Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1001 - 1100 of 9889
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Mylocheilus caurinus Peamouth Species Fish G5 S3 15690
Catocala faustina An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 24318
Collema furfuraceum Scurffy Jelly Lichen Species Fungi G5 S3 38074
Gnophaela vermiculata Police Car Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25718
Heliothis acesias Acesias Buff Gem Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 81347
Phlox kelseyi var. kelseyi Kelsey's Phlox Subspecies Plant G4T4 S3 83153
Catabena lineolata Fine-lined Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27358
Deroceras laeve Meadow Slug Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20500
Annaphila decia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474178
Pisidium lilljeborgi Lilljeborg Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30673
Euxoa cana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474494
Euxoa xasta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474581
Sympistis semicollaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474613
Schinia suetus Martini Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 22997
Hypena decorata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474668
Enargia decolor Pale Enargia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32469
Osmia simillima A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476449
Thamnophis sirtalis Common Gartersnake Species Reptile G5 S3 16152
Tolype distincta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474976
Cladonia verruculosa Warty Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 36532
Urocitellus elegans nevadensis Wyoming Ground Squirrel [Southwest Idaho pop.] Subspecies Mammal G5T4 S3 Tier 2 81013
Ribes velutinum var. 1 Desert Gooseberry Variety Plant G5T3 S3 91705
Anoplonyx occidens Western Larch Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1476786
Catocala neogama Bride Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate S3 26902
Udosarx lyrata Lyre Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28264
Astragalus oniciformis Picabo Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 41063
Isocapnia palousa Palouse Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 1474038
Juncus effusus var. pacificus Soft Rush Variety Plant G5T5 S3 84349
Mentzelia torreyi Torrey's Stickleaf Species Plant G4 S3 48783
Silene scaposa Blue Mountain Catchfly Species Plant G4 S3 42050
Sphinx drupiferarum Wild Cherry Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 20409
Cryptomastix sanburni Kingston Oregonian Species Invertebrate G1 S3 Tier 1 29908
Annaphila danistica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474171
Rhynchospora alba White Beakrush Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 60838
Frasera albicaulis Purple Green-gentian Species Plant G5 S3 49429
Drasteria hastingsii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474414
Sympistis pallida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474606
Tellima grandiflora Fringecup Species Plant 2 G5 S3 55875
Papaipema insulidens A Borer Moth Species Invertebrate GU S3 23224
Myotis yumanensis Yuma Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 16074
Sympistis figurata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474963
Thorybes mexicana Nevada Cloudy Wing Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 24556
Rhyacophila vofixa A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S3 74271
Thelomma ocellatum Soot Lichen Species Fungi GNR S3 36242
Halimolobos perplexa var. perplexa Puzzling Halimolobos Subspecies Plant 4 Sensitive G4T3 S3 88025
Astragalus eucosmus Elegant Milk-vetch Species Plant G5 S3 40089
Schinia albafascia A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475416
Penstemon leonardii var. leonardii Leonard's Penstemon Variety Plant G4G5T4 S3 89601
Bombus vandykei Van Dyke Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1475542
Phrynosoma hernandesi Greater Short-horned Lizard Species Reptile G5 S3 19825
Pisidium insigne Tiny Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20707
Pachysphinx occidentalis Western Poplar Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 21100
Hydraecia medialis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474599
Tesagrotis corrodera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474642
Lithophane ponderosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474705
Nephelodes minians Bronzed Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32280
Asio flammeus Short-eared Owl Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 3 15544
Blechnum spicant Deer-fern Species Plant 4 G5 S3 56034
Penstemon seorsus Short-lobe Beardtongue Species Plant 4 G4? S3 44325
Sympistis barnesii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474950
Hypogymnia apinnata Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 34821
Lobaria hallii Hall's Lungwort Species Fungi G4? S3 37192
Boloria frigga Frigga Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25512
Platanthera orbiculata Round-leaved Rein-orchid Species Plant G5 S3 58363
Erythronium grandiflorum ssp. nudipetalum Bear Valley Fawn-lily Subspecies Plant G5T3Q S3 83032
Oreamnos americanus Mountain Goat Species Mammal G5 S3 Tier 3 18271
Astragalus leptaleus Park Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G3G4 S3 52654
Ivesia baileyi var. baileyi Bailey's Ivesia Variety Plant G5T4 S3 90419
Hemileuca nuttalli Nuttall's Sheep Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29748
Alypia ridingsii Ridings' Forester Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474157
Erynnis persius Persius Duskywing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30516
Cucullia basipuncta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474385
Carex flava Yellow Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 49533
Epidemas obscurus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474452
Phlox kelseyi Kelsey's Phlox Species Plant G4 S3 49740
Heliolonche pictipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474592
Syngrapha orophila A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474628
Boloria bellona Meadow Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23102
Lasionycta promulsa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474691
Spargaloma sexpunctata Six-spotted Gray Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23701
Aquila chrysaetos Golden Eagle Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 2 15974
Schinia arcigera Arcigera Flower Moth Species Invertebrate S3 24045
Stylopoda groteana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474938
Habrosyne scripta Lettered Habrosyne Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 24778
Waldsteinia idahoensis Idaho Strawberry Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 39273
Botrychium minganense Mingan Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G4G5 S3 58291
Neominois ridingsii Ridings' Satyr Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26976
Astragalus purshii var. ophiogenes Snake River Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 4 G5T3 S3 89535
Hemaris thysbe Hummingbird Clearwing Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28652
Catocala irene Iren's Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29208
Penstemon lemhiensis Lemhi Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 53948
Acronicta hasta Speared Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474150
Corydalis caseana Sierra Corydalis Species Plant G5 S3 42349
Copablepharon spiritum A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474369
Nemophila kirtleyi Snake Canyon Nemophila Species Plant G4 S3 49920
Hypericum majus Large Canadian St. John's-wort Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S3 55053
Euxoa perexcellens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474560
Leucania insueta Heterodox Wainscot Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68649
Agrilus politus Willow Gall Limb Borer Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69602
Myotis lucifugus Little Brown Myotis Species Mammal 2 G3 S3 Tier 3 15639
CSV