Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 8901 - 9000 of 9909
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Douglasia idahoensis Idaho Dwarf-primrose Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 48318
Astragalus cusickii var. flexilipes Cusick's Milkvetch Variety Plant G5T4 S3 90830
Cryptomastix hendersoni Columbia Oregonian Species Invertebrate G1G2 S3 23218
Mesapamea fractilinea Broken-lined Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71114
Cymopterus davisii Davis' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 51551
Euthyatira pudens Dogwood Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 33251
Accipiter gentilis Northern Goshawk Species Bird 2 Sensitive G5 S3 18494
Cosmia elisae A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474374
Egira rubrica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474442
Osmia trevoris A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476459
Tarache knowltoni A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474632
Antrozous pallidus Pallid Bat Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 20004
Pseudanarta crocea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474878
Astragalus paysonii Payson's Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 41087
Isocapnia integra Headwaters Snowfly Species Invertebrate S3 21031
Protodeltote albidula Pale Glyph Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21305
Penstemon elegantulus Lovely Penstemon Species Plant G4 S3 48280
Clostera brucei Bruce's Chocolate-tip Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30777
Amphizoa insolens A Trout-stream Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475067
Helisoma anceps Two-ridge Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22239
Leucania insueta Heterodox Wainscot Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68649
Agrilus politus Willow Gall Limb Borer Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69602
Gonidea angulata Western Ridged Mussel Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 22847
Eriogonum brevicaule var. laxifolium Varying Buckwheat Variety Plant G4T4? S3 86510
Rivula propinqualis Spotted Grass Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23700
Prosopium gemmifer Bonneville Cisco Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16255
Lomatium ravenii var. paiutense Paiute lomatium Species Plant 3 G4T4 S3 1878138
Aplectoides condita A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25091
Astragalus spatulatus Draba Milk-vetch Species Plant G5 S3 51734
Neotamias dorsalis Cliff Chipmunk Species Mammal G5 S3 18230
Homoglaea dives A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474177
Condica discistriga A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474209
Cardamine constancei Constance's Bittercress Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 59380
Ironodes nitidus Slate Maroon Drake Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27386
Thlaspi idahoense var. aileeniae Stanley Thlaspi Variety Plant G3G4T3 S3 83006
Pantosteus virescens Green Sucker Species Fish G4 S3 18700
Scapanus orarius Coast Mole Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 18893
Erigeron radicatus Taprooted Fleabane Species Plant G3G4 S3 59850
Euxoa occidentalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474555
Hemaris thysbe Hummingbird Clearwing Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28652
Sympistis tenuifascia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474619
Catocala irene Iren's Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29208
Orthodes noverca A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474745
Protoperigea posticata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474866
Schoenoplectus subterminalis Water Clubrush Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4G5 S3 61261
Gymnosteris parvula Small-flowered Gymnosteris Species Plant G4 S3 47923
Smerinthus ophthalmica A Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474927
Acronicta impleta Yellow-haired Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21877
Hemileuca nevadensis Nevada Buck Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31995
Eriogonum brevicaule Shortstem Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S3 49181
Tauschia tenuissima Leiberg's Tauschia Species Plant G3 S3 42557
Schinia honesta Black-spotted Gem Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475423
Thryomanes bewickii Bewick's Wren Species Bird G5 S3 15745
Hypocoena inquinata Tufted Sedge Moth Species Invertebrate S3 70918
Agnorisma bugrai Collared Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 23971
Acronicta radcliffei Radcliffe's Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32417
Phacelia idahoensis Idaho Phacelia Species Plant G4 S3 51418
Eucera frater A Long-horned Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475756
Abagrotis glenni A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474138
Annaphila arvalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474170
Scheuchzeria palustris Pod Grass Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 59065
Heliothis acesias Acesias Buff Gem Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 81347
Tympanuchus phasianellus Sharp-tailed Grouse Species Bird 2 Sensitive G5 S3 Tier 2 18395
Brachylomia discolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474202
Bombus sitkensis Sitka Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 27316
Drasteria edwardsii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474412
Agrilus pubifrons A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 3 1473075
Phlox kelseyi var. kelseyi Kelsey's Phlox Subspecies Plant G4T4 S3 83153
Oenothera psammophila St. Anthony Evening-primrose Species Plant 2 G3 S3 46213
Euxoa auripennis Lavendar Dart Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474478
Sphaerium occidentale Herrington Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27997
Lomatium salmoniflorum Salmon-flower Desert-parsley Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 53603
Aphelocoma californica Western Scrub-Jay Species Bird G5 S3 19360
Erigeron salmonensis Salmon River Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 46698
Chrysobothris texana A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473171
Sympistis saxatilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474612
Hypena californica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474666
Nycteola columbiana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474732
Pyrgulopsis kolobensis Toquerville Springsnail Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29932
Scotogramma stretchii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474912
Tholera americana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474974
Gymnosteris nudicaulis Large-flowered Gymnosteris Species Plant G4 S3 61651
Chrysemys picta Painted Turtle Species Reptile G5 S3 62042
Trientalis europaea Arctic Starflower Species Plant G5 S3 48694
Astragalus aquilonius Lemhi Milkvetch Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 42258
Chrysothamnus humilis Dwarf Rabbitbrush Species Plant G4? S3 49378
Drepana bilineata Two-Lined Hooktop Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70715
Euphilotes glaucon Glaucon Blue Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473934
Odontosia elegans Elegant Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25309
Collomia heterophylla Varied-leaved Collomia Species Plant G4 S3 51648
Perdita salicis euxantha A Miner Bee Subspecies Invertebrate G5TNR S3 Tier 3 1474131
Stiria rugifrons Yellow Sunflower Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26865
Urocitellus elegans nevadensis Wyoming Ground Squirrel [Southwest Idaho pop.] Subspecies Mammal G5T4 S3 Tier 2 81013
Psilocarphus oregonus Oregon Woolly-heads Species Plant G4 S3 45775
Sympistis mirificalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474605
Mentzelia torreyi var. acerosa Torrey's Blazing Star Subspecies Plant G4T3 S3 89771
Ivesia baileyi Bailey's Ivesia Species Plant G5 S3 40521
Colias pelidne Pelidne Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29116
Nedra stewarti A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474717
Juncus effusus var. pacificus Soft Rush Variety Plant G5T5 S3 84349
CSV