Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1301 - 1400 of 9915
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Agelaius phoeniceus Red-winged Blackbird Species Bird G5 S5 17301
Penstemon venustus Lovely Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 56378
Pterostichus neobrunneus A Eumenid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474031
Setophaga tigrina Cape May Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 17429
Equisetum arvense Field Horsetail Species Plant G5 SNR 56477
Paravaejovis confusus Yellow Ground Scorpion Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474048
Sylvilagus nuttallii Mountain Cottontail Species Mammal G5 S4 17537
Dryopteris expansa Spreading Woodfern Species Plant G5 SNR 56583
Euryopis formosa A Cobweb Weaver Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474066
Phrynosoma platyrhinos Desert Horned Lizard Species Reptile G5 S4 17641
Cryptantha caespitosa Tufted Cryptantha Species Plant 4 G4 S1 56673
Philodromus cespitum A Running Crab Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474082
Myotis ciliolabrum Western Small-footed Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 Tier 3 17751
Calystegia pellita Hairy Bindweed Species Plant GNR SNA 56770
Wespus arkansasensis A Harvestman Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474098
Sphyrapicus ruber Red-breasted Sapsucker Species Bird G5 SNA 17912
Gilia capillaris Smooth-leaved Gilia Species Plant G4 SNR 56889
Erpobdella parva A Leech Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474116
Branta bernicla Brant Species Bird G5 SNA 18058
Cuscuta denticulata Sepal-tooth Dodder Species Plant 3 G4G5 S1 57061
Toxostoma rufum Brown Thrasher Species Bird G5 SNA 18183
Phlox aculeata Snake River Plains Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 57153
Acopa perpallida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474148
Percopsis transmontana Sand Roller Species Fish G4 S2 18285
Draba lemmonii Lemmon's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 SNR 57317
Anarta mutata Mutant Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474164
Meleagris gallopavo Wild Turkey Species Bird G5 SNA 18410
Schoenocrambe linifolia Salmon River Plains-mustard Species Plant G5 SNR 57481
Apamea acera An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474180
Archilochus alexandri Black-chinned Hummingbird Species Bird G5 S5B 18520
Marah oreganus Coast Manroot Species Plant G5 SNR 57586
Autographa metallica Shanded Gold Spot Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474196
Grus canadensis Sandhill Crane Species Bird G5 S3B Tier 3 18640
Pectocarya setosa Bristly Combseed Species Plant G5 S3 57689
Copablepharon absidum Combia Dune Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474366
Bucephala albeola Bufflehead Species Bird G5 S1B,S1N 18755
Gymnocarpium dryopteris Northern Oak Fern Species Plant G5 SNR 57833
Cucullia strigata Streaked Hooded Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474398
Thomomys townsendii Townsend's Pocket Gopher Species Mammal G4G5 S4 18853
Carex stenoptila Small-winged Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57956
Drasteria sabulosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474433
Lepomis gibbosus Pumpkinseed Species Fish G5 SNA 19003
Salix sitchensis Sitka Willow Species Plant G5 SNR 58108
Euxoa aequalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474466
Phenacomys intermedius Western Heather Vole Species Mammal G5 S5 19102
Carex atratiformis Black Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 58243
Euxoa catenula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474499
Mergus serrator Red-breasted Merganser Species Bird G5 S1M 19224
Hesperochiron californicus California Hesperochiron Species Plant G4G5 SNR 58366
Euxoa infracta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474529
Empidonax minimus Least Flycatcher Species Bird G5 S2B 19368
Dodecatheon dentatum White Shooting-star Species Plant 3 G4 S3 58497
Euxoa pallidimacula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474558
Cygnus columbianus Tundra Swan Species Bird G5 S4M,S4N 19507
Juncus bryoides Moss Rush Species Plant 2 G4 S2 58646
Euxoa simulata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474574
Lithobates catesbeianus American Bullfrog Species Amphibian G5 SNA 19636
Acer negundo Box-elder Species Plant G5 SNR 58750
Hadenella pergentilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474590
Notropis hudsonius Spottail Shiner Species Fish G5 SNA 19796
Gymnocarpium robertianum Limestone Oak Fern Species Plant G5 SNR 58876
Sympistis pallida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474606
Xema sabini Sabine's Gull Species Bird G5 SNA 19941
Juncus hemiendytus Herman's Dwarf Rush Species Plant G5 S2 58931
Syngrapha angulidens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474624
Sceloporus occidentalis Western Fence Lizard Species Reptile G5 S5 20032
Viola palustris Alpine Marsh Violet Species Plant G5 SNR 59064
Andrena costillensis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474654
Helisoma newberryi Great Basin Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G1 SX 20139
Ranunculus cymbalaria Seaside Crowfoot Species Plant G5 SNR 59184
Lasionycta luteola A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474687
Cercobrachys serpentis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 20337
Silene conoidea Conoid Catchfly Species Plant GNR SNA 59333
Neleucania praegracilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474719
Leucorrhinia intacta Dot-tailed Whiteface Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 20493
Cycloloma atriplicifolium Winged Pigweed Species Plant G5 SNR 59451
Parabagrotis exsertistigma A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474752
Malacosoma californicum Western Tent Caterpillar Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 20682
Draba lonchocarpa Lance-pod Whitlow-grass Species Plant G5 SNR 59562
Polia piniae Polia Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474785
Schinia meadi Mead's Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 20855
Lycopodium dendroideum Groundpine Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 59685
Protorthodes eureka A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474871
Apatania barri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate GU SNR Tier 3 21061
Epilobium oregonense Oregon Willow-herb Species Plant G5 SNR 59817
Schinia unimacula Rabbitbush Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474901
Pseudocloeon apache A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21180
Allium parvum Dwarf Onion Species Plant G5 SNR 59914
Spodoptera praefica Western Yellowstriped Armyworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474934
Euphydryas gillettii Gillette's Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 21341
Subularia aquatica Water Awlwort Species Plant G5 SNR 60028
Sympistis figurata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474963
Rhyacophila betteni A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 21519
Salvia sclarea Clary Sage Species Plant GNR SNA 60131
Xanthia tatago Pink-banded Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474994
Saprinus lugens A Clown Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 21654
Euphorbia cyparissias Cypress Spurge Species Plant G5 SNA 60269
Acrosathe vialis A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475026
Enallagma carunculatum Tule Bluet Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21790
Lomatium orientale Oriental Desert-parsley Species Plant G5 SNR 60412
CSV