Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 8101 - 8200 of 9889
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Pomoxis annularis White Crappie Species Fish G5 SNA 19841
Erigeron filifolius Threadleaf Fleabane Species Plant G5 SNR 41224
Androsace septentrionalis ssp. septentrionalis Pygmy-flower Rock-jasmine Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 89423
Dryopteris campyloptera Mountain Woodfern Species Plant G5 SNR 60519
Anthidium banningense A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476702
Salix prolixa Mackenzie's Willow Species Plant G5 SNR 49992
Procecidochares minuta A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473655
Phyciodes tharos Pearl Crescent Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31452
Satyrium saepium Hedgerow Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25455
Machaeranthera canescens var. sessiliflora Hoary Tansy-aster Variety Plant G5T3? SNR 87892
Agoseris aurantiaca Orange-flowered False-dandelion Species Plant G5 SNR 58692
Nomada elegantula A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475617
Carthamus tinctorius False Saffron Species Plant GNR SNA 45741
Cucullia arizona A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473181
Linum lewisii var. lewisii Prairie Flax Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 84116
Sphaerium patella Rocky Mountain Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR 22745
Sisyrinchium idahoense Idaho Blue-eyed-grass Species Plant G5 SNR 54442
Andrena perplexa A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475119
Lomatium packardiae Packard's Desert-parsley Species Plant 2 G2 S2 43815
Agoseris aurantiaca var. purpurea Orange-flowered False-dandelion Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 91348
Andrena subaustralis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70353
Potamogeton natans Floating Pondweed Species Plant G5 SNR 52696
Tetracis pallulata A Tetracis Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 1474028
Epilobium hornemannii Hornemann's Willowherb Species Plant G5 SNR 39474
Carex heteroneura var. brevisquama Erect Blackened Sedge Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 89932
Chenopodium incanum Mealy Goosefoot Species Plant G5 SNR 61156
Oreodytes crassulus A Diving Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476291
Trisetum canescens Nodding Trisetum Species Plant G5 SNR 48239
Agoliinus canadensis An Aphodiine Dung Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476792
Apamea devastator Glassy Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28694
Stenopodius flavidus A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473777
Melanoplus foedus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 32627
Lloydia serotina ssp. serotina Common Alpine-lily Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 86329
Sibbaldia procumbens Arizona Cinquefoil Species Plant G5 SNR 56694
Eurema flavomaculata A Grass Yellow Butterfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475771
Pyrrocoma integrifolia Entire-leaved Goldenweed Species Plant 2 G4 S1 46335
Panscopus torpidus A Snout Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472893
Progomphus borealis Gray Sanddragon Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26119
Lupinus lyallii ssp. alcis-temporis Lyall's Lupine Subspecies Plant G5T1? SNR 84625
Alcea rosea Hollyhock Species Plant GU SNA 55072
Syngrapha celsa Western Conifer Looper Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474626
Cryptantha affinis Slender Cat's-eye Species Plant G4 SNR 42034
Symphyotrichum falcatum var. falcatum White Prairie American-aster Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 91888
Catostomus macrocheilus Largescale Sucker Species Fish G5 S4 17125
Spilonota ocellana Eye-spotted Bud Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 71250
Erigeron coulteri Coulter's Fleabane Species Plant G5 SNR 50737
Lacinipolia pensilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474123
Carex haydeniana Hayden's Sedge Species Plant G4G5 SNR 40170
Carex deweyana var. deweyana Short-scale Sedge Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 88473
Cardamine constancei Constance's Bittercress Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 59380
Panurginus ineptus A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476548
Potamogeton gramineus Grassy Pondweed Species Plant G5 SNR 48955
Oxacis bicolor A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473278
Bolshecapnia sasquatchi Sasquatch Snowfly Species Invertebrate SNA 29694
Juncus tenuis var. tenuis Slender Rush Subspecies Plant SNR 86864
Phacelia ramosissima Branching Scorpionweed Species Plant G5? SNR 57446
Ballana recurvata A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475386
Cusickiella douglasii Alkali False Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4G5 SNR 44570
Osmia coloradensis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476046
Tachysphex linsleyi A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473027
Spodoptera exigua Beet Armyworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 27049
Coreopsis tinctoria var. tinctoria Golden Tickseed Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 83121
Cratypedes neglectus A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21280
Castilleja oresbia Pale Wallowa Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G3G4 S3 53388
Protogygia postera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474864
Eleocharis acicularis Least Spikerush Species Plant G5 SNR 42741
Subularia aquatica var. americana Water Awlwort Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 90452
Lepus californicus Black-tailed Jackrabbit Species Mammal G5 S4 15939
Lepidostoma podagrum A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74081
Eriosoma ulmi European Elm Leafcurl Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1476888
Lycopodium sitchense Sitka Clubmoss Species Plant G5 S2 51512
Atherix variegata A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473873
Chelydra serpentina Snapping Turtle Species Reptile G5 SNA 18060
Arthonia exilis Dot Lichen Species Fungi SNR 34650
Euodynerus annulatus A Eumenid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476889
Hemizonia pungens Common Tarweed Species Plant G3G4 SNR 51520
Heterlimnius corpulentus A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473874
Amatitlania nigrofasciata Convict Cichlid Species Fish G5 SNA 18064
Orthotrichum hallii Hall's Orthotrichum Moss Species Plant 3 G4 S1 34673
Spizella arborea American Tree Sparrow Species Bird G5 S3N 19294
Lotus nevadensis var. douglasii Nevada Bird's-foot Trefoil Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 89065
Astragalus camptopus Murphy Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S3 60046
Symphyotrichum eatonii Eaton's Aster Species Plant G5 SNR 47056
Tricholochmaea punctipennis A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476639
Oedopa capito A Picture-winged Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473371
Trifolium eriocephalum ssp. martinii Subspecies Plant G5T2T4Q SNR 85293
Cinygmula uniformis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNA 24743
Equisetum scirpoides Dwarf Scouring-rush Species Plant G5 SNR 55811
Calliopsis anthidia A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475554
Packera pseudaurea Western Golden Groundsel Species Plant G5 SNR 45229
Arenaria capillaris ssp. americana Subspecies Plant SNR 92415
Saxifraga bronchialis ssp. austromontana Yellow-spot Saxifrage Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83696
Paradiarsia littoralis A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22173
Luzula wahlenbergii Wahlenberg's Woodrush Species Plant G4 SNR 54024
Cucullia antipoda A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474383
Panicum sonorum Sonoran Panicgrass Species Plant G3Q SNR 40898
Agapostemon angelicus A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475040
Achillea millefolium var. pacifica Yarrow Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 90969
Euxoa ochrogaster A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 68668
Besseya rubra Red Coral-drops Species Plant G5 SNR 49559
CSV