Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 5201 - 5300 of 9915
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Hydroeciodes serrata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474601
Nicrophorus guttula Yellow-bellied Burying Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 31657
Anthemis tinctoria Golden Camomile Species Plant GNR SNA 44909
Bromus japonicus Japanese Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 53291
Trirhabda nitidicollis A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473809
Anaplectoides prasina Green Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28764
Achillea millefolium var. millefolium Yarrow Variety Plant G5T5? SNA 91517
Saxifraga ferruginea var. ferruginea Rusty-hair Saxifrage Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 86590
Cryptorhynchus lapathi Poplar-and-willow Borer Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 72105
Megabothris abantis A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473304
Siphateles bicolor Tui Chub Species Fish G4 SNA 16378
Caurinella idahoensis Lolo Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 21948
Hesperumia sulphuraria Sulphur Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 22667
Vertigo modesta Cross Vertigo Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26676
Ashmeadiella foxiella A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475271
Harpalus rufipes A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476754
Alces alces Moose Species Mammal G5 S3 77108
Agrotis orthogonia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474155
Agrotis vetusta Old Man Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 24503
Phobolosia anfracta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474762
Chaenactis evermannii Evermann's Pincushion Species Plant G4 S4 56645
Coluber constrictor North American Racer Species Reptile G5 S5 17736
Tragopogon porrifolius Purple Goat's-beard Species Plant GNR SNA 43140
Trifolium longipes ssp. pedunculatum Long-stalk Clover Subspecies Plant G5T3T4 S4 88753
Allium aaseae Aase's Onion Species Plant 2 G3 S2 40250
Osmia tristella A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GU S3 1476463
Simulium meridionale A Black Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473899
Fagopyrum esculentum Buckwheat Species Plant GNR SNA 55020
Dermatocarpon lorenzianum A Lichen Species Fungi 3 G2 S1 34274
Tarebia granifera Quilted Melania Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 27544
Oreodytes obesus A Diving Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476014
Stellaria media Common Starwort Species Plant GNR SNA 49690
Diadasia australis A Chimney Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475529
Elasmostethus cruciatus A Shield Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476844
Oncorhynchus mykiss pop. 13 Steelhead (Snake River Basin DPS) Population Fish Threatened 1 Endangered G5T2T3Q S2S3 Tier 1 79812
Polites mystic Long Dash Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29790
Aciurina lutea A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473064
Trifolium hybridum Alsike Clover Species Plant GNR SNA 52195
Hilarella hilarella A Flesh Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473401
Ptychocheilus oregonensis Northern Pikeminnow Species Fish G5 S4 18428
Grylloblatta campodeiformis Northern Rock Crawler Species Invertebrate GNR 23578
Bromus sitchensis var. aleutensis Aleutian Brome Variety Plant G5T5? S1 92608
Empoasca filamenta A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70096
Melissodes lutulenta A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476126
Ceratochrysis perpulchra A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473148
Xestia vernilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475004
Erodium cicutarium Pin Clover Species Plant GNR SNA 61034
Rhagoletis ribicola A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476599
Aseptis paviae An Aseptis Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1473996
Euxoa flavicollis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474520
Clostera brucei Bruce's Chocolate-tip Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30777
Musculium transversum Long Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 28479
Sepsis neocynipsea A Black Scavenger Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473745
Salsola kali Russian-thistle Species Plant GNR SNA 53944
Lupinus aridus ssp. loloensis Arid-soil Lupine Subspecies Plant G5T1T3Q SNR 86171
Mesapamea fractilinea Broken-lined Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71114
Galba cockerelli A Freshwater Snail Species Invertebrate G3G4Q S4 21276
Claytonia perfoliata ssp. perfoliata Miner's-lettuce Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 89768
Sirex juvencus californicus A Horntail Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S4 1476940
Suwallia lineosa Lined Sallfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22127
Idia lubricalis Glossy Black India Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 26036
Andrena scutellinitens A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475141
Xeromelecta californica A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476690
Chyranda centralis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 74119
Sancassania anomalus A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474089
Baetodes bibranchius A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23838
Hadrurus jedediah Black-back Scorpion Species Invertebrate S4 616991
Morus alba White Mulberry Species Plant GNR SNA 50977
Lordotus apicula A Bee Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473245
Galba dalli Dusky Fossaria Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 32900
Formica lepida An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475888
Triteleia grandiflora Large-flower Triteleia Species Plant G4G5 SNR 57651
Allogona ptychophora Idaho Forestsnail Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32094
Oxybelomorpha steckii A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475393
Okanagana striatipes A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473841
Catocala californica An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29086
Nicandra physalodes Apple-of-Peru Species Plant GNR SNA 54633
Didineis texana A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473000
Anagapetus debilis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 73993
Euphorbia cyparissias Cypress Spurge Species Plant G5 SNA 60269
Mycetochara procera A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473337
Harpalus herbivagus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 23000
Plusia putnami Putnam's Looper Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68362
Lasioglossum hyalinum A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476059
Medicago sativa Alfalfa Species Plant GNR SNA 49705
Hibiscus trionum Flower-of-an-Hour Species Plant GNR SNA 42337
Esox lucius x Esox masquinongy Tiger Muskellunge Hybrid Fish GNA SNA 78495
Apamea occidens Western Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474187
Aeshna constricta Lance-tipped Darner Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24910
Pseudanarta flava A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474880
Polistes aurifer A Potter Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476534
Eucosma ridingsana Snakeweed Borer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473932
Cucullia eulepis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474389
Cheumatopsyche campyla A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 27920
Campiglossa clathrata A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475564
Bombus griseocollis Brown-belted Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S5 70361
Anchusa arvensis Small Bugloss Species Plant GNR SNA 48062
Anas cyanoptera Cinnamon Teal Species Bird G5 S4B 15453
Margaritifera falcata Western Pearlshell Species Invertebrate G4G5 S2 Tier 2 20574
Eleodes granosus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476876
CSV