Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 6901 - 7000 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Micropterus salmoides Largemouth Bass Species Fish G5 SNA 16488
Pontia sisymbrii Spring White Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32677
Bombus vosnesenskii Vosnesensky Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S4 1475543
Kootenaia burkei Pygmy Slug Species Invertebrate G2 S5 67767
Orussus occidentalis A Parasitic Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476958
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Condica discistriga A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474209
Paraleptophlebia falcula A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNR Tier 3 23468
Bupleurum americanum American Thorowax Species Plant G5 SNR 42068
Melissodes menuachus A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476129
Pristina osborni A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473954
Pectinatella magnifica Magnificent Bryozoan Species Other GNR SNA 28072
Asperugo procumbens German Madwort Species Plant GNR SNA 49562
Agroeca ornata A Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 21111
Carex foenea Bronze Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 40217
Banchus nubilus A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473113
Rhyacophila coloradensis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 74248
Cercocarpus montanus Birchleaf Mountain-mahogany Species Plant 4 G5 S2 47107
Boloria frigga Frigga Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25512
Bromus catharticus Rescue Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 47739
Acyrthosiphon lactucae Lettuce Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475029
Hieracium scouleri var. albertinum Scouler's Hawkweed Variety Plant G5TNR 93263
Apera spica-venti Silky Bentgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 60354
Lasioglossum synthyridis A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476715
Euxoa moerens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474545
Hippodamia convergens Convergent Lady Beetle Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31872
Harpalus amputatus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 24461
Osmia gaudiosa A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 1476381
Pyrrhalta nymphaeae A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473696
Haplotrema vancouverense Robust Lancetooth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28943
Hordeum murinum ssp. glaucum Mouse Barley Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 88036
Lobaria scrobiculata Pored Lungwort Species Fungi G4 S1 34937
Medicago lupulina Black Medic Species Plant GNR SNA 50279
Phalaenostola metonalis Pale Phalaenostola Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69827
Ectemniis dilectus A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473205
Anthophora flexipes A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475170
Sisymbrium loeselii Tall Hedge Mustard Species Plant GNR SNA 60997
Blennogeneris spissipes A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476805
Acuclavella sheari A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474053
Andrena cressonii A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 1474658
Anemone cylindrica Thimbleweed Species Plant 3 G5 S1 56517
Stellaria graminea var. graminea Little Starwort Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 90039
Idia americalis American Idia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22092
Formica neoclara An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475893
Thyridantrax andrewsi A Bee Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473800
Lycaena phlaeas Little Copper Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 26419
Collops bridgeri A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472935
Melanchra pulverulenta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71017
Oncorhynchus nerka Kokanee Species Fish G5 SNR 16015
Schinia edwardsii A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475420
Stelis montana A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476561
Ericameria parryi var. salmonensis Challis Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T3 S3 84522
Acerra normalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474146
Coloradia pandora Pandora Pinemoth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29965
Hippodamia apicalis A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 22895
Malva sylvestris High Cheeseweed Species Plant GNR SNA 53607
Lasioglossum inconditum A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476061
Pholeomyia indecora A Freeloader Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473302
Pyrgus centaureae freija Freija's Grizzled Skipper Subspecies Invertebrate G5T4T5 SNR 82382
Thorybes pylades Northern Cloudy Wing Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27398
Frankliniella occidentalis A Common Thrip Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473050
Greya mitellae A Yucca Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476901
Schinia walsinghami A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474905
Lolium perenne ssp. multiflorum Italian Ryegrass Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 90584
Bromus hordeaceus Soft Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 59837
Triepeolus grindeliae A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476651
Drasteria howlandii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474415
Lestes disjunctus Northern Spreadwing Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31020
Argemone munita ssp. rotundata Armed Prickly-poppy Subspecies Plant G4T4 S1 89188
Vanessa annabella West Coast Lady Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23806
Cicadula straminea A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 73718
Helina duplicata A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473393
Colias eurytheme Orange Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S5 33077
Cenocorixa bifida A Water Boatmen Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475576
Galeopsis tetrahit var. tetrahit Brittle-stem Hempnettle Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 92563
Mordella atrata A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 68252
Musineon naomiensis Mt. Naomi Musineon Species Plant G2 S1 1916790
Andrena angustitarsata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475075
Hibiscus trionum Flower-of-an-Hour Species Plant GNR SNA 42337
Nebria hudsonica A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476192
Tympanuchus phasianellus Sharp-tailed Grouse Species Bird 2 Sensitive G5 S3 Tier 2 18395
Aciurina semilucida A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473987
Trimerotropis gracilis Thomas' Slender Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28382
Myosotis discolor Yellow-and-blue Forget-me-not Species Plant G5 SNA 56168
Rhithrogena robusta A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21384
Rosa eglanteria Sweetbrier Species Plant GNR 40437
Drepanaphis knowltoni An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475676
Enallagma annexum Northern Bluet Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 76846
Senotainia trilineata A Flesh Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473736
Ochlodes sylvanoides Woodland Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 25830
Knautia arvensis Blue-button Species Plant GNR SNA 60540
Douglasia conservatorum Bloom Peak Douglasia Species Plant G2G3 S1 93777
Ammodramus savannarum Grasshopper Sparrow Species Bird 2 G5 S3B Tier 3 15540
Grammia eureka A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR Tier 3 1476747
Fishia connecta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474582
Actebia balanitis A Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 32279
Carex saxatilis Russet Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 58707
Manduca sexta Carolina sphinx Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24880
Osmia sculleni A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4? SNR 1476446
Calcarius ornatus Chestnut-collared Longspur Species Bird G5 SNA 19046
CSV