Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 701 - 800 of 9867
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Eutricopis nexilis White-spotted Midget Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27917
Caecidotea occidentalis A Robber Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473107
Tamias minimus Least Chipmunk Species Mammal G5 S5 18102
Acanthocinus obliquus A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475016
Myotis evotis Long-eared Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 77666
Euxoa intermontana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474531
Clostera albosigma Sigmoid Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23376
Dicyphus hesperus A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476718
Pisidium obtusale Obtuse Peaclam Species Invertebrate SNA 31587
Plataea linearia A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473682
Gyraulus parvus Ash Gyro Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21025
Dianthidium heterulkei A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475635
Planorbella ammon Jupiter Rams-horn Species Invertebrate GUQ SNR 25469
Osmia grinnelli A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4? SNR 1476388
Dissosteira spurcata A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28745
Dinera grisescens A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473198
Euphorbia esula var. esula Leafy Spurge Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 84237
Euclidium syriacum Syria Euclidium Species Plant GNR SNA 54585
Andrena sulcata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475153
Melanitta americana Black Scoter Species Bird G5 SNA 16216
Rana luteiventris pop. 3 Columbia Spotted Frog (Great Basin DPS) Population Amphibian 2 G4T2T4 S2 Tier 1 80518
Ilyodrilus templetoni An Aquatic Worm Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474044
Lythrum salicaria Purple Loosestrife Species Plant G5 SNA 61323
Aegopodium podagraria Bishop's Goutweed Species Plant GNR SNA 48359
Bryelmis idahoensis A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 2 1476808
Rossiana montana Northern Rocky Mountains Refugium Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNA 32681
Thecophora propinqua A Thick-headed Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473793
Formica opaciventris An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475899
Junonia coenia Common Buckeye Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 26241
Cleonus kirbyi A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472922
Lapsana communis Common Nipplewort Species Plant GNR SNA 55189
Andrena crataegi A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474655
Lacinipolia rectilinea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475406
Dryocopus pileatus Pileated Woodpecker Species Bird G5 S4 16863
Cisseps fulvicollis Yellow-collared Scape Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23665
Anthonomus quadrigibbus A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71718
Abagrotis hermina A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474139
Isoperla longiseta Plains Stripetail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21957
Lepidium integrifolium Thickleaf Pepperwort Species Plant G2G3 S1 62107
Stelis pavonina A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476564
Dendroctonus ponderosae Mountain Pine Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S4 29758
Pero modestus A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473295
Allium tolmiei var. persimile Sevendevils Onion Subspecies Plant 4 Sensitive G4G5T3 S3 86958
Lasioglossum paraforbesii A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476064
Carabus taedatus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 27233
Brachyrhinus ovatus Strawberry Root Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473043
Eleocharis bolanderi Bolander's Spikerush Species Plant G4 SNR 42855
Rhizagrotis cloanthoides A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474892
Psychoglypha ormiae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 74186
Hebecephalus obliqua A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476904
Meesia triquetra Three-ranked Thread Moss Species Plant G5 S1 35101
Orthocladius annectens A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473889
Dargida procinctus Olive Green Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474401
Lacanobia subjuncta Speckled Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22742
Monomorium minimum Little Black Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476654
Cicindela oregona Western Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G5 S5 30728
Goniopsita oophaga A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473386
Nardus stricta Moor-mat Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 58328
Camponotus laevigatus A Carpenter Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475569
Surnia ulula Northern Hawk-Owl Species Bird G5 SNA 17596
Circotettix undulatus A Short-horned Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24772
Chenopodium murale Nettle-leaf Goosefoot Species Plant GNR SNA 41016
Amphizoa lecontei A Trout-stream Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475068
Peromyscus truei Piñon Mouse Species Mammal G5 S1 15694
Clivina fossor A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 69443
Plagiothecium cavifolium Species Plant G5 SNR 38750
Stamnodes marmorata A Stamnodes Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473980
Cercobrachys serpentis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 20337
Lolium perenne Perennial Ryegrass Species Plant GNR SNA 60872
Nematus oligospilus A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476199
Malenka tina Tiny Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 28232
Cardiophorus tumidicollis A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473139
Hydroscapha natans A Skiff Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475681
Hesperotettix viridis A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25659
Euxoa subandera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474575
Eupsilia tristigmata Three-Spotted Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70834
Notonecta undulata A Backswimmer Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476750
Melanoplus lolo A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 32060
Insectolaelaps quadrisetus A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474073
Cratypedes neglectus A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21280
Telesonix heucheriformis False Saxifrage Species Plant G4 S1 46037
Osmia tersula A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 1476454
Leptarctia californiae A Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29035
Lasipcs septentrionalis A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473230
Aphis rumicis An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475221
Lycaena phlaeas arctodon Beartooth Copper Subspecies Invertebrate G5T3T5 S1 Tier 3 82030
Mamestra configurata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474709
Myosotis scorpioides True Forget-me-not Species Plant G5 SNA 51122
Lepesoma verrucifera A Snout Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476840
Upis ceramboides Roughened Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 33080
Zyxaphis filifoliae An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473825
Tegenaria domestica Barn Funnel Weaver Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 22170
Hylaeus lunicraterius A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 3 1475961
Lepidurus couesii Round Spine Tadpole Shrimp Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 26548
Microchaetina valida A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473322
Colletes compactus A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475469
Vallonia albula Indecisive Vallonia Species Invertebrate G4Q SNA 24015
Omonadus formicarius An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 72931
Cryptantha celosioides Cocks-comb Cat's-eye Species Plant 3 G5 S3 40522
Annaphila danistica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474171
CSV