Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9301 - 9400 of 9889
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Grindelia columbiana Columbian Gumweed Species Plant G3? SNR 44780
Draba breweri Brewer's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3? SNR 50237
Mertensia platyphylla Broad-leaf Bluebells Species Plant G3? SNR 39921
Penstemon miser Golden-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant 2 G3? S2 58775
Callitriche trochlearis Waste-water Winged Starwort Species Plant G3? SNR 54547
Astragalus lyallii Lyall's Milkvetch Species Plant G3? SNR 58904
Ribes niveum Snow Gooseberry Species Plant G3? SNR 61019
Barbula eustegia Species Plant G3? SNR 34799
Draba argyrea Silvery Draba Species Plant G3 S3 47667
Pristiloma idahoense Thinlip Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S4 25428
Triniteurybia aberrans Idaho Goldenweed Species Plant G3 S3 44622
Megaleuctra kincaidi Cascades Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 33068
Agrestia hispida A Lichen Species Fungi G3 SNR 37129
Rhyacophila potteri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S4 29855
Allium aaseae Aase's Onion Species Plant 2 G3 S2 40250
Arabis lasiocarpa Wasatch Range Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNA 41878
Draba globosa Pointed Draba Species Plant 4 Sensitive G3 S2 44554
Physella cooperi Olive Physa Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 30108
Euphydryas gillettii Gillette's Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 21341
Penstemon lemhiensis Lemhi Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 53948
Draba daviesiae Bitterroot Draba Species Plant G3 SNR 43936
Planorbella occidentalis A Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 28436
Collema curtisporum Short-spored Jelly Lichen Species Fungi 3 G3 S2 39004
Astragalus oniciformis Picabo Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 41063
Carex stenoptila Small-winged Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57956
Carex nelsonii Nelson's Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57393
Bucklandiella pacifica Pacific Racomitrium Moss Species Plant G3 SNR 35071
Pristiloma wascoense Shiny Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 31426
Polygyrella polygyrella Humped Coin Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22126
Perideridia bacigalupii Bacigalupi's Perideridia Species Plant G3 SNR 41955
Botrychium ascendens Triangular-lobed Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 43173
Udosarx lyrata Lyre Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28264
Waldsteinia idahoensis Idaho Strawberry Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 39273
Lomatium nuttallii Nuttall's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 SNR 40936
Calamagrostis tweedyi Tweedy's Reedgrass Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 59466
Astragalus scaphoides Bitterroot Milk-vetch Species Plant G3 S3 53233
Lesquerella multiceps Manyhead Bladderpod Species Plant G3 S2 60882
Vorticifex effusa Artemesian Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22854
Rorippa calycina Persistent-sepal Yellowcress Species Plant G3 SNR 49681
Zapada cordillera Cordilleran Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 25093
Rickera sorpta Palestripe Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28973
Pteronarcella regularis Dwarf Salmonfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 29627
Physella columbiana Rotund Physa Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 30656
Myotis lucifugus Little Brown Myotis Species Mammal 2 G3 S3 Tier 3 15639
Draba hitchcockii Lost River Whitlow-grass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52853
Phacelia minutissima Least Phacelia Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 46154
Allium columbianum Columbia Onion Species Plant G3 S3 53756
Douglasia laevigata Cliff Douglasia Species Plant G3 SNR 42377
Lepidomeda copei Northern Leatherside Chub Species Fish 2 Sensitive G3 S2 Tier 2 74379
Rhyacophila gemona A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 22887
Hackelia davisii Davis' Stickseed Species Plant G3 S3 47560
Pyrrocoma insecticruris Bugleg Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 55520
Grindelia howellii Howell's Gumweed Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 56331
Perlomyia utahensis Utah Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28437
Caurinella idahoensis Lolo Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 21948
Calochortus nitidus Broad-fruit Mariposa Lily Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 43237
Oxyloma haydeni Niobrara Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26757
Lomatium rollinsii Rollins's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 S3 43217
Callophrys johnsoni Johnson's Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 28023
Astragalus camptopus Murphy Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S3 60046
Antennaria arcuata Meadow Pussytoes Species Plant G3 S1 39727
Cryptantha thompsonii Thompson's Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 SNR 47869
Prosopium spilonotus Bonneville Whitefish Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16582
Bolandra oregana Oregon Bolandra Species Plant G3 SNR 54659
Douglasia idahoensis Idaho Dwarf-primrose Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 48318
Charadrius montanus Mountain Plover Species Bird G3 SNA 16542
Penstemon flavescens Pennell Beardtongue Species Plant G3 SNR 49711
Chaenactis cusickii Cusick's False Yarrow Species Plant 2 G3 S1S2 49928
Stagnicola traski Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Artemisia packardiae Packard's Mugwort Species Plant G3 S3 61848
Physaria carinata ssp. paysonii Payson's Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 49688
Astragalus yoder-williamsii Mud Flat Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S1S2 58511
Erigeron latus Broad Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 58768
Hackelia ophiobia Rattlesnake Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S2 52317
Lepidium davisii Davis' Peppergrass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52549
Pyrrocoma radiata Snake River Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56113
Tauschia tenuissima Leiberg's Tauschia Species Plant G3 S3 42557
Arabis williamsii Wind River Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNR 43008
Primula sp. 1 Wilcox's Primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 50482
Lepidurus cryptus Species Invertebrate G3 366340
Oenothera psammophila St. Anthony Evening-Primrose Species Plant 2 G3 S3 46213
Erigeron salmonensis Salmon River Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 46698
Mimulus evanescens Short-flowered Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 G3 SH 54746
Astragalus aquilonius Lemhi Milkvetch Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 42258
Allium madidum Swamp Onion Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 49159
Thelypodium repandum Wavy-leaf Thelypody Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56624
Botrychium michiganense Michigan Moonwort Species Plant G3 S1 58437
Hackelia cronquistii Cronquist's Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S1 58684
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Eriogonum prociduum Prostrate Buckwheat Species Plant G3 SNR 55592
Mimulus patulus Stalk-leaved Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 G3 S3 42907
Isocapnia palousa Palouse Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 1474038
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Utacapnia nedia Boise Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 24946
Cryptantha salmonensis Salmon Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 S3 57258
Sullivantia hapemanii Purpus' Sullivantia Species Plant G3 S2 57523
Astragalus amblytropis Challis Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 51071
Lesquerella pulchella Beautiful Bladderpod Species Plant G3 SNR 52772
Magnipelta mycophaga Magnum Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 1 30083
Astragalus terminalis Railhead Milkvetch Species Plant G3 SNR 41070
CSV