Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9001 - 9100 of 9915
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Trientalis europaea ssp. arctica Northern Starflower Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T5 S3 88262
Erigeron latus Broad Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 58768
Cymopterus douglassii Douglass' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 39564
Lepidium davisii Davis' Peppergrass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52549
Cucullia luna A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474391
Ameletus velox A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26263
Eudryas brevipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474459
Astragalus vallaris Snake Canyon Milkvetch Species Plant G5 S3 53234
Catocala junctura Joined Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27615
Tarache major A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474634
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Leucania dia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474698
Eriogonum elatum var. elatum Tall Woolly Wild Buckwheat Variety Plant 3 G5T3T5 S3 84309
Phobolosia anfracta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474762
Pseudanarta flava A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474880
Pyrrocoma linearis Thinleaf Goldenhead Species Plant 3 G4? S3 54794
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Amphizoa lecontei A Trout-stream Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475068
Cerastis salicarum Willow Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21119
Leucania insueta Heterodox Wainscot Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68649
Viola sempervirens Redwoods Violet Species Plant G5 S3 55908
Agrilus politus Willow Gall Limb Borer Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69602
Pyrrocoma radiata Snake River Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56113
Sphinx perelegans Elegant Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 22631
Mesapamea fractilinea Broken-lined Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71114
Podilymbus podiceps Pied-billed Grebe Species Bird G5 S3 15434
Drepanulatrix carnearia A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1473924
Ameletus similior A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25319
Anicla exuberans A Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 79523
Cosmia praeacuta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474377
Cryptantha celosioides Cocks-comb Cat's-eye Species Plant 3 G5 S3 40522
Heliothodes diminutiva Small Heliothodes Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474595
Eriogonum salicornioides Annual Salt Buckwheat Species Plant G3G4 S3 60401
Osmia tristella A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GU S3 1476463
Sympistis umbrifascia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474620
Orthosia pulchella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474748
Tharsalea arota Tailed Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28752
Schoenoplectus subterminalis Water Clubrush Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4G5 S3 61261
Anoplonyx luteipes A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1476785
Carex abrupta Abrupt Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 55882
Thelypodium repandum Wavy-leaf Thelypody Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56624
Lacinipolia anguina Snaky Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32988
Speyeria cybele Great Spangled Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23882
Myotis yumanensis Yuma Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 16074
Astragalus platytropis Broad-keeled Milk-vetch Species Plant G5 S3 51733
Annaphila decia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474178
Euxoa cana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474494
Hadena ectrapela A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474588
Sympistis perscripta Scribbled Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27476
Osmia sanrafaelae A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G4 S3 1476444
Lepus americanus Snowshoe Hare Species Mammal G5 S3 18768
Sympistis semicollaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474613
Hypena decorata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474668
Mergus merganser Common Merganser Species Bird G5 S3 19445
Tolype distincta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474976
Gymnosteris nudicaulis Large-flowered Gymnosteris Species Plant G4 S3 61651
Chrysemys picta Painted Turtle Species Reptile G5 S3 62042
Utricularia intermedia Flatleaf Bladderwort Species Plant G5 S3 55311
Sideridis maryx Maroonwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 22208
Drepana bilineata Two-Lined Hooktop Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70715
Hypocoena inquinata Tufted Sedge Moth Species Invertebrate S3 70918
Euthyatira pudens Dogwood Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 33251
Isocapnia palousa Palouse Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 1474038
Lesquerella kingii King's Bladderpod Species Plant G5 S3 45688
Annaphila danistica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474171
Pinus albicaulis Whitebark Pine Species Plant Candidate 2 Sensitive Sensitive G3G4 S3 39642
Draba hitchcockii Lost River Whitlow-grass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52853
Drasteria hastingsii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474414
Agrilus walsinghami A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473076
Astragalus salmonis Trout Creek Milkvetch Species Plant G3G4 S3 40631
Euxoa xasta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474581
Osmia pentstemonis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 1476431
Schinia acutilinea Acute-lined Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 28645
Schinia florida Primrose Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28965
Sympistis figurata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474963
Andropolia contacta Canadian Gian Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29195
Marathyssa inficita Dark Marathyssa Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20517
Drasteria adumbrata Shadowy Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 30375
Catocala amatrix Sweetheart Underwing Species Invertebrate S3 30694
Eremobina claudens Dark-winged Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68697
Acronicta innotata Unmarked Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31493
Frasera albicaulis var. idahoensis Idaho Frasera Variety Plant G5T3Q S3 92056
Astragalus ceramicus var. apus Painted Milkvetch Variety Plant G4T3 S3 92198
Cryptantha salmonensis Salmon Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 S3 57258
Hydrophyllum occidentale California Waterleaf Species Plant G4 S3 50789
Aquila chrysaetos Golden Eagle Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 2 15974
Pseudocyphellaria anthraspis White-dot Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 36512
Osmia brevis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476029
Discus shimekii Striate Disc Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26026
Aeolothrips auricestus A Banded Thrips Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473037
Aeolothrips fasciatus A Banded Thrips Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473069
Draba oreibata Subalpine Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 S3 59763
Sympistis pallida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474606
Tesagrotis corrodera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474642
Lithophane ponderosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474705
Ufeus satyricus Brown Satyr Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 28575
Sympistis barnesii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474950
Allium madidum Swamp Onion Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 49159
Schinia gaurae Clouded Crimson Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21158
Hydrophyllum occidentale var. watsonii Western Waterleaf Variety Plant G4T4 S3 85560
CSV