Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 6701 - 6800 of 9916
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Claytonia exigua Serpentine Springbeauty Species Plant G5 SNR 57512
Crotalus oreganus Western Rattlesnake Species Reptile G5 S4 18425
Parapsyche almota A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74029
Bouteloua gracilis Blue Grama Species Plant 3 G5 S2 51070
Hydrocoloeus minutus Little Gull Species Bird G5 SNA 18677
Dolophilodes novusamericanus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74202
Carex teneriformis Sierran Slender Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 51333
Microphysula ingersolli Spruce Snail Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27654
Acrocheilus alutaceus Chiselmouth Species Fish G5 S4 18873
Triaenodes frontalis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74290
Orthosia hibisci Speckled Green Fruitworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28029
Erigeron bloomeri Bloomer's Fleabane Species Plant G5 SNR 41225
Carex sychnocephala Many-headed Sedge Species Plant 2 G5 S1 51840
Swertia perennis Felwort Species Plant G5 SNR 48208
Carex vesicaria Inflated Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 58530
Carex xerantica Dryland Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 41453
Buteo swainsoni Swainson's Hawk Species Bird G5 S5B 19372
Cupido comyntas Eastern Tailed-blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 79545
Zannichellia palustris Horned Pondweed Species Plant G5 SNR 52273
Leymus salinus Salinas Lyme Grass Species Plant G5 SNR 48681
Juncus hemiendytus Herman's Dwarf Rush Species Plant G5 S2 58931
Eriophorum chamissonis Russet Cotton-grass Species Plant G5 SNR 41973
Perdix perdix Gray Partridge Species Bird G5 SNA 19899
Rotala ramosior Toothcup Species Plant G5 SNR 52529
Cipangopaludina chinensis Chinese Mysterysnail Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 29145
Ranunculus cymbalaria Seaside Crowfoot Species Plant G5 SNR 59184
Ambrosia artemisiifolia Annual Ragweed Species Plant G5 SNR 42246
Aeronautes saxatalis White-throated Swift Species Bird G5 S4B 20101
Geum triflorum Prairie-smoke Species Plant G5 SNR 52756
Colias interior Pink-edged Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S5 29541
Cycloloma atriplicifolium Winged Pigweed Species Plant G5 SNR 59451
Carex praegracilis Clustered Field Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 42418
Osmia nigriventris A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 1476422
Danthonia spicata Poverty Oatgrass Species Plant G5 SNR 49371
Lycopodium dendroideum Groundpine Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 59685
Pedicularis bracteosa Canadian Lousewort Species Plant G5 SNR 42739
Dichanthelium oligosanthes Heller's Witchgrass Species Plant G5 SNR 53215
Nehalennia irene Sedge Sprite Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30276
Allium parvum Dwarf Onion Species Plant G5 SNR 59914
Prunus emarginata Bitter Cherry Species Plant G5 SNR 53432
Pheosia rimosa Black-rimmed Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30621
Lestes disjunctus Northern Spreadwing Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31020
Lomatium orientale Oriental Desert-parsley Species Plant G5 SNR 60412
Orogenia fusiformis Turkey-peas Species Plant G5 S1 43391
Festuca viridula Mountain Fescue Species Plant G5 SNR 53885
Carex deweyana Short-scale Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 50284
Lysichiton americanus Yellow Skunk-cabbage Species Plant G5 SNR 60648
Festuca occidentalis Western Fescue Species Plant G5 SNR 43638
Suwallia lineosa Lined Sallfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22127
Ranunculus acris Tall Buttercup Species Plant G5 SNR 54106
Hippodamia convergens Convergent Lady Beetle Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31872
Eriogonum niveum Snow Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G5 SNR 43849
Tharsalea hyllus Bronze Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22377
Veratrum californicum California False Hellebore Species Plant G5 SNR 61095
Hesperumia sulphuraria Sulphur Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 22667
Zizania aquatica Eastern Wild Rice Species Plant G5 SNR 54551
Acronicta radcliffei Radcliffe's Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32417
Lythrum salicaria Purple Loosestrife Species Plant G5 SNA 61323
Saussurea americana American Saw-wort Species Plant G5 SNR 44362
Stercorarius parasiticus Parasitic Jaeger Species Bird G5 SNA 15492
Sanicula marilandica Black Snake-root Species Plant G5 S3 61502
Sympetrum danae Black Meadowhawk Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23290
Saxifraga nidifica var. nidifica Swamp Saxifrage Variety Plant G5 SNR 84888
Stelgidopteryx serripennis Northern Rough-winged Swallow Species Bird G5 S4B 15686
Selaginella selaginoides Low Spike-moss Species Plant G5 SNR 44809
Salix nivalis Snow Willow Species Plant G5 SNR 55217
Hesperophylax designatus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 67700
Ribes oxyacanthoides Canada Gooseberry Species Plant G5 SNR 45046
Nadata gibbosa White-dotted Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23950
Meesia triquetra Three-ranked Thread Moss Species Plant G5 S1 35101
Cinclus mexicanus American Dipper Species Bird G5 S3 16187
Oecetis disjuncta A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 68218
Mahonia repens Creeping Oregon-grape Species Plant G5 SNR 45301
Pantala flavescens Wandering Glider Species Invertebrate G5 S5 24293
Alopecurus aequalis Short-awn Foxtail Species Plant G5 SNR 55758
Meesia longiseta Meesia Species Plant Sensitive G5 S1 36240
Sterna forsteri Forster's Tern Species Bird G5 S2B 16406
Corylus cornuta Beaked Hazelnut Species Plant G5 SNR 45606
Feralia comstocki Comstock's Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 24671
Viola adunca Sand Violet Species Plant G5 SNR 55912
Tritomaria exsecta Little Brownwort Species Plant G5 S1 37584
Calidris pugnax Ruff Species Bird G5 SNA 16598
Maianthemum racemosum Solomon's-plume Species Plant G5 SNR 56122
Cladonia transcendens Transcending Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G5 S3 38706
Turdus migratorius American Robin Species Bird G5 S5 16895
Agastache urticifolia Nettle-leaf Giant-hyssop Species Plant G5 SNR 46008
Ctenopharyngodon idella Grass Carp Species Fish G5 SNA 17202
Sweltsa coloradensis Colorado Sallfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25644
Equisetum arvense Field Horsetail Species Plant G5 SNR 56477
Astragalus eremiticus Hermit Milkvetch Species Plant G5 SNR 39544
Sorex navigator Western Water Shrew Species Mammal G5 S4 17403
Zapada columbiana Columbian Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25941
Polemonium viscosum Skunk Polemonium Species Plant G5 SNR 39766
Buteo lineatus Red-shouldered Hawk Species Bird G5 SNA 17607
Pyrola elliptica Shinleaf Species Plant G5 SNR 46682
Junonia coenia Common Buckeye Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 26241
Lemna valdiviana Pale Duckweed Species Plant G5 SNR 40084
Seiurus aurocapilla Ovenbird Species Bird G5 SNA 17872
Camissonia boothii Booth's Suncup Species Plant G5 SNR 40326
Anarta trifolii Nutmeg Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 26908
CSV