Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1101 - 1200 of 9877
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Baetis alius A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32431
Nicotiana attenuata Coyote Tobacco Species Plant G4 SNR 53583
Rhinichthys umatilla Umatilla Dace Species Fish G4 S4 15936
Homalothecium arenarium Sandwort Homalothecium Moss Species Plant G4 SNR 36448
Sternula antillarum Least Tern Species Bird G4 SNA 16408
Ramalina pollinaria Powdery Twig Lichen Species Fungi G4 S2 39170
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear Species Mammal Threatened 1 Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 1 16900
Oncorhynchus kisutch Coho Salmon Species Fish 2 G4 SNA 17203
Gymnosteris nudicaulis Large-flowered Gymnosteris Species Plant G4 S3 61651
Ameletus velox A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26263
Astragalus iodanthus Violet Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 40178
Astragalus utahensis Utah Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 40629
Xylena cineritia Gray Swordgrass Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 27317
Autographa pseudogamma Delicate Silver Y Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 27603
Damasonium californicum Fringed Waterplantain Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 41285
Androsace filiformis Slender Rock-jasmine Species Plant G4 SNR 56599
Draba lemmonii Lemmon's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 SNR 57317
Arabis cusickii Cusick's Rockcress Species Plant G4 SNR 43007
Erigeron evermannii Evermann's Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 49801
Ivesia tweedyi Tweedy's Ivesia Species Plant 2 G4 S2 51844
Townsendia leptotes Common Townsend-daisy Species Plant G4 SNR 50075
Xestia homogena A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 79610
Caenis youngi A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32331
Balsamorhiza incana Hoary Balsamroot Species Plant G4 SNR 53236
Cymopterus ibapensis Ibapah Wavewing Species Plant G4 S2 44666
Paraleuctra forcipata Bullshorn Needlefly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 23926
Lobaria scrobiculata Pored Lungwort Species Fungi G4 S1 34937
Syngrapha viridisigma Spruce False Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24619
Telesonix heucheriformis False Saxifrage Species Plant G4 S1 46037
Ameletus similior A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25319
Pelecanus erythrorhynchos American White Pelican Species Bird G4 S3B Tier 2 17345
Pteryxia petraea Rock Wavewing Species Plant G4 SNR 55068
Brachyactis frondosa Alkali Aster Species Plant G4 SNR 47210
Physocarpus alternans Dwarf Ninebark Species Plant G4 SNR 40577
Rupertia physodes California Scurf-pea Species Plant G4 S1 41051
Mertensia campanulata Bell-flowered Bluebells Species Plant G4 SNR 48496
Gratiola ebracteata Bractless Hedge-hyssop Species Plant G4 SNR 49012
Capnura intermontana Intermountain Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 20340
Chersotis juncta Stirrup and Spear Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21357
Mimulus washingtonensis Washington Monkeyflower Species Plant G4 S1 52988
Prophysaon dubium Papillose Taildropper Species Invertebrate G4 S2Q Tier 1 32628
Libellula nodisticta Hoary Skimmer Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32929
Lomatium geyeri Geyer's Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 60881
Tortula nevadensis Nevada pottia moss Species Plant G4 SNR 37467
Astragalus arthurii Arthur's Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S1 54822
Polyctenium fremontii Fremont's Polyctenium Species Plant G4 SNR 46203
Anaxyrus boreas Western Toad Species Amphibian 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 2 17288
Percopsis transmontana Sand Roller Species Fish G4 S2 18285
Mimulus primuloides Primrose Monkeyflower Species Plant G4 SNR 48126
Athysanus pusillus Common Sandweed Species Plant G4 SNR 41977
Mimulus breviflorus Short-flower Monkeyflower Species Plant G4 S2 42904
Astragalus geyeri Geyer's Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 58173
Stanleya tomentosa Hairy Prince-plume Species Plant G4 SNR 51739
Saxifraga foliolosa Leafy Saxifrage Species Plant G4 SNR 58453
Antennaria stenophylla Narrowleaf Pussytoes Species Plant G4 SNR 49974
Danaus plexippus Monarch Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 21608
Carex interrupta Green-fruited Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 52221
Caradrina meralis Rare Sand Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22486
Nemoria obliqua A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32580
Orobanche fasciculata Clustered Broomrape Species Plant G4 SNR 53166
Ludwigia polycarpa Many-fruit False-loosestrife Species Plant G4 S1 53399
Lasiurus blossevillii Western Red Bat Species Mammal G4 SNA 17253
Hypericum frondosum Golden St. John's-wort Species Plant G4 SNR 55184
Lewisia columbiana Columbian Bitterroot Species Plant G4 SNR 46894
Melica fugax Small Melic Grass Species Plant G4 SNR 40449
Cryptantha echinella Prickly Cat's-eye Species Plant G4 SNR 47395
Peteria thompsoniae Spine-noded Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G4 S2 47611
Crepis bakeri Baker's Hawk's-beard Species Plant G4 S2 48613
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear (Bitterroot Ecosystem DPS) Population Mammal 1 G4 S2 Tier 1 1867142
Filago arizonica Arizona Filago Species Plant G4 SNR 50664
Melanerpes lewis Lewis's Woodpecker Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 2 19990
Scutellaria siphocamyploides Gray-leaf Skullcap Species Plant G4 SNR 51172
Ameletus celer A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 20925
Cinygmula tarda A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 31139
Cephalanthera austiniae Phantom Orchid Species Plant 3 G4 S3 52689
Kathroperla perdita Longhead Sallfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22416
Orthotrichum rivulare Species Plant G4 SNR 34049
Heteroplacidium congestum Compact Earth Lichen Species Fungi 4 G4 S2 35498
Corynorhinus townsendii Townsend's Big-eared Bat Species Mammal 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 Tier 3 17659
Xylena thoracica A Swordgrass Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 26956
Histrionicus histrionicus Harlequin Duck Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S1B Tier 2 18872
Chaenactis macrantha Large-flowered Chaenactis Species Plant G4 SNR 49067
Matriella teresa A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29190
Anemone drummondii Drummond Anemone Species Plant G4 SNR 42342
Scutellaria nana Dwarf Skullcap Species Plant G4 S3 51660
Lupinus uncialis Inch-high Lupine Species Plant 4 G4 S2 51883
Apamea commoda Southern Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31852
Anacolia menziesii var. baueri Bauer's anacolia moss Subspecies Plant G4 S2 82831
Trifolium latifolium Twin Clover Species Plant G4 SNR 52843
Coturnicops noveboracensis Yellow Rail Species Bird G4 SNA 15452
Suksdorfia violacea Violet Suksdorfia Species Plant G4 SNR 45142
Siphateles bicolor Tui Chub Species Fish G4 SNA 16378
Piperia elegans Hillside Rein Orchid Species Plant G4 SNR 39419
Allium validum Tall Swamp Onion Species Plant G4 S3 55293
Castilleja pallescens Pallid Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G4 SNR 40136
Castilleja glandulifera Sticky Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G4 SNR 47023
Lepidurus couesii Round Spine Tadpole Shrimp Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 26548
Euderma maculatum Spotted Bat Species Mammal 2 Sensitive G4 S3 18838
Selenia alciphearia Northern Selenia Species Invertebrate G4 S4 71211
Mentzelia torreyi Torrey's Stickleaf Species Plant G4 S3 48783
CSV