Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 101 - 200 of 9873
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Periscepsia helymus A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473293
Formica spatulata An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473866
Delphinium diversifolium Wand Larkspur Species Plant G5 SNR 51102
Megaphorus martinorum A Robber Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473309
Heterlimnius koebelei A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473882
Osmorhiza berteroi Chilean Sweet-cicely Species Plant G5 SNR 51258
Miloderoides maculatus A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473326
Saetheria tylus A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473898
Microseris lindleyi Lindley's Silverpuffs Species Plant G5 SNR 51360
Myzus persicae An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1473342
Kincaidiana hexatheca A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473914
Hemizonia pungens Common Tarweed Species Plant G3G4 SNR 51520
Neottiglossa trilineata A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473358
Nais communis A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473931
Equisetum sylvaticum Woodland Horsetail Species Plant G5 SNR 51668
Olibrus rufipes A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473374
Pristina aequiseta A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473947
Epilobium angustifolium Fireweed Species Plant G5 SNR 51759
Harmostes reflexulus A Scentless Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473390
Pero behrensaria A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473963
Lupinus leucophyllus Woolly-leaf Lupine Species Plant G5 SNR 51884
Holopogon seniculus A Robber Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473406
Spaelotis havilae W-marked Cutworm Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473979
Carex disperma Softleaf Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 52049
Illnacorella argentata A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473422
Acallis gripalis A Snout Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1473995
Polemonium micranthum Annual Polemonium Species Plant G5 SNR 52122
Prorates claripennis A Bee Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473661
Gyros muirii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474011
Layia glandulosa Glandular Layia Species Plant G4G5 SNR 52248
Pterocheilus provancheri A Yellowjacket Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473687
Tetracis pallidata A Tetracis Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474027
Artemisia cana Hoary Sagebrush Species Plant G5 SNR 52355
Rileya cecidomyiae A Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473721
Diaptomus pribilofensis A Copepod Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474043
Carum carvi Common Caraway Species Plant GNR SNA 52512
Brychius hornii A Crawling Water Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473739
Pisidium punctatum Perforated Peaclam Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474062
Lactuca canadensis Canada Lettuce Species Plant G5 SNR 52643
Sisamnes claviger A Milkweed Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473755
Pardosa sternalis A Wolf Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474078
Cryptantha flaccida Weak-stem Cat's-eye Species Plant G5? SNR 52741
Steniolia elegans A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473771
Theridion leechi A Cobweb Weaver Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474094
Symphoricarpos albus Snowberry Species Plant G5 SNR 52849
Taxigramma heteroneura A Flesh Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473787
Juncus dudleyi Dudley's Rush Species Plant G5 SNR 52946
Afotella cylindrica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474128
Phacelia lutea Large-flowered Phacelia Species Plant G4 S4 53096
Abagrotis turbulenta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474144
Arnica amplexicaulis Stream-bank Arnica Species Plant G5 SNR 53187
Anarta decepta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474160
Potentilla plattensis Platte River Cinquefoil Species Plant G4 S1 53284
Homoglaea carbonaria A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474176
Polygonum amphibium Water Smartweed Species Plant G5 SNR 53410
Aseptis binotata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474192
Epilobium brachycarpum Panicled Willowherb Species Plant G5 SNR 53540
Ceranemota tearlei A Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474208
Arnica rydbergii Subalpine Arnica Species Plant G5 SNR 53655
Cucullia luna A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474391
Epilobium latifolium River Beauty Species Plant G5 SNR 53753
Drasteria ochracea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474424
Spiraea douglasii Dougla's Spiraea Species Plant G5 SNR 53864
Eudryas brevipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474459
Solanum interius Inland Nightshade Species Plant GNR SNA 53994
Euxoa brevipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474491
Sporobolus asper Tall Dropseed Species Plant 3 G5 SNR 54095
Euxoa furtivus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474522
Ionactis alpina Lava Ankle-aster Species Plant G5 SNR 54173
Euxoa oblongistigma A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474553
Phacelia bakeri Baker's Phacelia Species Plant G3G5 SNR 54295
Euxoa septentrionalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474570
Draba platycarpa Broad-pod Whitlow-grass Species Plant SNR 54421
Graphiphora augur Double Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474586
Carex pelocarpa Dusky-seed Sedge Species Plant G4G5 SNR 54534
Sympistis lacticollis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474602
Polygonum sachalinense Giant Knotweed Species Plant GNR SNA 54662
Sympistis stabilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474618
Tyrannus forficatus Scissor-tailed Flycatcher Species Bird G5 SNA 15341
Pyrrocoma linearis Thinleaf Goldenhead Species Plant 3 G4? S3 54794
Andrena cheyennorum A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474646
Taricha granulosa Rough-skinned Newt Species Amphibian G5 SNA 15503
Apocynum androsaemifolium Spreading Dogbane Species Plant G5 SNR 54881
Idia concisa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474679
Diadophis punctatus Ring-necked Snake Species Reptile G5 S3 15582
Scirpus nevadensis Nevada Bulrush Species Plant G4 SNR 55011
Mesogona olivata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474711
Peromyscus truei Piñon Mouse Species Mammal G5 S1 15694
Corispermum orientale Oriental Tick-seed Species Plant GU SNR 55085
Orgyia pseudotsugata Douglas Fir Tussock Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474743
Spizella breweri Brewer's Sparrow Species Bird 2 G5 S4B 15831
Caulanthus pilosus Hairy Wild-cabbage Species Plant G4 SNR 55212
Pleromelloida cinerea Ashy Pleromelloida Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474778
Canis familiaris Domestic Dog Species Mammal G5 15965
Salix exigua Narrowleaf Willow Species Plant G5 SNR 55306
Protoperigea anotha Kaslo Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474865
Bucephala clangula Common Goldeneye Species Bird G5 S5B,S5N 16070
Athyrium filix-femina Subarctic Ladyfern Species Plant G5 SNR 55434
Rhizagrotis stylata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474895
Melanitta americana Black Scoter Species Bird G5 SNA 16216
CSV