Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 801 - 900 of 9915
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Galium boreale Northern Bedstraw Species Plant G5 SNR 50527
Petasites frigidus Arctic Butter-bur Species Plant G5 S1 50663
Collomia tinctoria Yellow-staining Collomia Species Plant G5 SNR 50758
Eriastrum sparsiflorum Few-flowered Eriastrum Species Plant G4G5 SNR 50941
Carex raynoldsii Raynolds' Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 51067
Symphyotrichum ciliatum Alkali American-aster Species Plant G5 SNR 51218
Silene menziesii Menzies' Pink Species Plant G5 SNR 51332
Phacelia ivesiana Ives' Scorpionweed Species Plant G5 SNR 51445
Chenopodium berlandieri Pit-seed Goosefoot Species Plant G5 SNR 51622
Rorippa sinuata Spreading Yellowcress Species Plant G5 SNR 51723
Lepidium densiflorum Dense-flower Pepper-grass Species Plant G5 SNR 51968
Cassiope mertensiana Western Bell-heather Species Plant G5 S4 52094
Pseudostellaria jamesiana Sticky False-starwort Species Plant G5 SNR 52205
Eleocharis bella Delicate Spikerush Species Plant G5 SNR 52321
Arabis lemmonii Lemmon's Rockcress Species Plant G5 SNR 52448
Carex microptera Small-wing Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 52559
Potamogeton natans Floating Pondweed Species Plant G5 SNR 52696
Ipomopsis pumila Low Standing-cypress Species Plant G4 SNR 52794
Luzula spicata Spiked Woodrush Species Plant G5 SNR 52886
Festuca baffinensis Baffin Fescue Species Plant G5 SNR 53061
Montia dichotoma Dwarf Miner's-lettuce Species Plant G5 SNR 53152
Oplopanax horridus Devil's-club Species Plant G4G5 SNR 53235
Castilleja oresbia Pale Wallowa Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G3G4 S3 53388
Cerastium beeringianum Bering Sea Chickweed Species Plant G5 SNR 53460
Festuca subuliflora Crinkle-awn Fescue Species Plant G5 S3 53633
Poa abbreviata Northern Bluegrass Species Plant G5 S1 53706
Potentilla gracilis Fanleaf Cinquefoil Species Plant G5 SNR 53797
Symphoricarpos occidentalis Northern Snowberry Species Plant G5 SNR 54060
Ranunculus verecundus Timberline Buttercup Species Plant G5 SNR 54393
Poa bolanderi Bolander's Bluegrass Species Plant G5 SNR 54487
Podiceps nigricollis Eared Grebe Species Bird G5 S1N,S2B 15293
Hymenopappus filifolius Fineleaf Woollywhite Species Plant G5 S4 54738
Townsendia mensana Western Townsend-daisy Species Plant G3 SNR 54847
Galium serpenticum Intermountain Bedstraw Species Plant G4G5 SNR 54930
Vireo plumbeus Plumbeous Vireo Species Bird G5 S2B 15754
Sisyrinchium sarmentosum Pale Blue-eyed-grass Species Plant G2 SNR 55142
Catharus ustulatus Swainson's Thrush Species Bird G5 S5B 16003
Penstemon attenuatus Taper-leaf Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 55256
Podiceps grisegena Red-necked Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B 16128
Humulus lupulus Common Hop Species Plant G5 SNR 55350
Piranga olivacea Scarlet Tanager Species Bird G5 SNA 16258
Eriogonum alatum Winged Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G5 SNR 55480
Larus glaucescens Glaucous-winged Gull Species Bird G5 S1N 16368
Menyanthes trifoliata Bog Buckbean Species Plant G5 SNR 55774
Calidris alpina Dunlin Species Bird G5 S1M 16570
Malacothrix torreyi Torrey's Malacothrix Species Plant G4 S2 55881
Cottus beldingii Paiute Sculpin Species Fish G5 S4 16679
Arnica angustifolia Narrowleaf Leopardbane Species Plant G5 SNR 55971
Aspidoscelis tigris Tiger Whiptail Species Reptile G5 S4 16838
Geum aleppicum Yellow Avens Species Plant G5 SNR 56068
Tadarida brasiliensis Brazilian Free-tailed Bat Species Mammal G5 SNA 17154
Lepomis gulosus Warmouth Species Fish G5 SNA 17350
Trifolium cyathiferum Bowl Clover Species Plant G4 SNR 56446
Pooecetes gramineus Vesper Sparrow Species Bird G5 S5B 17579
Cathartes aura Turkey Vulture Species Bird G5 S5B 17687
Draba cana Hoary Draba Species Plant G5 SNR 56708
Stipa nevadensis Nevada Needlegrass Species Plant G4 SNR 56801
Astragalus shultziorum Shultz's Milkvetch Species Plant G3Q S1 56931
Erigeron glabellus Smooth Fleabane Species Plant G5 SNR 57088
Poecilia reticulata Guppy Species Fish G5 SNA 18334
Sparganium emersum Simplestem Bur-reed Species Plant G5 SNR 57387
Melospiza melodia Song Sparrow Species Bird G5 S5 18444
Claytonia exigua Serpentine Springbeauty Species Plant G5 SNR 57512
Calamospiza melanocorys Lark Bunting Species Bird G5 S1B 18563
Allenrolfea occidentalis Iodine Bush Species Plant G4 S1 57620
Icteria virens Yellow-breasted Chat Species Bird G5 S4B 18706
Amsinckia intermedia Rancher's Fiddleneck Species Plant G5? SNR 57756
Erigeron tweedyi Tweedy's Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 57892
Pinicola enucleator Pine Grosbeak Species Bird G5 S4 18911
Ericameria greenei Greene's Goldenweed Species Plant SNR 58042
Columba livia Rock Pigeon Species Bird G5 SNA 19045
Ericameria nana Dwarf Goldenweed Species Plant G5 SNR 58134
Polioptila caerulea Blue-gray Gnatcatcher Species Bird G5 S5B 19135
Carex vesicaria Inflated Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 58530
Penstemon rydbergii Rydberg's Beardtongue Species Plant G4G5 SNR 58776
Passer domesticus House Sparrow Species Bird G5 SNA 19852
Ranunculus flabellaris Yellow Water-crowfoot Species Plant G5 SNR 58899
Festuca kingii Spike Fescue Species Plant G5 SNR 58991
Marmota monax Woodchuck Species Mammal G5 SNA 20065
Salsola caroliniana Species Plant GU SNR 59102
Agoseris heterophylla Annual False-dandelion Species Plant G5 SNR 59365
Larix lyallii Subalpine Larch Species Plant G4G5 SNR 59484
Trifolium haydenii Hayden's Clover Species Plant G3G4 SNR 59752
Astragalus curvicarpus American Sickle Species Plant G5 SNR 60192
Carex vulpinoidea Fox Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 60361
Ligusticum tenuifolium Slender-leaf Lovage Species Plant G5 SNR 60682
Dichanthelium acuminatum Tapered Rosette Grass Species Plant G5 SNR 60816
Scirpus microcarpus Small-fruit Bulrush Species Plant G5 SNR 61052
Ludwigia palustris Marsh Seedbox Species Plant G5 SNR 61132
Corispermum hyssopifolium Common Tick-seed Species Plant GU SNR 61454
Scrophularia lanceolata Hare Figwort Species Plant G5 SNR 61556
Conyza canadensis Canada Horseweed Species Plant G5 SNR 61688
Hieracium gracile Alpine Hawkweed Species Plant G5 SNR 61867
Solidago multiradiata Alpine Goldenrod Species Plant G5 SNR 62098
Achnatherum x bloomeri Bloomer's Moutain-ricegrass Species Plant GNA SNA 78657
Elymus x pseudorepens Quackgrass Species Plant GNA SNA 78970
Aster x bracteolatus Species Plant GNA SNA 79380
Oncorhynchus mykiss pop. 22 Steelhead (Snake River - B Run) Population G5TNRQ SNA 79657
Eriogonum sphaerocephalum var. sphaerocephalum Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 83041
Oxytropis deflexa var. sericea Blue Pendant-pod Oxytrope Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 83137
CSV