophorus marginatus A Carrion Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 30219
Abagrotis nefascia A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30449
Polites draco Draco Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 30593
Hadena capsularis Capsule Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30702
Drunella grandis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 30937
Colligyrus greggi Rocky Mountain Duskysnail Species Invertebrate G4 S3Q Tier 2 31157
Elytrigia repens var. repens Quackgrass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 83936
Rhyacophila velora A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNR Tier 3 31397
Ochlodes yuma Yuma Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31564
Papilio rutulus Western Tiger Swallowtail Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31786
Astragalus conjunctus var. conjunctus Stiff Milkvetch Variety Plant G4TNR S3 84240
Discus whitneyi Forest Disc Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32029
Hemileuca eglanterina Elegant Sheepmoth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 32228
Leptophlebia cupida A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32424
Vanessa virginiensis American Lady Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32624
Leucorrhinia glacialis Crimson-ringed Whiteface Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32757
Euxoa aurulenta A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32915
Melanoplus salmonis A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 33111
Doroneuria theodora Montana Stone Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 33259
Pilophorus clavatus Nail Lichen Species Fungi G4? S1 33760
Eriogonum ovalifolium var. purpureum Cushion Wild Buckwheat Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 85121
Crossidium seriatum Tiny Tassel Moss Species Plant G2G4 SNR 34510
Saxifraga bryophora var. tobiasiae Tobias' Saxifrage Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T2 S2 85362
Symphoricarpos oreophilus var. utahensis Mountain Snowberry Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 85497
Fissidens fontanus Water Pocket Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 37868
Scapania apiculata A Liverwort Species Plant G5? SNR 39118
Schoenoplectus glaucus Tuberous Bulrush Species Plant GNR SNA 40052
Chenopodium botryodes Low Goosefoot Species Plant GNR SNA 41015
Cannabis sativa ssp. sativa Marijuana Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 87871
Bupleurum americanum American Thorowax Species Plant G5 SNR 42068
Agropyron cristatum ssp. pectinatum Wheatgrass Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNA 88656
Panicum miliaceum Proso Millet Species Plant GNR SNA 42412
Trifolium longipes ssp. pedunculatum Long-stalk Clover Subspecies Plant G5T3T4 SNR 88753
Malva parviflora Small Whorled Cheeseweed Species Plant GNR SNA 43388
Claytonia perfoliata ssp. perfoliata Miner's-lettuce Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 89768
Digitaria ischaemum var. ischaemum Smooth Crabgrass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 89838
Chondrilla juncea Rush Skeletonweed Species Plant GNR SNA 44485
Polygonum cuspidatum Japanese Knotweed Species Plant GNR SNA 44619
Calamagrostis purpurascens Purple Reedgrass Species Plant G5? SNR 45785
Penstemon palmeri var. palmeri Scented Beardtongue Variety Plant G4G5T3T5 SNA 91476
Berberis vulgaris European Barberry Species Plant GNR SNA 46563
Verbascum virgatum Wand Mullein Species Plant GNR SNA 46929
Brassica rapa Bird's Rape Species Plant GNR SNA 47305
Aeshna umbrosa occidentalis Shadow Darner Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 SNA 92747
CSV