Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 901 - 1000 of 9915
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Helisoma anceps Two-ridge Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22239
Gonidea angulata Western Ridged Mussel Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 22847
Schinia biundulata A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475418
Senecio streptanthifolius Cleftleaf Ragwort Species Plant G5 S3 56337
Heliocheilus paradoxus Paradoxical Grass Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70877
Accipiter gentilis Northern Goshawk Species Bird 2 Sensitive G5 S3 18494
Abagrotis striata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474143
Scutellaria nana Dwarf Skullcap Species Plant G4 S3 51660
Lupinus uncialis Inch-high Lupine Species Plant 4 G4 S3 51883
Drasteria nubicola A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474422
Xestia imperita A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 79611
Lithomoia germana American Brindle Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 81214
Antrozous pallidus Pallid Bat Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 20004
Osmia pusilla A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 1476439
Neoligia subjuncta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474728
Pronoctua peabodyae A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474794
Acronicta impleta Yellow-haired Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21877
Sympistis iricolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474970
Hemileuca nevadensis Nevada Buck Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31995
Tauschia tenuissima Leiberg's Tauschia Species Plant G3 S3 42557
Frasera albicaulis Purple Green-gentian Species Plant G5 S3 49429
Rivula propinqualis Spotted Grass Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23700
Prosopium gemmifer Bonneville Cisco Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16255
Aplectoides condita A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25091
Colias christina Christina Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32826
Symphoricarpos rotundifolius var. parishii Roundleaf Snowberry Variety Plant G5T5 S3 92985
Allium tolmiei var. persimile Sevendevils Onion Variety Plant 4 Sensitive G4G5T3 S3 86958
Neotamias dorsalis Cliff Chipmunk Species Mammal G5 S3 18230
Psychoglypha ormiae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 74186
Ironodes nitidus Slate Maroon Drake Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27386
Pantosteus virescens Green Sucker Species Fish G4 S3 18700
Scapanus orarius Coast Mole Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 18893
Behrensia conchiformis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474200
Trientalis europaea ssp. arctica Northern Starflower Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T5 S3 88262
Erigeron latus Broad Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 58768
Hemaris thysbe Hummingbird Clearwing Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28652
Euxoa atomaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474474
Lepidium davisii Davis' Peppergrass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52549
Euxoa lucida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474538
Catocala irene Iren's Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29208
Chrysobothris horningi A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 2 1473169
Astragalus vallaris Snake Canyon Milkvetch Species Plant G5 S3 53234
Mniotype ducta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474713
Eriogonum salicornioides Annual Salt Buckwheat Species Plant G3G4 S3 60401
Erigeron disparipilus White Cushion Fleabane Species Plant G5 S3 48146
Pleromelloida conserta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474780
Sympistis corusca A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474957
Eriogonum elatum var. elatum Tall Woolly Wild Buckwheat Variety Plant 3 G5T3T5 S3 84309
Astragalus aquilonius Lemhi Milkvetch Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 42258
Pyrrocoma linearis Thinleaf Goldenhead Species Plant 3 G4? S3 54794
Mylocheilus caurinus Peamouth Species Fish G5 S3 15690
Agnorisma bugrai Collared Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 23971
Leucania insueta Heterodox Wainscot Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68649
Viola sempervirens Redwoods Violet Species Plant G5 S3 55908
Agrilus politus Willow Gall Limb Borer Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69602
Pyrrocoma radiata Snake River Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56113
Mesapamea fractilinea Broken-lined Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71114
Astragalus atratus var. owyheensis Owyhee Mourning Milkvetch Variety Plant G4G5T3 S3 92599
Tympanuchus phasianellus Sharp-tailed Grouse Species Bird 2 Sensitive G5 S3 Tier 2 18395
Bombus sitkensis Sitka Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 27316
Osmia albolateralis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 1476021
Anarta farnhami A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474161
Sphaerium occidentale Herrington Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27997
Oenothera psammophila St. Anthony Evening-primrose Species Plant 2 G3 S3 46213
Aseptis characta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474193
Aphelocoma californica Western Scrub-Jay Species Bird G5 S3 19360
Cucullia mcdunnoughi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474392
Anicla exuberans A Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 79523
Erigeron salmonensis Salmon River Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 46698
Eupsilia fringata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474460
Sympistis major A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474603
Pyrgulopsis kolobensis Toquerville Springsnail Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29932
Tarache toddi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474635
Leucania farcta Meadow Wainscot Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474699
Plagiomimicus dimidiata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474765
Schoenoplectus subterminalis Water Clubrush Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4G5 S3 61261
Carex flava Yellow Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 49533
Mimulus patulus Stalk-leaved Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 G3 S3 42907
Phlox kelseyi Kelsey's Phlox Species Plant G4 S3 49740
Carex abrupta Abrupt Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 55882
Odontosia elegans Elegant Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25309
Thelypodium repandum Wavy-leaf Thelypody Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56624
Stiria rugifrons Yellow Sunflower Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26865
Psilocarphus oregonus Oregon Woolly-heads Species Plant G4 S3 45775
Astragalus platytropis Broad-keeled Milk-vetch Species Plant G5 S3 51733
Cryphia cuerva A Cryphia Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474379
Egira variabilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474446
Aphalara calthae A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473091
Colias pelidne Pelidne Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29116
Ivesia baileyi Bailey's Ivesia Species Plant G5 S3 40521
Homorthodes communis Alder Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474596
Papestra brenda A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474750
Anathix puta Puta Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30808
Capsula oblonga Oblong Sedge Borer Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31686
Zapada oregonensis Oregon Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22270
Ulolonche orbiculata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474993
Gymnosteris nudicaulis Large-flowered Gymnosteris Species Plant G4 S3 61651
Anoplonyx occidens Western Larch Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1476786
Chrysemys picta Painted Turtle Species Reptile G5 S3 62042
Utricularia intermedia Flatleaf Bladderwort Species Plant G5 S3 55311
CSV