Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 8101 - 8200 of 9909
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Paraleptophlebia vaciva A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1 29013
Athene cunicularia Burrowing Owl Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 80477
Oxybelomorpha steckii A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475393
Leucorrhinia proxima Belted Whiteface Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 29141
Melanoplus illash A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475427
Oreohelix haydeni Lyrate Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 2 29323
Coelioxys moesta A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475457
Oreohelix tenuistriata Thin-ribbed Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate GH SH Tier 1 29528
Colletes sphaeralceae A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475493
Phrurotimpus certus An Antmimic Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 29742
Diadasia australis A Chimney Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475529
Cryptomastix sanburni Kingston Oregonian Species Invertebrate G1 S3 Tier 1 29908
Brachymeria parvula A Chalcidid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475548
Magnipelta mycophaga Magnum Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 1 30083
Campiglossa clathrata A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475564
Eurois astricta A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 30247
Ceratina arizonensis A Small Carpenter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475580
Vitrina pellucida Western Glass-snail Species Invertebrate G5 S4 30502
Cinara idahoensis A Giant Conifer Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475596
Kogotus modestus Sickle Springfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30616
Nomada collinsiana A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475612
Neophilaenus lineatus Lined Spittlebug Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 30769
Dyschirius interior A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475628
Euconulus fulvus Brown Hive Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31003
Dioxyna sororcula A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475654
Celastrina echo Western Azure Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31211
Hylaeus annulatus A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475683
Pristiloma wascoense Shiny Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 31426
Hybomitra atrobasis A Deer Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475714
Planorbella subcrenata Rough Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31647
Euaresta tapetis A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475741
Apamea commoda Southern Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31852
Exetastes fascipennis A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475772
Utacapnia trava Yellowstone Stonefly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32088
Formica perpilosa An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475902
Vallonia gracilicosta Multirib Vallonia Species Invertebrate G5Q SNR 32274
Halictus farinosus A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475931
Enargia decolor Pale Enargia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32469
Hylaeus wootoni A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475963
Cryptomastix populi Cottonwood Oregonian Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 1 32629
Labopidea nigrisetosa A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475995
Aeshna juncea Sedge Darner Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32793
Osmia bella A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GU SNR 1476027
Lacinipolia anguina Snaky Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32988
Lasioglossum cressonii A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476055
Amara latior A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 33142
Lasioglossum sisymbrii A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 1476071
Tortula ruralis Tortula Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 33411
Macropsis hyalita A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476087
Cladonia andereggii A Lichen Species Fungi Sensitive G1 S1 33967
Megachile parallela A Leafcutter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476103
Hypogymnia inactiva Inactive Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4? S3 34787
Melissodes desponsa A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476119
Cornus sericea ssp. sericea Red-osier Dogwood Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 85299
Orobanche corymbosa ssp. corymbosa Subspecies Plant G4T4 SNR 85405
Galium mexicanum ssp. asperulum Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 85782
Caltha leptosepala ssp. howellii Two-flower Marsh-marigold Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 86041
Camissonia tanacetifolia ssp. tanacetifolia Tansy-leaf Suncup Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 86299
Castilleja minor ssp. minor Alkali Indian-paintbrush Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 86385
Ipomopsis aggregata ssp. aggregata Scarlet Skyrocket Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 86562
Pedicularis bracteosa var. canbyi Towering Lousewort Subspecies Plant SNR 86777
Pediocactus simpsonii var. robustior Simpson's Hedgehog Cactus Subspecies Plant G5? S3 86863
Lupinus wyethii ssp. wyethii Subspecies Plant G5T4 SNR 87127
Desmocerus aureipennis piperi A Long-horned Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476707
Elymus glaucus ssp. glaucus Blue Wildrye Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 87555
Zigadenus venenosus var. gramineus White Camass Subspecies Plant SNR 87845
Descurainia pinnata ssp. filipes Pinnate Tansy-mustard Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 87929
Halimolobos perplexa var. perplexa Puzzling Halimolobos Subspecies Plant 4 Sensitive G4T3 S3 88025
Navarretia divaricata ssp. divaricata Mountain Navarretia Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 88165
Luzula parviflora ssp. parviflora Small-flower Woodrush Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 88246
Dolerus neocollaris narratus A Sawfly Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476835
Phlox diffusa ssp. longistylis Spreading Phlox Subspecies Plant G5T4 SNR 88715
Chimaphila umbellata ssp. occidentalis Wesern Pipsissewa Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 89033
Phlox austromontana ssp. austromontana Desert Mountain Phlox Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 89212
Vicia villosa ssp. villosa Shaggy Vetch Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNA 89280
Astragalus miser var. crispatus Timber Milkvetch Subspecies Plant SNR 89366
Taraxacum officinale ssp. vulgare Broad-lobe Dandelion Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNA 90159
Dasiphora fruticosa ssp. floribunda Shrubby Cinquefoil Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 90543
Nuphar lutea ssp. polysepala Yellow Pond-lily Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 90910
Dactylis glomerata ssp. glomerata Orchard Grass Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 91102
Polygonum polygaloides ssp. kelloggii White-margin Knotweed Subspecies Plant G4G5T3T5 SNR 91182
Arnica angustifolia ssp. tomentosa Alpine Arnica Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 91368
Trifolium eriocephalum ssp. arcuatum Woolly-head Clover Subspecies Plant G5T3? SNR 91742
Eriophorum angustifolium ssp. scabriusculum Narrowleaf Cotton-grass Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 91974
Rorippa palustris ssp. occidentalis Bog Yellowcress Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 92043
Polemonium pulcherrimum ssp. lindleyi Showy Jacob's-ladder Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 92398
Stellaria longifolia var. longifolia Longleaf Stitchwort Subspecies Plant SNR 92602
Ipomopsis tenuituba ssp. tenuituba Slender-trumpet Standing-cypress Subspecies Plant G4G5TNR SNR 92693
Solidago simplex ssp. simplex Sticky Goldenrod Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 92784
Phragmites australis ssp. australis Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNA 93561
Urocerus gigas flavicornis A Horntail Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S4 1472985
Cryptomastix mullani hemphilli A Snail Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S4 1474109
Catostomus columbianus columbianus Bridgelip Sucker Subspecies G5TNR SNA 79823
Allogona ptychophora solida Dry Land Forestsnail Subspecies Invertebrate G5T2T3 S2 81433
Cicindela purpurea audubonii Audubon's Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 S5 82011
Phlox longifolia ssp. longifolia Longleaf Phlox Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83257
Apocynum androsaemifolium var. tomentellum Spreading Dogbane Subspecies Plant SNR 83605
Erigeron filifolius var. filifolius Threadleaf Fleabane Subspecies Plant SNR 83793
Androsace septentrionalis ssp. subumbellata Pygmy-flower Rock-jasmine Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 83894
Phacelia sericea ssp. ciliosa Blue Alpine Phacelia Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84181
CSV