Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9101 - 9200 of 9902
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Andropolia diversilineata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474167
Cucullia luna A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474391
Eudryas brevipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474459
Astragalus scaphoides Bitterroot Milk-vetch Species Plant G3 S3 53233
Pleromelloida cinerea Ashy Pleromelloida Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474778
Rhizagrotis stylata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474895
Sympistis coprocolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474955
Drepana arcuata Arched Hooktip Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29361
Nemophila kirtleyi Snake Canyon Nemophila Species Plant G4 S3 49920
Allium tolmiei var. persimile Sevendevils Onion Variety Plant 4 Sensitive G4G5T3 S3 86958
Lithophane pexata Plush-naped Pinion Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23201
Alypia langtoni Langton's Forester Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23459
Afotella cylindrica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474128
Trientalis europaea ssp. arctica Northern Starflower Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T5 S3 88262
Damasonium californicum Fringed Waterplantain Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 41285
Lomatium andrusianum Andrus' lomatium Species Plant S2S3 1913564
Allium anceps Two-headed Onion Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 61257
Salicornia rubra Red Glasswort Species Plant 4 G5 S2S3 39774
Phlox mollis Soft Phlox Species Plant G2G3 S2S3 50574
Carex vernacula Native Sedge Species Plant G5 S2S3 51237
Oncorhynchus mykiss pop. 13 Steelhead (Snake River Basin DPS) Population Fish Threatened 1 Endangered G5T2T3Q S2S3 Tier 1 79812
Orthotrichum striatum A Moss Species Plant G4G5 S2S3 33284
Epipactis gigantea Giant Helleborine Species Plant 3 Sensitive G4 S2S3 55447
Tripterocladium leucocladulum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant 3 G3 S2S3 34097
Dryopteris cristata Crested Shield-fern Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2S3 61511
Aspicilia rogeri Rim Lichen Species Fungi 3 G2G3 S2S3 35826
Melanoplus Species Group Spur-throated Grasshopper Species Group Species Invertebrate GNR S2Q Tier 3 1473949
Prophysaon dubium Papillose Taildropper Species Invertebrate G4 S2Q Tier 1 32628
Hemphillia skadei Skade's Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate GNR S2Q Tier 2 1474112
Rallus limicola Virginia Rail Species Bird G5 S2N,S3B 19936
Podiceps auritus Horned Grebe Species Bird G5 S2N 16689
Larus argentatus Herring Gull Species Bird G5 S2N 18996
Limosa fedoa Marbled Godwit Species Bird G5 S2M 16536
Tringa flavipes Lesser Yellowlegs Species Bird G5 S2M 15296
Calidris bairdii Baird's Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S2M 20080
Calidris melanotos Pectoral Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S2M 18488
Larus delawarensis Ring-billed Gull Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N Tier 3 Breeding population only 15595
Nycticorax nycticorax Black-crowned Night-Heron Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N 18945
Lophodytes cucullatus Hooded Merganser Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N 18752
Empidonax minimus Least Flycatcher Species Bird G5 S2B 19368
Ardea alba Great Egret Species Bird G5 S2B 17856
Podiceps grisegena Red-necked Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B 16128
Vireo plumbeus Plumbeous Vireo Species Bird G5 S2B 15754
Plegadis chihi White-faced Ibis Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 18080
Chlidonias niger Black Tern Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 19458
Aechmophorus occidentalis Western Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 19787
Amphispiza bilineata Black-throated Sparrow Species Bird 2 G5 S2B 16298
Numenius americanus Long-billed Curlew Species Bird 2 G5 S2B Tier 2 15609
Athene cunicularia Burrowing Owl Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 80477
Aechmophorus clarkii Clark's Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 18337
Anas discors Blue-winged Teal Species Bird G5 S2B 19873
Dolichonyx oryzivorus Bobolink Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 17303
Setophaga ruticilla American Redstart Species Bird G5 S2B 16289
Sterna forsteri Forster's Tern Species Bird G5 S2B 16406
Ericameria nauseosa var. graveolens Heavy Gray Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T5 S2? 84149
Asclepias incarnata Swamp Milkweed Species Plant G5 S2? 40672
Cicindela plutonica Alpine Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 24848
Camassia cusickii Cusick's Camas Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S2 60106
Carex backii Back's Sedge Species Plant G5 S2 41534
Walterigalba montanensis Mountain Marshsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S2 30044
Psilocarphus brevissimus var. brevissimus Dwarf Woolly-heads Variety Plant G4T4? S2 91781
Potentilla drummondii Drummond's Cinquefoil Species Plant GNR S2 43499
Amblyderus owyhee An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 2 1473988
Promenetus umbilicatellus Umbilicate Sprite Species Invertebrate G4 S2 23414
Texosporium sancti-jacobi Wovenspore Lichen Species Fungi 2 G3 S2 38928
Cymopterus acaulis var. greeleyorum Greeley's Wavewing Subspecies Plant 3 G5T2 S2 83628
Juncus hemiendytus var. hemiendytus Dwarf Rush Subspecies Plant G5T5 S2 85012
Carex californica California Sedge Species Plant G5 S2 41737
Malacothrix torreyi Torrey's Malacothrix Species Plant G4 S2 55881
Saxifraga adscendens var. oregonensis Wedge-leaf Saxifrage Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 S2 91314
Cryptantha breviflora Uinta Basin Cryptantha Species Plant 3 G4 S2 49621
Schinia illustra A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475425
Hypoprepia miniata Scarlet-winged Lichen Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S2 22151
Montia parvifolia var. batholithica Batholith Springbeauty Variety Plant GNR S2 1992088
Draba trichocarpa Stanley Whitlow-grass Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 57885
Anacolia menziesii var. baueri Bauer's anacolia moss Subspecies Plant G4 S2 82831
Phacelia lutea var. calva Malheur Yellow Phacelia Subspecies Plant 3 G4T3 S2 84179
Schinia jaguarina Jaguar Flower Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 27959
Leucosticte atrata Black Rosy-Finch Species Bird G4 S2 Tier 3 19308
Potamogeton diversifolius Water-thread Pondweed Species Plant 4 G5 S2 48672
Carex magellanica ssp. irrigua Poor Sedge Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T5 S2 91293
Cistanthe rosea Rosy Pussy-paws Species Plant G5 S2 57830
Neleucania praegracilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474719
Peteria thompsoniae Spine-noded Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G4 S2 47611
Schinia unimacula Rabbitbush Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474901
Nemacladus rigidus Rigid Threadbush Species Plant 4 G4 S2 61381
Ogaridiscus subrupicola Southern Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G1 S2 Tier 3 28458
Crepis bakeri Baker's Hawk's-beard Species Plant G4 S2 48613
Pictetiella expansa Autumn Springfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 30174
Teucrium canadense var. occidentale American Wood Sage Variety Plant 4 G5T5? S2 91624
Diadasia diminuta Globe Mallow Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475532
Draba globosa Pointed Draba Species Plant 4 Sensitive G3 S2 44554
Ivesia tweedyi Tweedy's Ivesia Species Plant 2 G4 S2 51844
Perdita wyomingensis sculleni A Miner Bee Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 3 1474132
Leptodactylon pungens ssp. hazeliae Hazel's Prickly Phlox Subspecies Plant 4 Sensitive G5T2Q S2 89037
Carex occidentalis Western Sedge Species Plant 3 G4 S2 41572
Thelypodium laciniatum var. streptanthoides Purple Thick-leaved Thelypody Subspecies Plant 4 G5T4Q S2 86162
Penstemon idahoensis Idaho Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G2 S2 50500
Eocosmoecus schmidi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 23443
Pisidium idahoense Giant Northern Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S2 24774
CSV