Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1201 - 1300 of 9872
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Aseptis fumosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474194
Erigeron eatonii var. lavandulus Eaton's Fleabane Variety Plant G5T3 S3 88855
Abagrotis brunneipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25522
Euthyatira semicircularis A Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474462
Euxoa silens Silent Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474572
Sympistis meadiana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474604
Mentzelia torreyi var. acerosa Torrey's Blazing Star Subspecies Plant G4T3 S3 89771
Mniotype pallescens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474715
Accipiter gentilis Northern Goshawk Species Bird 2 Sensitive G5 S3 18494
Polia discalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474782
Schinia perminuta Western Small Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474897
Sympistis extremis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474959
Antrozous pallidus Pallid Bat Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 20004
Astragalus kentrophyta var. jessiae Thistle Milkvetch Variety Plant G5T4 S3 85619
Clostera brucei Bruce's Chocolate-tip Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30777
Hemileuca nevadensis Nevada Buck Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31995
Boloria bellona Meadow Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23102
Colias christina Christina Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32826
Erigeron latus Broad Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 58768
Gymnorhinus cyanocephalus Pinyon Jay Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 2 16247
Cryphia olivacea A Cryphia Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474381
Enargia fausta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474448
Craspedolepta minutissima A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473093
Astragalus ceramicus Pottery Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S3 60189
Penstemon leonardii var. leonardii Leonard's Penstemon Variety Plant G4G5T4 S3 89601
Tesagrotis amia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474637
Tamias dorsalis Cliff Chipmunk Species Mammal G5 S3 18230
Neominois ridingsii Ridings' Satyr Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26976
Catostomus discobolus Bluehead Sucker Species Fish G4 S3 18700
Pseudeva palligera Western Unspotted Looper Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474884
Scapanus orarius Coast Mole Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 18893
Xylomoia indirecta Oblique Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475009
Hemaris thysbe Hummingbird Clearwing Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28652
Catocala irene Iren's Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29208
Corydalis caseana Sierra Corydalis Species Plant G5 S3 42349
Rhyacophila vofixa A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S3 74271
Acopa perpallida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474148
Lesquerella kingii King's Bladderpod Species Plant G5 S3 45688
Ochotona princeps American Pika Species Mammal G5 S3 16618
Copablepharon absidum Combia Dune Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474366
Drasteria sabulosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474433
Catocala briseis Briseis Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25993
Euxoa pallidimacula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474558
Ameletus velox A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26263
Hadenella pergentilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474590
Syngrapha angulidens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474624
Lasionycta luteola A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474687
Tympanuchus phasianellus Sharp-tailed Grouse Species Bird 2 Sensitive G5 S3 Tier 2 18395
Pyrrocoma linearis Thinleaf Goldenhead Species Plant 3 G4? S3 54794
Synthyris platycarpa Evergreen Kittentail Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 47992
Sphaerium occidentale Herrington Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27997
Xanthia tatago Pink-banded Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474994
Aphelocoma californica Western Scrub-Jay Species Bird G5 S3 19360
Leucania insueta Heterodox Wainscot Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68649
Anoplonyx luteipes A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1476785
Agrilus politus Willow Gall Limb Borer Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69602
Pyrgulopsis kolobensis Toquerville Springsnail Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29932
Schinia meadi Mead's Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 20855
Resapamea passer Dock Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70968
Mesapamea fractilinea Broken-lined Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71114
Lomatium ravenii var. paiutense Paiute lomatium Species Plant 3 G4T4 S3 1878138
Sphinx perelegans Elegant Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 22631
Osmia coloradensis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476046
Ovis canadensis californiana California Bighorn Sheep Subspecies Mammal 2 Sensitive G4T2 S3 80168
Catocala grotiana Grote's Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25012
Caradrina atrostriga A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474205
Cardamine constancei Constance's Bittercress Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 59380
Drasteria hudsonica Northern Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474417
Erigeron radicatus Taprooted Fleabane Species Plant G3G4 S3 59850
Astragalus purshii var. ophiogenes Snake River Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 4 G5T3 S3 89535
Hypocoena rufostrigata Brown-streaked Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474672
Oligia rampartensis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474738
Protogygia arena A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474859
Schoenoplectus subterminalis Water Clubrush Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4G5 S3 61261
Setagrotis vocalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474918
Colias pelidne Pelidne Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29116
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Limenitis archippus Viceroy Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20746
Helotropha reniformis Reniform Celaena Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70879
Eriogonum brevicaule var. laxifolium Varying Buckwheat Variety Plant G4T4? S3 86510
Columella columella Mellow Column Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21698
Hypogymnia inactiva Inactive Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4? S3 34787
Abagrotis discoidalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474134
Osmia bruneri A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 1476032
Autographa sansoni Alberta Beauty Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474198
Draba hitchcockii Lost River Whitlow-grass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52853
Myotis ciliolabrum Western Small-footed Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 Tier 3 17751
Chrysobothris subcylindrica A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473168
Allium columbianum Columbia Onion Species Plant G3 S3 53756
Sympistis parvanigra A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474608
Neoligia invenusta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474723
Draba argyrea Silvery Draba Species Plant G3 S3 47667
Schinia walsinghami A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474905
Sympistis greyi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474967
Gymnosteris nudicaulis Large-flowered Gymnosteris Species Plant G4 S3 61651
Chrysemys picta Painted Turtle Species Reptile G5 S3 62042
Carex rostrata Beaked Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 42421
Drepana bilineata Two-Lined Hooktop Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70715
Chersotis juncta Stirrup and Spear Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21357
Carex buxbaumii Buxbaum's Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 50024
CSV