Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 8701 - 8800 of 9915
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Lonicera utahensis Utah Honeysuckle Species Plant G5 SNR 43735
Penstemon nitidus var. nitidus Wax-leaf Beardtongue Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 86023
Ranunculus alismifolius Water-plantain Buttercup Species Plant G5 SNR 49233
Arabis holboellii var. pendulocarpa Holboell's Rockcress Variety Plant G5T5? SNR 91922
Layia glandulosa Glandular Layia Species Plant G4G5 SNR 52248
Eleocharis acicularis Least Spikerush Species Plant G5 SNR 42741
Achnatherum x bloomeri Bloomer's Moutain-ricegrass Species Plant GNA SNA 78657
Rosa woodsii Woods' Rose Species Plant G5 SNR 46230
Luzula parviflora ssp. parviflora Small-flower Woodrush Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 88246
Penstemon glandulosus var. glandulosus Glandular Beardtongue Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 84444
Holodiscus dumosus Glandular Oceanspray Species Plant G5 SNR 39248
Saxifraga foliolosa Leafy Saxifrage Species Plant G4 SNR 58453
Carex scopulorum Holm's Rocky Mountain Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 57596
Juncus effusus var. conglomeratus Soft Rush Variety Plant G5T5? SNR 90458
Carex filifolia Thread-leaved Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 49807
Panicum sonorum Sonoran Panicgrass Species Plant G3Q SNR 40898
Penstemon lyallii Lyall's Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 52904
Vaccinium uliginosum Alpine Blueberry Species Plant G5 SNR 40900
Penstemon subglaber Smooth Beardtongue Species Plant G3G4 SNR 52933
Rudbeckia laciniata var. laciniata Green-head Coneflower Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 86646
Vulpia octoflora Slender 8-flowered Fescue Species Plant G5 SNR 55892
Eriogonum spergulinum var. reddingianum Spurry Wild Buckwheat Variety Plant G4T3T4 SNR 89068
Eriogonum acaule Single-stem Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3 SNR 50995
Nemophila pedunculata Meadow Baby-blue-eyes Species Plant G5 SNR 61003
Cercocarpus ledifolius var. intermontanus Curl-leaf Mountain-mahogany Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 85001
Thalictrum sparsiflorum var. saximontanum Few-flower Meadowrue Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 92419
Synthliboramphus antiquus Ancient Murrelet Species Bird G4 SNA 18329
Piperia unalascensis Alaska Rein Orchid Species Plant G5 SNR 43402
Carex neurophora Alpine-nerved Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 46977
Oxytropis nana Wyoming Point-vetch Species Plant G3 SNR 48033
Phlox viscida Sticky Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 41454
Nuphar lutea Yellow Pond-lily Species Plant G5 SNR 53605
Agoseris retrorsa Spear-leaf False-dandelion Species Plant G5 SNR 45126
Geum triflorum var. ciliatum Prairie-smoke Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 87188
Carex bigelowii Bigelow's Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 39972
Artemisia sp. 1 Bruneau big sagebrush Species Plant GNR S2 68127
Umbilicaria polyrhiza Species Fungi G3G4 SNR 33489
Phacelia ramosissima var. subglabra Subspecies Plant SNR 93583
Urtica dioica ssp. holosericea Stinging Nettle Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 83439
Castilleja septentrionalis Labrador Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G5 SNR 56451
Galium trifidum ssp. columbianum Small Bedstraw Subspecies Plant SNR 89646
Lomatium nudicaule Naked-stem Desert-parsley Species Plant G5 SNR 48797
Gymnosteris nudicaulis Large-flowered Gymnosteris Species Plant G4 S3 61651
Erigeron aphanactis var. aphanactis Rayless Shaggy Fleabane Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 87848
Rumex salicifolius var. mexicanus Willow Dock Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 84040
Tetraphis pellucida Species Plant G5 SNR 36924
Potamogeton foliosus ssp. fibrillosus Fibrous Pondweed Subspecies Plant G5T2T4 SNR 91505
Bromus marginatus Large Mountain Brome Species Plant SNR 42286
Mylocheilus caurinus Peamouth Species Fish G5 S3 15690
Heuchera cylindrica var. orbicularis Poker Alumroot Variety Plant G5T5? SNR 90097
Lomatium piperi Piper's Desert-parsley Species Plant G5 SNR 40415
Rorippa teres Marsh Yellowcress Species Plant G5 SNR 52480
Stenotus lanuginosus Woolly Golden-weed Species Plant G5 SNR 43930
Ribes cereum var. pedicellare Wax Currant Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 86237
Pseudoroegneria spicata ssp. inermis Bluebunch Wheatgrass Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 84579
Peraphyllum ramosissimum Wild Crab Apple Species Plant 3 G4 S2 49451
Maianthemum racemosum ssp. amplexicaule Solomon's-plume Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 92074
Botaurus lentiginosus American Bittern Species Bird G4 S1B Tier 2 17802
Juncus interior Inland Rush Species Plant G4 SNR 42958
Caltha leptosepala Slender-sepal Marsh-marigold Species Plant G5 SNR 46486
Ipomopsis spicata var. orchidacea Spiked Standing-cypress Variety Plant G5T2T3 SNR 86806
Listera caurina Western Twayblade Species Plant G4? SNR 39485
Phalaenoptilus nuttallii Common Poorwill Species Bird G5 S4B 16426
Carex tahoensis Lake Tahoe Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 57859
Montia parvifolia Little-leaf Miner's-lettuce Species Plant G4G5 SNR 50090
Lathyrus nevadensis Sierra Nevada Peavine Species Plant G5 SNR 41074
Erysimum capitatum var. capitatum Western Wallflower Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 92604
Symphoricarpos albus var. laevigatus Common Snowberry Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 83010
Eriogonum pusillum Low Buckwheat Species Plant G5 SNR 44709
Plantago tweedyi Tweedy's Plaintain Species Plant G4G5 S2 56072
Oxytropis campestris var. spicata Northern Yellow Point-vetch Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 89241
Ribes cereum Wax Currant Species Plant G5 SNR 61196
Castilleja miniata ssp. miniata Greater Red Indian-paintbrush Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 85206
Arenaria congesta var. lithophila Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 83641
Pheucticus ludovicianus Rose-breasted Grosbeak Species Bird G5 SNA 16932
Crepis runcinata Naked-stem Hawk's-beard Species Plant G5 SNR 48313
Eriogonum pyrolifolium var. coryphaeum Alpine Buckwheat Variety Plant G4T4? SNR 91174
Carex aquatilis Water Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 41739
Lomatium canbyi Canby's Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 53768
Erysimum capitatum var. perenne Sierra Wallflower Variety Plant G5T4? SNR 87406
Phlox speciosa ssp. speciosa Showy Phlox Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 89745
Melica subulata var. subulata Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 85861
Hypogymnia apinnata Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 34821
Carex athrostachya Jointed-spike Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 50831
Dicentra formosa Pacific Bleedinghearts Species Plant G5 SNR 56633
Oxalis corniculata Creeping Woodsorrel Species Plant GNR SNR 49055
Eriogonum douglasii var. douglasii Douglas' Buckwheat Variety Plant G5T4 S1 91679
Heuchera cylindrica Poker Alumroot Species Plant G5 SNR 52065
Cryptantha flavoculata Rough-seed Cat's-eye Species Plant G5 SNR 42423
Agrostis exarata var. exarata Variety Plant G5TNRQ SNR 88027
Scirpus nevadensis Nevada Bulrush Species Plant G4 SNR 55011
Pentagramma triangularis Western Gold Fern Species Plant G5 S1 60065
Erigeron poliospermus var. poliospermus Hairy-seed Fleabane Subspecies Plant SNR 84279
Catostomus ardens Utah Sucker Species Fish G5 S4 17665
Poecilia mexicana Shortfin Molly Species Fish G5 SNA 20037
Pohlia drummondii Species Plant G3G4 SNR 38092
Lagophylla ramosissima Slender Hareleaf Species Plant G5 SNR 58186
Smelowskia calycina Alpine Smelowskia Species Plant G5 SNR 54467
Lepus californicus Black-tailed Jackrabbit Species Mammal G5 S4 15939
Poa reflexa Nodding Bluegrass Species Plant G5 SNR 57343
CSV