Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1201 - 1300 of 9867
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Cryptantha celosioides Cocks-comb Cat's-eye Species Plant 3 G5 S3 40522
Mniotype ducta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474713
Pleromelloida conserta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474780
Boloria frigga Frigga Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25512
Sympistis corusca A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474957
Gymnosteris nudicaulis Large-flowered Gymnosteris Species Plant G4 S3 61651
Chrysemys picta Painted Turtle Species Reptile G5 S3 62042
Utricularia intermedia Flatleaf Bladderwort Species Plant G5 S3 55311
Oreamnos americanus Mountain Goat Species Mammal G5 S3 Tier 3 18271
Drepana bilineata Two-Lined Hooktop Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70715
Astragalus atratus var. owyheensis Owyhee Mourning Milkvetch Variety Plant G4G5T3 S3 92599
Triniteurybia aberrans Idaho Goldenweed Species Plant G3 S3 44622
Euxoa aurulenta A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32915
Xestia imperita A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 79611
Aspicilia rogeri Rim Lichen Species Fungi 3 G2G3 S3 35826
Anarta farnhami A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474161
Lobaria hallii Hall's Lungwort Species Fungi G4? S3 37192
Aseptis characta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474193
Cryphia cuerva A Cryphia Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474379
Egira variabilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474446
Aphalara loca A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473092
Draba oreibata Subalpine Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 S3 59763
Spargaloma sexpunctata Six-spotted Gray Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23701
Aquila chrysaetos Golden Eagle Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 2 15974
Schinia arcigera Arcigera Flower Moth Species Invertebrate S3 24045
Homorthodes communis Alder Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474596
Osmia tristella A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GU S3 1476463
Tarache toddi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474635
Penstemon lemhiensis Lemhi Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 53948
Habrosyne scripta Lettered Habrosyne Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 24778
Leucania farcta Meadow Wainscot Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474699
Plagiomimicus dimidiata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474765
Erigeron engelmannii Engelmann's Fleabane Species Plant G5 S3 54859
Hydrophyllum occidentale var. watsonii Western Waterleaf Variety Plant G4T4 S3 85560
Eremobina claudens Dark-winged Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68697
Ironodes nitidus Slate Maroon Drake Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27386
Fluminicola coloradoensis Green River Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate G3G4 S3 28056
Catocala semirelicta Semirelict Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28966
Ponometia candefacta Olive-shaped Bird-dropping Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29673
Allogona lombardii Selway Forestsnail Species Invertebrate G1G2 S3 Tier 1 30695
Drasteria petricola Little Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474430
Myotis lucifugus Little Brown Myotis Species Mammal 2 G3 S3 Tier 3 15639
Pinus albicaulis Whitebark Pine Species Plant Candidate 2 Sensitive Sensitive G3G4 S3 39642
Astragalus beckwithii Beckwith's Milkvetch Species Plant G5 S3 60139
Cinclus mexicanus American Dipper Species Bird G5 S3 16187
Osmia sanrafaelae A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G4 S3 1476444
Papestra brenda A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474750
Ulolonche orbiculata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474993
Myotis californicus California Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 18392
Bombus sitkensis Sitka Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 27316
Lanius ludovicianus Loggerhead Shrike Species Bird 2 G4 S3 18626
Polia nimbosa Stormy Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69762
Sphaerium nitidum Arctic Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27598
Comandra livida Northern Comandra Species Plant G5 S3 56490
Physaria geyeri Geyer's Twinpod Species Plant G4 S3 43524
Setvena bradleyi Alberta Springfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29921
Aplexa elongata Lance Aplexa Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21173
Acuclavella cosmetoides A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474046
Nesovitrea electrina Amber Glass Snail Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21498
Eriogonum ovalifolium var. focarium Craters-of-the-Moon Wild Buckwheat Subspecies Plant 3 G5T3 S3 1335266
Buxbaumia viridis Green Bug-on-a-stick Species Plant Sensitive G4G5 S3 33965
Actinobdella inequiannulata A Leech Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474115
Anicla exuberans A Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 79523
Acontia cretata Chalky Bird-dropping Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474147
Cladonia verruculosa Warty Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 36532
Annaphila diva A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474179
Drasteria howlandii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474415
Fishia connecta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474582
Catostomus catostomus Longnose Sucker Species Fish G5 S3 16123
Osmia pentstemonis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 1476431
Sympistis sesmu A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474614
Hypena modestoides A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474670
Oligia divesta A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1474736
Ameletus similior A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25319
Astragalus oniciformis Picabo Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 41063
Silene scaposa Blue Mountain Catchfly Species Plant G4 S3 42050
Stiria rugifrons Yellow Sunflower Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26865
Eriogonum brevicaule Shortstem Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S3 49181
Ribes velutinum var. 1 Desert Gooseberry Variety Plant G5T3 S3 91705
Eptesicus fuscus Big Brown Bat Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 19549
Mertensia bella Oregon Bluebells Species Plant G4 S3 57395
Cerastis salicarum Willow Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21119
Carex leptalea Bristle-stalked Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 58442
Pristinicola hemphilli Pristine Pyrg Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 2 31778
Thelomma ocellatum Soot Lichen Species Fungi GNR S3 36242
Autographa pasiphaeia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474197
Cladonia transcendens Transcending Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G5 S3 38706
Dargida procinctus Olive Green Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474401
Phlox kelseyi var. kelseyi Kelsey's Phlox Subspecies Plant G4T4 S3 83153
Symphoricarpos oreophilus var. parishii Parish's Snowberry Variety Plant G5TNR S3 89069
Calophya triozomima A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473135
Oxytheca dendroidea Tree-like Oxytheca Species Plant G4 S3 60053
Speyeria cybele Great Spangled Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23882
Lomatium salmoniflorum Salmon-flower Desert-parsley Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 53603
Sympistis pallidior A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474607
Ponometia elegantula Arizona Bird-dropping Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474787
Schinia vacciniae A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474902
Sympistis glennyi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474965
Erigeron disparipilus White Cushion Fleabane Species Plant G5 S3 48146
Hymenopappus filifolius var. idahoensis Fineleaf Woolly-white Variety Plant G5T3 S3 85392
CSV