Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 8701 - 8800 of 9909
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Sutyna privata A Moth Species Invertebrate S3 32530
Eriogonum shockleyi Shockley's Buckwheat Species Plant G5 S3 44877
Carex hendersonii Henderson's Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 58441
Papaipema insulidens A Borer Moth Species Invertebrate GU S3 23224
Annaphila decia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474178
Ericameria parryi Parry's Rabbitbrush Species Plant G5 S3 59107
Myotis thysanodes Fringed Myotis Species Mammal 2 Sensitive G4 S3 15598
Euxoa cana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474494
Cottus cognatus Slimy Sculpin Species Fish G5 S3 16363
Thorybes mexicana Nevada Cloudy Wing Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 24556
Hadena ectrapela A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474588
Osmia sanrafaelae A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G4 S3 1476444
Sympistis umbrifascia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474620
Orthosia pulchella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474748
Astragalus oniciformis Picabo Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 41063
Scirpus fluviatilis River Bulrush Species Plant G5 S3 61262
Polychrysia morigera Disjunct Looper Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27511
Anoplonyx luteipes A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1476785
Frasera albicaulis Purple Green-gentian Species Plant G5 S3 49429
Columella edentula Toothless Column Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28459
Hemileuca nuttalli Nuttall's Sheep Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29748
Carex straminiformis Mt. Shasta Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 57076
Erynnis persius Persius Duskywing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30516
Isocapnia palousa Palouse Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 1474038
Annaphila danistica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474171
Drasteria hastingsii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474414
Agrilus walsinghami A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473076
Cymopterus douglassii Douglass' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 39564
Euxoa xasta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474581
Osmia pentstemonis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 1476431
Sympistis semicollaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474613
Boloria frigga Frigga Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25512
Hypena decorata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474668
Cottus rhotheus Torrent Sculpin Species Fish G5 S3 17277
Erigeron disparipilus White Cushion Fleabane Species Plant G5 S3 48146
Tolype distincta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474976
Lasionycteris noctivagans Silver-haired Bat Species Mammal 2 G3G4 S3 Tier 2 18499
Zale duplicata Pale False Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 68378
Centrocercus urophasianus Greater Sage-Grouse Species Bird 2 Sensitive G3G4 S3 Tier 1 19187
Mimulus clivicola Bank Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S3 42963
Egira dolosa Lined Black Aspen Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70731
Frasera albicaulis var. idahoensis Idaho Frasera Variety Plant G5T3Q S3 92056
Astragalus ceramicus var. apus Painted Milkvetch Variety Plant G4T3 S3 92198
Osmia brevis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476029
Boloria bellona Meadow Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23102
Aeolothrips auricestus A Banded Thrips Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473037
Spargaloma sexpunctata Six-spotted Gray Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23701
Aeolothrips fasciatus A Banded Thrips Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473069
Schinia arcigera Arcigera Flower Moth Species Invertebrate S3 24045
Habrosyne scripta Lettered Habrosyne Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 24778
Sympistis pallida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474606
Cryptantha celosioides Cocks-comb Cat's-eye Species Plant 3 G5 S3 40522
Brachylagus idahoensis Pygmy Rabbit Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 Tier 2 17243
Campanula scabrella Rough Bellflower Species Plant G4 S3 61400
Sympistis figurata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474963
Neominois ridingsii Ridings' Satyr Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26976
Speyeria atlantis Atlantis Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27699
Carex flava Yellow Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 49533
Phlox kelseyi Kelsey's Phlox Species Plant G4 S3 49740
Callizzia amorata Gray Scoopwing Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70577
Rhinichthys falcatus Leopard Dace Species Fish G4 S3 19980
Aplexa elongata Lance Aplexa Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21173
Nesovitrea electrina Amber Glass Snail Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21498
Alypia ridingsii Ridings' Forester Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474157
Mylocheilus caurinus Peamouth Species Fish G5 S3 15690
Cucullia basipuncta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474385
Epidemas obscurus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474452
Astragalus scaphoides Bitterroot Milk-vetch Species Plant G3 S3 53233
Hydraecia medialis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474599
Penstemon leonardii var. leonardii Leonard's Penstemon Variety Plant G4G5T4 S3 89601
Tesagrotis corrodera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474642
Lithophane ponderosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474705
Ameletus velox A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26263
Sympistis barnesii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474950
Catocala junctura Joined Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27615
Hydrophyllum occidentale var. watsonii Western Waterleaf Variety Plant G4T4 S3 85560
Nemophila kirtleyi Snake Canyon Nemophila Species Plant G4 S3 49920
Cerastis salicarum Willow Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21119
Sphinx perelegans Elegant Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 22631
Acronicta hasta Speared Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474150
Lesquerella kingii King's Bladderpod Species Plant G5 S3 45688
Copablepharon spiritum A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474369
Pinus albicaulis Whitebark Pine Species Plant Candidate 2 Sensitive Sensitive G3G4 S3 39642
Euxoa perexcellens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474560
Heliolonche pictipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474592
Physaria geyeri var. purpurea Geyer's Twinpod Variety Plant G4T4 S3 83867
Ameletus similior A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25319
Syngrapha orophila A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474628
Lasionycta promulsa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474691
Astragalus salmonis Trout Creek Milkvetch Species Plant G3G4 S3 40631
Synthyris platycarpa Evergreen Kittentail Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 47992
Stylopoda groteana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474938
Ivesia baileyi var. baileyi Bailey's Ivesia Variety Plant G5T4 S3 90419
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Andrena aculeata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 3 1475432
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Enargia decolor Pale Enargia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32469
Neogale vison American Mink Species Mammal G5 S3 77103
Abagrotis striata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474143
Pseudocyphellaria anthraspis White-dot Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 36512
CSV