Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 7901 - 8000 of 9891
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Rumex aquaticus Western Dock Species Plant G5 SNR 48790
Perideridia bolanderi ssp. bolanderi Bolander's Yampah Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84532
Artemisia tilesii ssp. unalaschcensis Tilesius Wormwood Subspecies Plant G5T3Q SNR 86719
Dodecatheon pulchellum ssp. cusickii Few-flower Shootingstar Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 82985
Calypso bulbosa Fairy Slipper Species Plant G5 SNR 42578
Caltha leptosepala var. sulfurea Slender-sepal Marsh-marigold Subspecies Plant SNR 90279
Alnus incana Speckled Alder Species Plant G5 SNR 61682
Lepomis gibbosus Pumpkinseed Species Fish G5 SNA 19003
Drosera rotundifolia Roundleaf Sundew Species Plant G5 SNR 59862
Lithospermum ruderale Western Gromwell Species Plant G5 SNR 46900
Buteo lineatus Red-shouldered Hawk Species Bird G5 SNA 17607
Ranunculus alismifolius var. alismifolius Water-plantain Buttercup Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 85085
Eriogonum heracleoides Parsnip-flower Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G5 SNR 55621
Mimetanthe pilosa False Monkeyflower Species Plant G5 SNR 45047
Crataegus chrysocarpa var. chrysocarpa Fineberry Hawthorn Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 92205
Pseudotsuga menziesii var. menziesii Douglas-fir Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 83584
Oenothera flava Long-tubed Evening-primrose Species Plant G5 SNR 53809
Erigeron peregrinus Foreign Fleabane Species Plant G5 SNR 40684
Eriogonum microthecum var. microthecum Slender Buckwheat Variety Plant G5T2T3 SNR 90790
Buteo lagopus Rough-legged Hawk Species Bird G5 S4N 19112
Heliomeris multiflora Many-flower Viguiera Species Plant G4G5 SNR 49435
Artemisia ludoviciana ssp. incompta White Sagebrush Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 87278
Rhodiola rosea Roseroot Stonecrop Species Plant G5 SNR 58016
Saxifraga adscendens Ascending Saxifrage Species Plant G5 S2 47565
Solidago simplex ssp. simplex Sticky Goldenrod Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 92784
Agrostis stolonifera Creeping Bentgrass Species Plant G5 SNR 52093
Chenopodium atrovirens Dark Goosefoot Species Plant G5 SNR 60600
Carex cusickii Cusick's Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 50084
Polemonium pulcherrimum ssp. delicatum Beautiful Jacob's-ladder Subspecies Plant G5T3T4 SNR 87916
Acer negundo Box-elder Species Plant G5 SNR 58750
Anas cyanoptera Cinnamon Teal Species Bird G5 S3B 15453
Agoseris glauca var. agrestis Pale Goat-chicory Variety Plant G5T5? SNR 84143
Sphaeralcea grossulariifolia Currantleaf Globemallow Species Plant G5 SNR 54507
Myadestes townsendi Townsend's Solitaire Species Bird G5 S5 19957
Rosa gymnocarpa Wood Rose Species Plant SNR 52755
Echinocystis lobata Wild Mock-cucumber Species Plant G5 SNR 39530
Potamogeton foliosus ssp. foliosus Leafy Pondweed Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 89937
Mentzelia decapetala Ten-petal Stickleaf Species Plant G5 SNR 61231
Platanthera stricta Slender Bog Orchid Species Plant G5 SNR 48300
Archilochus alexandri Black-chinned Hummingbird Species Bird G5 S5B 18520
Lepidium montanum Mountain Pepper-grass Species Plant G5? S4 56746
Larus fuscus Lesser Black-backed Gull Species Bird G5 SNA 17192
Gilia capitata ssp. capitata Blue Field Gilia Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84656
Lathyrus bijugatus Latah Tule-pea Species Plant G4 SNR 55119
Agrostis scabra Rough Bentgrass Species Plant G5 SNR 42106
Arabis holboellii var. pendulocarpa Holboell's Rockcress Variety Plant G5T5? SNR 91922
Penstemon diphyllus Two-leaf Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 50804
Machaeranthera canescens var. incana Ashy Tansy-aster Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 91924
Ranunculus adoneus Western Wild Buttercup Species Plant G4G5 SNR 50806
Saxifraga marshallii Marshall's Saxifrage Species Plant G5 SNR 40257
Heuchera micrantha var. micrantha Crevice Alumroot Variety Plant G5T4 SNR 88512
Carex infirminervia Species Plant SNR 62033
Sphaeromeria potentilloides Cinquefoil Tansy Species Plant G5 S1 49054
Cinclus mexicanus American Dipper Species Bird G5 S3 16187
Claytonia exigua Serpentine Springbeauty Species Plant G5 SNR 57512
Agoseris glauca var. glauca Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 83186
Prunus emarginata Bitter Cherry Species Plant G5 SNR 53432
Astragalus purshii Pursh's Milkvetch Species Plant G5 S5 42828
Chenopodium berlandieri Pit-seed Goosefoot Species Plant G5 SNR 51622
Epilobium minutum Small-flower Willowherb Species Plant G5 SNR 60094
Arabis nuttallii Nuttall's Rockcress Species Plant G5 SNR 47126
Minuartia pusilla var. pusilla Dwarf Stitchwort Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 85315
Ribes montigenum Alpine Prickly Gooseberry Species Plant G4 SNR 45313
Thalictrum sparsiflorum var. saximontanum Few-flower Meadowrue Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 92419
Castilleja crista-galli Greater Red Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G4? SNR 54090
Leptodactylon watsonii Watson's Prickly-phlox Species Plant G3G5 SNR 40981
Phacelia scopulina var. scopulina Prostrate Scorpionweed Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 90978
Rorippa calycina Persistent-sepal Yellowcress Species Plant G3 SNR 49681
Agrostis exarata var. monolepis Variety Plant G5TNRQ SNR 87481
Lupinus evermannii Evermann's Lupine Species Plant GUQ SNR 47805
Blepharipappus scaber ssp. scaber Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 85960
Suksdorfia ranunculifolia Buttercup-leaf Suksdorfia Species Plant G5 SNR 56345
Phacelia ramosissima var. subglabra Subspecies Plant SNR 93583
Glossopetalon spinescens Spiny Greasebush Species Plant G5 SNR 54725
Castilleja pilosa var. longispica Parrot's-head Indian-paintbrush Variety Plant G4G5T4 SNR 89652
Rubus idaeus Red Raspberry Species Plant G5 SNR 50348
Navarretia divaricata ssp. divaricata Mountain Navarretia Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 88165
Horkelia fusca Pine Woods Horkelia Species Plant G5 SNR 58960
Mitella stauropetala Side-flower Bishop's-cap Species Plant G5 SNR 46009
Calamagrostis stricta ssp. stricta Northern Reedgrass Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84357
Lomatium graveolens King Desert-parsley Species Plant G5? SNR 56944
Potamogeton foliosus ssp. fibrillosus Fibrous Pondweed Subspecies Plant G5T2T4 SNR 91505
Trifolium plumosum Feather Clover Species Plant G4 S2 52962
Heuchera cylindrica var. orbicularis Poker Alumroot Variety Plant G5T5? SNR 90097
Elatine triandra Longstem Water-wort Species Plant G5 SNR 61426
Eragrostis pilosa Indian Lovegrass Species Plant G4 SNR 48587
Astragalus jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S2 51064
Lepus americanus Snowshoe Hare Species Mammal G5 S3 18768
Horkelia fusca ssp. capitata Pine Woods Horkelia Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 86544
Silene antirrhina Sleepy Catchfly Species Plant G5 SNR 59632
Agrostis rossiae Ross' Bentgrass Species Plant G1 SNR 46628
Sorex palustris American Water Shrew Species Mammal G5 S4 17403
Chaenactis douglasii var. alpina Alpine Pincushion Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 84918
Sidalcea oregana Oregon Checkermallow Species Plant G5 SNR 55343
Astragalus filipes Basalt Milkvetch Species Plant G5 SNR 42344
Maianthemum racemosum ssp. amplexicaule Solomon's-plume Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 92074
Cleome platycarpa Golden Spiderflower Species Plant G5? SNR 53645
Cuscuta occidentalis Western Dodder Species Plant G4G5 SNR 40452
Rorippa curvisiliqua var. spatulata Curve-pod Yellowcress Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 88723
Salix arctica Arctic Willow Species Plant G5 SNR 67955
CSV