Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 7501 - 7600 of 9915
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Agrostis idahoensis var. idahoensis Idaho Bentgrass Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 87033
Pachynematus corniger A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476959
Lomatium serpentinum Snake Canyon Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 57657
Anchomenus quadratus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473943
Mahonia aquifolium Piper's Oregon-grape Species Plant G5 SNR 44763
Paraperla frontalis Hyporheic Sallfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 27459
Marsilea vestita ssp. vestita Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83308
Melissodes menuachus A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476129
Apolysis arenicola A Bee Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473101
Juncus parryi Parry's Rush Species Plant G4G5 SNR 55957
Lupinus monticola Mountain Lupine Species Plant G2G4Q SNR 42950
Xestia xanthographa Square-spot Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475007
Rhyacophila bifila A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 74246
Dufourea maura A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475623
Berteroa incana Hoary False-alyssum Species Plant GNR SNA 51741
Torilis arvensis ssp. arvensis Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 93005
Ramalina subleptocarpha A Lichen Species Fungi G3G5 SNR 35869
Eriogonum vimineum Wicker-stem Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G5 SNR 60293
Euxoa furtivus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474522
Penstemon rydbergii var. oreocharis Rydberg's Beardtongue Variety Plant G4G5T3T5 SNR 89481
Phlox kelseyi Kelsey's Phlox Species Plant G4 S3 49740
Ophiogomphus occidentis Sinuous Snaketail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31143
Chrysothamnus viscidiflorus ssp. lanceolatus Sticky-leaf Rabbitbrush Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 85529
Lasioglossum synthyridis A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476715
Selasphorus rufus Rufous Hummingbird Species Bird G5 S4B 17400
Pseudomorpha behrensi A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473671
Botrychium michiganense Michigan Moonwort Species Plant G3 S1 58437
Gayophytum decipiens Deceptive Groundsmoke Species Plant G5 SNR 45476
Pteronarcys californica Giant Salmonfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 25017
Physalis longifolia var. longifolia Longleaf Ground-cherry Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 83899
Osmia exigua A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GUQ SNR 1476379
Ceratocephala testiculata Curveseed Butterwort Species Plant GNR SNA 54178
Cyanocitta stelleri Steller's Jay Species Bird G5 S5 15519
Dermestes marmoratus A Dermestid Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473191
Arabis glabra Tower-mustard Species Plant G5 SNR 41069
Calineuria californica Western Stone Species Invertebrate G5 S5 22409
Apamea niveivenosa Snowy-veined Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 69770
Andrena segregans A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475144
Xanthocephalus xanthocephalus Yellow-headed Blackbird Species Bird G5 S4B 20030
Phlox gracilis ssp. gracilis False Phlox Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 91384
Carex aurea Golden-fruit Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 52445
Holodiscus dumosus Glandular Oceanspray Species Plant G5 SNR 39248
Alopecurus geniculatus var. geniculatus Meadow Foxtail Variety Plant GUTU SNA 87689
Alloperla thalia Rocky Mountain Sallfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 1474039
Dryopteris filix-mas Male Fern Species Plant G5 SNR 60966
Ipomopsis minutiflora Small-flower Standing-cypress Species Plant G4 SNR 47916
Neotamias minimus Least Chipmunk Species Mammal G5 S5 18102
Galium trifidum ssp. trifidum Small Bedstraw Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 89970
Planorbella occidentalis A Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 28436
Nemophila parviflora var. austiniae Small-flower Nemophila Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 86089
Blennogeneris spissipes A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476805
Boisduvalia densiflora Dense-flower Spike-primrose Species Plant G5 SNR 56497
Tephritis araneosa A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473788
Muhlenbergia filiformis Pullup Muhly Species Plant G5 SNR 46067
Schizura unicornis Unicorn Caterpillar Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25863
Delphinium x xylorrhizum Species Plant GNA SNA 78996
Formica manni An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475891
Phlaeopterus cavicollis A Rove Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472911
Stipa nelsonii Nelson's Needlegrass Species Plant G5 SNR 54866
Sclerolinon digynum Northwestern Yellow-flax Species Plant G5 SH 41712
Noctua pronuba Large Yellow Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 70981
Bembidion actuosum A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475395
Penstemon idahoensis Idaho Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G2 S2 50500
Lestes forcipatus Sweetflag Spreadwing Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 20989
Astragalus whitneyi var. confusus Whitney's Milkvetch Variety Plant G5T4 SNR 91968
Euphyia intermediata Sharp-angled Carpet Moth Species Invertebrate SNR 32388
Thalictrum occidentale var. occidentale Western Meadowrue Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 88309
Salsola caroliniana Species Plant GU SNR 59102
Abagrotis discoidalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474134
Trientalis europaea Arctic Starflower Species Plant G5 S3 48694
Ameletus oregonensis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29317
Heuchera flabellifolia var. flabellifolia Bridger Mountain Alumroot Variety Plant G4G5TNR SNR 84504
Stelis manni A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476560
Poecile gambeli Mountain Chickadee Species Bird G5 S4 16220
Pediobius utahensis A Eulophid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473289
Cryptantha gracilis Narrow-stem Cat's-eye Species Plant G5 SNR 57113
Draba oligosperma Few-seed Whitlow-grass Species Plant G5 SNR 44296
Pupilla muscorum Moss Chrysalis Snail Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 23339
Pacifastacus leniusculus trowbridgii A Crayfish Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 SNA 82161
Lasioglossum incompletum A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 1476060
Bromus rigidus Ripgut Brome Species Plant GNR SNR 53140
Aeolothrips auricestus A Banded Thrips Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473037
Bouteloua curtipendula Side-oats Grama Species Plant G5 SNR 39966
Panicum miliaceum Proso Millet Species Plant GNR SNA 42412
Impatiens aurella Pale-yellow Jewel-weed Species Plant G4? SNR 61591
Pseudanarta singula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474882
Couesius plumbeus Lake Chub Species Fish G5 S3 18798
Anemone drummondii ssp. drummondii Subspecies Plant G4T4 SNR 90500
Torilis arvensis Field Hedge-parsley Species Plant GNR SNA 51256
Vahliella saubinetii Pink-eyed Shingles Lichen Species Fungi G4G5 SNR 33437
Greya mitellae A Yucca Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476901
Penstemon radicosus Mat-root Beardtongue Species Plant SNR 59823
Cucullia luna A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474391
Carex aboriginum Indian Valley Sedge Species Plant 2 G1 S1 46793
Stenotus acaulis var. glabratus Stemless Mock Goldenweed Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 89117
Microcylloepus pusillus A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 26847
Physalis longifolia var. subglabrata Longleaf Ground-cherry Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 85045
Triepeolus grindeliae A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476651
Salix drummondiana Satiny Salix Species Plant G4G5 SNR 55528
Myotis volans Long-legged Myotis Species Mammal 2 G4G5 S3 16889
CSV