Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 5501 - 5600 of 9915
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Phenacomys intermedius Western Heather Vole Species Mammal G5 S5 19102
Agrostis gigantea Giant Bentgrass Species Plant G4G5 SNA 61707
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Formica ciliata An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476872
Porella platyphylla Wall Scalewort Species Plant G5 S1 34031
Rhopalomyia tubulus A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473855
Camelina sativa Large-seed False-flax Species Plant GNR SNA 46917
Osmia albolateralis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 1476021
Thereva brunnea A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476621
Neohaematopinus laeviusculus A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473351
Diadasia nigrifrons A Chimney Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475535
Thlaspi arvense Field Pennycress Species Plant GNR SNA 40698
Benjaminiola colorada A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474201
Schinia meadi Mead's Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 20855
Bradycellus congener A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 68465
Suwallia lineosa Lined Sallfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22127
Crataegus okanaganensis var. okanaganensis Okanagan Hawthorn Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 1504102
Tritomaria exsecta Little Brownwort Species Plant G5 S1 37584
Harpalus seclusus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473946
Musculium partumeium Swamp Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26154
Potentilla glandulosa ssp. glabrata Sticky Cinquefoil Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 87339
Melissodes minuscula A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476133
Cicindela parowana Dark Saltflat Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G4 S4 28864
Araeoschizus airmeti A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473104
Zosteropoda hirtipes V-lined Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475013
Dufourea trochantera A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475626
Ephemerella dorothea A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 77547
Trifolium repens White Clover Species Plant GNR SNA 52113
Euxoa infausta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474527
Astragalus purshii var. ophiogenes Snake River Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 4 G5T3 S3 89535
Myrmica americana An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70400
Molothrus ater Brown-headed Cowbird Species Bird G5 S5B 17230
Dicyphus hesperus A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476718
Physocephala texana A Thick-headed Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473676
Penstemon miser Golden-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant 2 G3? S2 58775
Prophysaon andersoni Reticulate Taildropper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24628
Osmia grindeliae A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476386
Dibolia borealis A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473194
Aeshna umbrosa Shadow Darner Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30832
Nevada holmgrenii Nye County Smelowskia Species Plant G2G3 S1 54542
Solidago nana Baby Goldenrod Species Plant G5 S3 43891
Andrena striatifrons A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475149
Enallagma carunculatum Tule Bluet Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21790
Harpalus herbivagus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 23000
Porcellio scaber An Isopod Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474042
Tesagrotis corrodera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474642
Dicheirotrichus cognatus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 27239
Anhimella contrahens A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 29913
Bryelmis idahoensis A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 2 1476808
Lepidostoma spicatum A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNA 32807
Thaumatomyia appropinqua A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473791
Digitaria ischaemum Smooth Crabgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 46440
Formica obtusopilosa An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475898
Phytocoris pallidicornis A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472917
Lathyrus sylvestris Flat Peavine Species Plant GNR SNA 55156
Thamnophis sirtalis Common Gartersnake Species Reptile G5 S4 16152
Bembidion dyschirinum A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475401
Agonum placidum A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71578
Pyrrocoma racemosa Clustered Goldenweed Species Plant G5 S1 40272
Abagrotis forbesi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474137
Stelis nitida A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476563
Perilampus similis A Perilampid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473292
Pholisora catullus Common Sootywing Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32156
Orconectes virilis Virile Crayfish Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 25571
Silene scaposa var. lobata Scapose Silene Subspecies Plant 4 G4T4 S3 86944
Cymopterus ibapensis Ibapah Wavewing Species Plant G4 S2 44666
Lasioglossum ovaliceps A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476063
Aptinothrips rufus A Thrip Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473040
Resapamea innota A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474888
Pyrgulopsis intermedia Crooked Creek Springsnail Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNA 28257
Limnephilus diversus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74153
Hebecephalus obliqua A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476904
Orthotrichum speciosum Lanceolateleaf Rock Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 35416
Cucullia similaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474396
Salvia sclarea Clary Sage Species Plant GNR SNA 60131
Monomorium minimum Little Black Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476654
Glyptoscelis artemisiae A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473383
Ladislavella apicina Abbreviate Pondsnail Species Invertebrate GUQ SNR 23939
Camponotus hyatti A Carpenter Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475568
Ammonaios confusus A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475066
Pseudocloeon apache A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21180
Lebia vittata A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69182
Stellaria media Common Starwort Species Plant GNR SNA 49690
Tharsalea hyllus Bronze Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22377
Megachile lippiae Lippia Leafcutter Bee Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 1942634
Protitame subalbaria A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473978
Arion ater Black Arion Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 26465
Aix sponsa Wood Duck Species Bird G5 S4B,S4N 18420
Nematocampa resistaria Filament Bearer Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476196
Cipangopaludina chinensis Chinese Mysterysnail Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 29145
Saxinis saucia A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473727
Sedum telephium Garden Stonecrop Species Plant GNR SNA 56398
Potentilla drummondii Drummond's Cinquefoil Species Plant GNR S2 43499
Helisoma newberryi Great Basin Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G1 SX 20139
Hybomitra sequax A Deer Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475680
Scleranthus annuus Annual Knawel Species Plant GNR SNA 41598
Euxoa simona A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474573
Cucullia omissa Omitted Hooded Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70686
Notonecta undulata A Backswimmer Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476750
Hololena nedra A Funnel Weaver Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474071
CSV