Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 8901 - 9000 of 9915
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Penstemon cyananthus Wasatch Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 50275
Apamea inficita Lined Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 29732
Athene cunicularia Burrowing Owl Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 80477
Mesoleuca ruficillata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32680
Tortula nevadensis Nevada pottia moss Species Plant G4 SNR 37467
Promenetus umbilicatellus Umbilicate Sprite Species Invertebrate G4 S2 23414
Melica smithii Smith's Melicgrass Species Plant G4 SNR 46633
Orthocarpus tolmiei Tolmie's Owl's-clover Species Plant G4 SNR 51365
Lasiurus blossevillii Western Red Bat Species Mammal G4 SNA 17253
Pinus flexilis Limber Pine Species Plant G4 SNR 47810
Buteo regalis Ferruginous Hawk Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 2 17654
Balsamorhiza incana Hoary Balsamroot Species Plant G4 SNR 53236
Silene douglasii Dougla's Campion Species Plant G4 SNR 54129
Eschscholzia californica California Poppy Species Plant G4 SNA 60901
Selaginella watsonii Watson's Spike-moss Species Plant G4 SNR 43322
Nemacladus rigidus Rigid Threadbush Species Plant 4 G4 S2 61381
Clematis hirsutissima Clustered Leather-flower Species Plant G4 SNR 55778
Polites sonora Sonora Skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31068
Orthotrichum hallii Hall's Orthotrichum Moss Species Plant 3 G4 S1 34673
Amphidium californicum A Moss Species Plant G4 S1 35830
Plethodon idahoensis Coeur d'Alene Salamander Species Amphibian 2 G4 S3 15699
Botrychium crenulatum Crenulate Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G4 S1 57205
Erigeron tener Tender Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 52097
Damasonium californicum Fringed Waterplantain Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 41285
Trifolium plumosum Feather Clover Species Plant G4 S2 52962
Schinia jaguarina Jaguar Flower Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 27959
Peraphyllum ramosissimum Wild Crab Apple Species Plant 3 G4 S2 49451
Anemone oregana Oregon Anemone Species Plant G4 SNR 43248
Amblyscirtes vialis Common Roadside-skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 21142
Epipactis gigantea Giant Helleborine Species Plant 3 Sensitive G4 S2S3 55447
Cryptantha caespitosa Tufted Cryptantha Species Plant 4 G4 S1 56673
Gilia capillaris Smooth-leaved Gilia Species Plant G4 SNR 56889
Phlox aculeata Snake River Plains Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 57153
Erigeron chrysopsidis Dwarf Yellow Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 50730
Delphinium burkei Meadow Larkspur Species Plant G4 SNR 39454
Siphateles bicolor Tui Chub Species Fish G4 SNA 16378
Plathemis subornata Desert Whitetail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25358
Dodecatheon dentatum White Shooting-star Species Plant 3 G4 S3 58497
Artemisia pedatifida Bird's-foot Sagebrush Species Plant G4 SNR 52500
Rupertia physodes California Scurf-pea Species Plant G4 S1 41051
Ipomopsis minutiflora Small-flower Standing-cypress Species Plant G4 SNR 47916
Penstemon wilcoxii Wilcox's Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 52934
Chamaesyce ocellata Valley Broomspurge Species Plant G4 SNR 59621
Orobanche fasciculata Clustered Broomrape Species Plant G4 SNR 53166
Ludwigia polycarpa Many-fruit False-loosestrife Species Plant G4 S1 53399
Cryptantha affinis Slender Cat's-eye Species Plant G4 SNR 42034
Cucullia speyeri A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27508
Ranunculus populago Mountain Buttercup Species Plant G4 SNR 60082
Vertigo concinnula Mitered Vertigo Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29088
Camissonia minor Nelson's Evening-primrose Species Plant G4 SNR 61458
Xestia homogena A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 79610
Clematis orientalis Oriental Virgin's-bower Species Plant G4 SNA 43885
Camelobaetidius variabilis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32097
Pellaea bridgesii Bridge's Cliffbrake Species Plant G4 SNR 44412
Heliopetes ericetorum Northern White-skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22066
Orthotrichum rivulare Species Plant G4 SNR 34049
Pseudocyphellaria anthraspis White-dot Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 36512
Myotis thysanodes Fringed Myotis Species Mammal 2 Sensitive G4 S3 15598
Telesonix heucheriformis False Saxifrage Species Plant G4 S1 46037
Cymopterus purpurascens Purple Cymopterus Species Plant G4 SNR 40133
Abronia mellifera White Sand Verbena Species Plant G4 S1S2 41694
Pleiacanthus spinosus Thorny Wire-lettuce Species Plant G4 SNR 59828
Lomatium canbyi Canby's Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 53768
Isoperla phalerata Rockies Stripetail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 28427
Chlidonias niger Black Tern Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 19458
Chaenactis nevii John Day Pincushion Species Plant G4 SNR 42955
Antrozous pallidus Pallid Bat Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 20004
Satyrium semiluna Half-moon Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G4 S3 68080
Eocosmoecus schmidi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 23443
Acipenser transmontanus White Sturgeon Species Fish 2 G4 S2 15794
Polyctenium fremontii Fremont's Polyctenium Species Plant G4 SNR 46203
Penstemon globosus Globe Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 47148
Taraxacum eriophorum Wool-bearing Dandelion Species Plant G4 SNR 58806
Botrychium hesperium Western Moonwort Species Plant G4 S1 59286
Paronychia jamesii James' Nailwort Species Plant G4 SNR 52835
Potentilla brevifolia Short-leaf Cinquefoil Species Plant G4 SNR 59782
Ironodes nitidus Slate Maroon Drake Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27386
Pantosteus virescens Green Sucker Species Fish G4 S3 18700
Angelica dawsonii Dawson's Angelica Species Plant G4 SNR 42682
Cicindela decemnotata Badlands Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G4 S4 101805
Douglasia montana Mountain Douglasia Species Plant G4 SNR 43138
Lewisia nevadensis Nevada Bitterroot Species Plant G4 SNR 39712
Phlox colubrina Snake River Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 51355
Lewisia columbiana Columbian Bitterroot Species Plant G4 SNR 46894
Arceuthobium cyanocarpum Limber Pine Dwarf-mistletoe Species Plant G4 SNR 40270
Aplectoides condita A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25091
Cryptantha kelseyana Kelsey's Cat's-eye Species Plant G4 SNR 47396
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Species Bird Delisted G4 S3B 17242
Argia alberta Paiute Dancer Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25951
Carex occidentalis Western Sedge Species Plant 3 G4 S2 41572
Viola beckwithii Beckwith's Violet Species Plant G4 SNR 41832
Hypericum anagalloides Tinker's-penny Species Plant G4 SNR 42078
Autographa pseudogamma Delicate Silver Y Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 27603
Penstemon eriantherus Crested-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 42649
Carex tumulicola Foothill Sedge Species Plant 4 G4 SH 49501
Physaria geyeri Geyer's Twinpod Species Plant G4 S3 43524
Pilophorus acicularis Nail Lichen Species Fungi 2 Sensitive G4 S2 35809
Allium simillimum Simil Onion Species Plant G4 SNR 39258
Agnorisma bugrai Collared Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 23971
Chamaechaenactis scaposa Fullstem Species Plant G4 SNR 57505
CSV