Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1001 - 1100 of 9867
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Phacelia idahoensis Idaho Phacelia Species Plant G4 S3 51418
Mergus merganser Common Merganser Species Bird G5 S3 19445
Rubus spectabilis Salmonberry Species Plant G5 S3 39352
Oenothera psammophila St. Anthony Evening-Primrose Species Plant 2 G3 S3 46213
Xanthia tatago Pink-banded Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474994
Ameletus oregonensis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29317
Erigeron salmonensis Salmon River Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 46698
Isocapnia integra Headwaters Snowfly Species Invertebrate S3 21031
Protodeltote albidula Pale Glyph Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21305
Astragalus camptopus Murphy Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S3 60046
Physaria geyeri var. purpurea Geyer's Twinpod Variety Plant G4T4 S3 83867
Helisoma anceps Two-ridge Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22239
Trientalis europaea Arctic Starflower Species Plant G5 S3 48694
Allium madidum Swamp Onion Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 49159
Mimulus clivicola Bank Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S3 42963
Acopa perpallida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474148
Vaccinium oxycoccos Bog Cranberry Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 56059
Copablepharon absidum Combia Dune Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474366
Panthea virginarius Cascades Panthea Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71079
Drasteria sabulosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474433
Hesperia viridis Green Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26648
Ameletus cooki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26959
Astragalus amblytropis Challis Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 51071
Hypocoena rufostrigata Brown-streaked Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474672
Alces americanus Moose Species Mammal G5 S3 77108
Oligia rampartensis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474738
Psilocarphus oregonus Oregon Woolly-heads Species Plant G4 S3 45775
Collomia heterophylla Varied-leaved Collomia Species Plant G4 S3 51648
Protogygia arena A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474859
Schinia acutilinea Acute-lined Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 28645
Setagrotis vocalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474918
Schinia florida Primrose Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28965
Andropolia contacta Canadian Gian Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29195
Thlaspi idahoense var. aileeniae Stanley Thlaspi Variety Plant G3G4T3 S3 83006
Bryelmis idahoensis A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 2 1476808
Drasteria adumbrata Shadowy Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 30375
Catocala amatrix Sweetheart Underwing Species Invertebrate S3 30694
Acronicta impleta Yellow-haired Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21877
Acronicta innotata Unmarked Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31493
Clostera albosigma Sigmoid Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23376
Plethodon idahoensis Coeur d'Alene Salamander Species Amphibian 2 G4 S3 15699
Eucera frater A Long-horned Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475756
Rivula propinqualis Spotted Grass Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23700
Aplectoides condita A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25091
Psaltriparus minimus Bushtit Species Bird G5 S3 16925
Caradrina atrostriga A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474205
Senecio streptanthifolius Cleftleaf Ragwort Species Plant G5 S3 56337
Drasteria hudsonica Northern Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474417
Abagrotis duanca A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26322
Chrysobothris subcylindrica A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473168
Sympistis parvanigra A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474608
Neoligia invenusta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474723
Ufeus satyricus Brown Satyr Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 28575
Schinia walsinghami A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474905
Sympistis greyi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474967
Pheosia rimosa Black-rimmed Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30621
Agnorisma bugrai Collared Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 23971
Myotis volans Long-legged Myotis Species Mammal 2 G4G5 S3 16889
Abagrotis discoidalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474134
Autographa sansoni Alberta Beauty Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474198
Allium tolmiei var. persimile Sevendevils Onion Subspecies Plant 4 Sensitive G4G5T3 S3 86958
Euxoa scotogrammoides A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474569
Hydroeciodes serrata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474601
Couesius plumbeus Lake Chub Species Fish G5 S3 18798
Eutricopis nexilis White-spotted Midget Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27917
Synaptomys borealis Northern Bog Lemming Species Mammal Sensitive G5 S3 Tier 3 19288
Pleromelloida bonuscula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474776
Sympistis columbia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474954
Gluphisia severa Banded Pebble Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29828
Caenurgina erechtea Forage Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30199
Crambidia casta Pearly-winged Lichen Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30589
Catocala relicta White Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31328
Eriogonum salicornioides Annual Salt Buckwheat Species Plant G3G4 S3 60401
Colias gigantea Giant Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22928
Scoliopteryx libatrix Herald Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23229
Myotis thysanodes Fringed Myotis Species Mammal 2 Sensitive G4 S3 15598
Eatonella nivea White Eatonella Species Plant 4 G4G5 S3 49050
Cottus cognatus Slimy Sculpin Species Fish G5 S3 16363
Leucania insueta Heterodox Wainscot Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68649
Viola sempervirens Redwoods Violet Species Plant G5 S3 55908
Odontosia elegans Elegant Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25309
Agrilus politus Willow Gall Limb Borer Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69602
Pyrrocoma radiata Snake River Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56113
Aseptis adnixa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474191
Cucullia eulepis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474389
Resapamea passer Dock Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70968
Eucoptocnemis canescens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474456
Tarache knowltoni A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474632
Pediocactus nigrispinus Snowball cactus Species Plant 4 G4 S3 77575
Pseudanarta crocea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474878
Valvata humeralis Glossy Valvata Species Invertebrate G5Q S3 28729
Lasiurus cinereus Hoary Bat Species Mammal 2 G3G4 S3 Tier 2 20017
Cymopterus douglassii Douglass' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 39564
Anthidium atrifrons A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1476787
Amphizoa insolens A Trout-stream Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475067
Acalypta cooleyi Cooley's Tingid Species Invertebrate G2 S3 30536
Andrena aculeata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 3 1475432
Zapada oregonensis Oregon Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22270
Eriogonum elatum var. elatum Tall Woolly Wild Buckwheat Variety Plant 3 G5T3T5 S3 84309
Carex californica California Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 41737
CSV