Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 8801 - 8900 of 9915
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Cryptantha interrupta Interrupted Cat's-eye Species Plant G4? SNR 42747
Eriastrum sparsiflorum Few-flowered Eriastrum Species Plant G4G5 SNR 50941
Mentzelia dispersa var. latifolia Mada Stickleaf Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 92021
Callirhoe alcaeoides Clustered Poppy-mallow Species Plant G5? SNR 61283
Glyceria borealis Small Floating Mannagrass Species Plant G5 SNR 51246
Isoetes echinospora Spiny-spore Quillwort Species Plant G5 SNR 45288
Bazzania ambigua Species Plant G3G5 SNR 33747
Lupinus pusillus ssp. pusillus Small Lupine Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 85973
Carex nova New Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 49666
Saxifraga nelsoniana ssp. nelsoniana Heart-leaf Saxifrage Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 89427
Bromus ciliatus var. ciliatus Fringed Brome Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 93217
Pseudognaphalium canescens Wright's Cudweed Species Plant G5 SNR 55078
Senecio serra Tall Groundsel Species Plant G5 SNR 54304
Erigeron compositus var. discoideus Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 91481
Artemisia papposa Owyhee Sagebrush Species Plant G4 S4 47110
Rhus trilobata var. trilobata Skunkbush Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 88423
Sidalcea oregana var. maxima Oregon Checker-mallow Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 90051
Malvella leprosa Alkali Mallow Species Plant G5 SNR 43403
Geranium carolinianum Carolina Crane's-bill Species Plant G5 SNR 58699
Malacothrix glabrata Smooth Malacothrix Species Plant G5 S3 52279
Luzula glabrata Smooth Woodrush Species Plant G5 SNR 56177
Rudbeckia laciniata var. ampla Green-head Coneflower Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 92550
Melanitta perspicillata Surf Scoter Species Bird G5 SNA 15889
Hippuris vulgaris Common Mare's-tail Species Plant G5 SNR 51999
Dichanthelium acuminatum var. thermale Geysers Panic Grass Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 87167
Luzula congesta Heath Woodrush Species Plant G4Q SNR 40561
Ranunculus hyperboreus Arctic Buttercup Species Plant G5 SNR 46005
Crepis acuminata Longleaf Hawk's-beard Species Plant G5 SNR 56828
Gilia sinuata Rosy Gilia Species Plant G5 SNR 43803
Astragalus geyeri var. geyeri Geyer's Milkvetch Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 86572
Lesquerella carinata var. carinata Variety Plant G3G4T3T4 SNR 84614
Geum x pulchrum Species Plant GNA SNA 78549
Couesius plumbeus Lake Chub Species Fish G5 S3 18798
Equisetum scirpoides Dwarf Scouring-rush Species Plant G5 SNR 55811
Camissonia claviformis ssp. integrior Subspecies Plant G5T2T4 SNR 90586
Crepis occidentalis ssp. occidentalis Gray Hawk's-beard Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 91576
Salix monochroma One-color Willow Species Plant G4G5 SNR 60837
Cyprinus carpio Common Carp Species Fish G5 SNA 19422
Eriogonum deflexum Flat-crown Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G5 SNR 49184
Physocarpus alternans ssp. alternans Dwarf Ninebark Subspecies Plant SNR 89066
Lupinus minimus Kettle Falls Lupine Species Plant G3G4 SNR 57637
Downingia laeta Great Basin Downingia Species Plant G5 SNR 54658
Heuchera cylindrica var. alpina Poker Alumroot Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 85225
Juncus drummondii Drummond's Rush Species Plant G5 SNR 53879
Penstemon fruticosus var. serratus Shrubby Beardtongue Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 91147
Betula papyrifera Paper Birch Species Plant G5 SNR 39672
Mimulus tilingii Subalpine Monkeyflower Species Plant G5 SNR 41146
x Elyhordeum montanense Species Plant GNA SNA 79584
Claytonia sibirica Siberian Springbeauty Species Plant G5 SNR 58147
Rubus ursinus ssp. macropetalus California Blackberry Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 92171
Ardea herodias Great Blue Heron Species Bird G5 S5B 15430
Poa arachnifera Texas Bluegrass Species Plant G5 SNR 61466
Trollius laxus Spreading Globeflower Species Plant G5 SNR 51506
Cistanthe umbellata var. caudicifera Mt. Hood Pussy-paws Variety Plant G4G5T4T5 SNR 86801
Astragalus eucosmus Elegant Milk-vetch Species Plant G5 S3 40089
Moehringia macrophylla Largeleaf Sandwort Species Plant G5 SNR 45603
Lupinus argenteus ssp. spathulatus Silvery Lupine Subspecies Plant SNR 86170
Carex canescens ssp. canescens Hoary Sedge Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83985
Azolla caroliniana Eastern Mosquito-fern Species Plant G5 SNR 48329
Apocynum androsaemifolium ssp. pumilum Spreading Dogbane Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 89644
Absconditella lignicola Species Fungi SNR 93773
Aythya affinis Lesser Scaup Species Bird G5 S3B,S3N 18325
Carex crawei Craw Sedge Species Plant G5 S1 55277
Callitriche trochlearis Waste-water Winged Starwort Species Plant G3? SNR 54547
Perideridia bacigalupii Bacigalupi's Perideridia Species Plant G3 SNR 41955
Solidago canadensis var. salebrosa Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 88614
Ranunculus glaberrimus var. reconditus Obscure Buttercup Variety Plant G5T2 SNR 83087
Proboscidea louisianica ssp. louisianica Subspecies Plant GUTU SNR 90210
Larix lyallii Subalpine Larch Species Plant G4G5 SNR 59484
Solanum douglasii Douglas' Horse-nettle Species Plant G5 SNR 58911
Paspalum distichum Joint Paspalum Species Plant G5 SNR 52530
Claytonia cordifolia Heartleaf Springbeauty Species Plant G5 SNR 56334
Veronica wormskjoldii Alpine Speedwell Species Plant G4G5 SNR 48780
Erigeron compositus Dwarf Mountain Fleabane Species Plant G5 SNR 57091
Eriogonum watsonii Watson's Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4? SNR 43993
Abies lasiocarpa var. lasiocarpa Subalpine Fir Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 84854
Gutierrezia sarothrae Broom Snakeweed Species Plant G5 SNR 46137
Lupinus x alpestris Species Plant GNA SNA 79324
Rhododendron albiflorum White-flowered Rhododendron Species Plant G5 SNR 42429
Filago arizonica Arizona Filago Species Plant G4 SNR 50664
Castilleja applegatei ssp. pinetorum Wavyleaf Indian-paintbrush Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 91786
Astragalus curvicarpus American Sickle Species Plant G5 SNR 60192
Romanzoffia sitchensis Sitka Mistmaiden Species Plant G4 S2 45039
Atriplex pusilla Purple Balduina Species Plant G5 SNR 53220
Balsamorhiza hookeri var. neglecta Hooker's Balsamroot Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 85784
Frasera albicaulis Purple Green-gentian Species Plant G5 S3 49429
Androsace septentrionalis ssp. subulifera Pygmy-flower Rock-jasmine Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 83600
Camissonia claviformis Brown-eye Suncup Species Plant G5 SNR 47833
Lupinus sericeus var. maximus Pursh's Silky Lupine Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 89237
Sparganium chlorocarpum Simplestem Bur-reed Species Plant G5 SNR 57918
Viola renifolia var. brainerdii Kidney-leaved White Violet Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 92713
Mahonia aquifolium Piper's Oregon-grape Species Plant G5 SNR 44763
Fulica americana American Coot Species Bird G5 S4B,S4N 17800
Coreopsis tinctoria var. atkinsoniana Golden Tickseed Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 85511
Calamagrostis montanensis Plains Reedgrass Species Plant G5 SNR 54105
Circaea alpina Small Enchanter's-nightshade Species Plant G5 SNR 46884
Luzula parviflora ssp. parviflora Small-flower Woodrush Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 88246
Oncorhynchus mykiss pop. 21 Steelhead (Snake River - A Run) Population G5TNRQ SNA 80796
Crataegus douglasii var. douglasii Variety Plant G5T4 SNR 89847
Cirsium canescens Prairie Thistle Species Plant G4G5 SNR 43202
CSV