Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 7901 - 8000 of 9883
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Setophaga caerulescens Black-throated Blue Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 17879
Trifolium aureum Yellow Clover Species Plant GNR SNA 57202
Prosopium williamsoni Mountain Whitefish Species Fish Sensitive G5 S5 18744
Draba trichocarpa Stanley Whitlow-grass Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 57885
Setophaga pensylvanica Chestnut-sided Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 18840
Thaumatomyia glabra A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473792
Baeolophus ridgwayi Juniper Titmouse Species Bird G5 S1 19346
Trigonotylus ruficornis A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473808
Zyxaphis canae An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473824
Coluber taeniatus Striped Whipsnake Species Reptile G5 S4 19617
Okanagana rimosa rimosa A Cicada Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S5 1473840
Rhopalomyia ampullaria A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473856
Temnothorax tricarinatus An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473872
Oreoleptis torrenticola A Tabanomorph Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473888
Drunella flavilinea A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 20119
Xenochironomus xenolabis A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473904
Melanoplus papyraedus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 20290
Limnodrilus silvani A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473921
Soyedina potteri Idaho Forestfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 20470
Nais pardalis A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473937
Cercyonis sthenele Great Basin Wood-nymph Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20655
Pterostichus castaneus A Eumenid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473953
Libellula saturata Flame Skimmer Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 20844
Aulodrilus limnobius A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473969
Papilio indra Indra Swallowtail Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21057
Bromus secalinus Rye Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 59838
Aciurina michaeli A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473985
Aplexa elongata Lance Aplexa Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21173
Digrammia curvata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474001
Speyeria aphrodite Aphrodite Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21317
Pyrausta semirubralis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474017
Nesovitrea electrina Amber Glass Snail Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21498
Pterostichus pumilus A Eumenid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474033
Euphilotes ancilla Rocky Mountain Dotted-Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21646
Acuclavella merickeli A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474051
Satyrium behrii Behr's Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21781
Botrychium montanum Mountain Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 60450
Ceratophysella armata A Springtail Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474068
Bombus centralis Central Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S5 22005
Proarctacarus johnstoni A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474084
Xysticus cunctator A Ground Crab Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474100
Cratypedes lateritius A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22259
Anthoxanthum odoratum Sweet Vernal Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 60815
Placobdella montifera A Leech Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474118
Diarsia rosaria A Moth Species Invertebrate S4 22392
Muhlenbergia glomerata Marsh Muhly Species Plant G5 S1 60900
Abagrotis discoidalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474134
Arion owenii Warty Arion Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 22549
Acronicta hasta Speared Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474150
Stagnicola caperata Wrinkled Marshsnail Species Invertebrate G5 S5 22687
Heterotheca zionensis Zion Goldenaster Species Plant G2G3Q SNA 61127
Anathix aggressa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474166
Lepidostoma cinereum A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22873
Apamea auranticolor An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474182
Oreohelix strigosa Rocky Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G5Q SNR 23004
Autographa sansoni Alberta Beauty Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474198
Stagnicola traski Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Muhlenbergia minutissima Least Muhly Species Plant G5 SNR 61448
Copablepharon spiritum A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474369
Pachydiplax longipennis Blue Dasher Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23316
Dargida terrapictalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474403
Erebia epipsodea Common Alpine Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23450
Egira curialis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474436
Melanoplus payettei Payette's Short-wing Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G2G4 S4 23604
Euxoa altens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474470
Baetodes bibranchius A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23838
Euxoa cicatricosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474502
Agnorisma bugrai Collared Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 23971
Brachinus fumans A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 67738
Euxoa laetificans A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474533
Aeshna palmata Paddle-tailed Darner Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24148
Cucullia postera Postera Cucullia Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68132
Euxoa perexcellens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474560
Coenonympha haydenii Hayden's Ringlet Species Invertebrate G4 S5 24302
Trachysida aspera A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 68233
Euxoa taura A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474576
Agrotis vetusta Old Man Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 24503
Buprestis aurulenta A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 68478
Heliolonche pictipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474592
Ceraclea copha A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 24706
Euxoa ochrogaster A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 68668
Sympistis parvanigra A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474608
Aeshna constricta Lance-tipped Darner Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24910
Discoderus parallelus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69346
Syngrapha orophila A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474628
Satyrium titus Coral Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25045
Apamea niveivenosa Snowy-veined Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 69770
Andrena cressonii A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474658
Spilosoma vagans Wandering Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 25201
Macropsis hesperia A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70185
Lasionycta promulsa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474691
Pristiloma idahoense Thinlip Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S4 25428
Andrena commoda A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70355
Neoligia invenusta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474723
Abagrotis brunneipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25522
Formica lasioides An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 70408
Parabagrotis insularis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474756
Glossiphonia complanata A Leech Species Invertebrate S5 25687
Albuna pyramidalis Fireweed Clearwing Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70490
Ponometia sutrix A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474790
CSV