Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 8301 - 8400 of 9883
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Cleptes purpuratus A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472926
Lacinipolia stricta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475411
Grammia doris Doris Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G4? S4 24981
Aphodius erraticus An Aphodiine Dung Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 71754
Lacinipolia strigicollis Collared Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475413
Autographa ampla Large Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24987
Aphodius granarius An Aphodiine Dung Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71755
Plagiobryum zieri Plagiobryum moss Species Plant G5 SNR 34485
Abagrotis scopeops A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474142
Nehalennia irene Sedge Sprite Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30276
Oligophlebodes ruthae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 67692
Stenalia occidentalis A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476567
Phalacropsylla paradisea A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473298
Pheosia rimosa Black-rimmed Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30621
Astragalus collinus var. collinus Rattle Milkvetch Subspecies Plant S1 86982
Pulex irritans Human Flea Species Invertebrate SNA 22148
Quedius spelaeus A Rove Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 27651
Datura stramonium Jimsonweed Species Plant GU SNA 43221
Lasioglossum pruinosum A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476067
Eriococcus insignis Newstead's Felt Scale Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473046
Schinia perminuta Western Small Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474897
Euxoa declarata Clear Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 25845
Dolophilodes pallidipes A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74203
Holcostethus tristis A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476907
Racomitrium varium Varied Rock Moss Species Plant GU S1 38141
Dolocucullia dentilinea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474408
Falco columbarius Merlin Species Bird G5 S4 19374
Triepeolus occidentalis A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476657
Haemodipsus setoni A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473389
Glaucidium gnoma Northern Pygmy-Owl Species Bird G4G5 S3 15515
Camponotus vicinus A Carpenter Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475572
Physaria geyeri var. purpurea Geyer's Twinpod Variety Plant G4T4 S3 83867
Andrena ablegata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475071
Agrilus politus Willow Gall Limb Borer Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69602
Hippodamia convergens Convergent Lady Beetle Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31872
Aciurina idahoensis A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473983
Gammarus lacustris An Amphipod Species Invertebrate GNR S4 23044
Aeshna eremita Lake Darner Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28628
Neolarra pruinosa A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476204
Hypochaeris radicata Spotted Cat's-ear Species Plant GNR SNA 46375
Schoenomyza dorsalis A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473732
Yoraperla brevis Least Roachfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20527
Holcopasites arizonicus A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475687
Cochlicopa lubrica Glossy Pillar Species Invertebrate G5 S5 26825
Euxoa tronellus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474578
Ochrotrichia tarsalis A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 20196
Oeneis jutta Jutta Arctic Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24233
Hillia iris Iris Rover Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70892
Scaphinotus merkelii A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476753
Callophrys nelsoni Nelson's Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32913
Pardosa dorsuncata A Wolf Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474076
Scheuchzeria palustris Pod Grass Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 59065
Colias interior Pink-edged Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S5 29541
Osmia tristella A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GU S3 1476463
Leptogaster fornicata A Robber Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473233
Appendiseta robiniae An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475227
Trissolcus occiduus A Scelionid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472977
Oreohelix haydeni perplexa A Land Snail (Lower Salmon River) Subspecies Invertebrate G2G3T1T3 S1 82082
Mniotype pallescens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474715
Bromus diandrus Great Brome Species Plant G5 SNA 61525
Spilogale gracilis Western Spotted Skunk Species Mammal G5 S4 18543
Esox lucius Northern Pike Species Fish G5 SNA 17438
Elampus marginatus A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476843
Anthidium atripes A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473828
Branchinecta mackini Alkali Fairy Shrimp Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21560
Idiocerus cinctus A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475967
Microplitis plutellae A Parasitoid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473325
Pyrola picta White-vein Wintergreen Species Plant G4G5 SNR 55468
Colletes kincaidii A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475476
Odontosia elegans Elegant Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25309
Philonthus concinnus A Rove Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 73047
Erysimum repandum Spreading Wallflower Species Plant GNR SNA 53723
Pilophorus acicularis Nail Lichen Species Fungi 2 G4 S2 35809
Hillia maida Plain Rover Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474174
Hydropsyche occidentalis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 68212
Rhagoletis ribicola A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476599
Lestes disjunctus Northern Spreadwing Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31020
Limnodrilus profundicola A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473919
Ponometia semiflava Half-yellow Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22393
Callophrys johnsoni Johnson's Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 28023
Agrostemma githago Common Corncockle Species Plant GNR SNA 43462
Megachile laurita A Leafcutter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476099
Agromyza pusilla A Leafminer Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473078
Sympistis extremis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474959
Progomphus borealis Gray Sanddragon Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26119
Cottus bairdii Mottled Sculpin Species Fish G5 S4 74305
Setabara histrionica A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476939
Euxoa atomaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474474
Cosmopepla conspicillaris A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476689
Idiodonus geminatus A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473421
Vicia villosa Winter Vetch Species Plant G5 SNA 58647
Cicindela parowana Dark Saltflat Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G4 S4 28864
Cleptelmis ornata A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475604
Chrysobothris subcylindrica A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473168
Andrena merriami A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475103
Hylaeus verticalis A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70343
Daucus carota Wild Carrot Species Plant GNR SNA 48545
Actebia balanitis A Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 32279
Pero occidentalis A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474015
Speleomaster lexi A Cave Obligate Harvestman Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 23320
CSV