Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1101 - 1200 of 9891
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Caudatella edmundsi A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22813
Rhytidiopsis robusta Pipecleaner Moss Species Plant G4 SNR 37548
Rhizomnium nudum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant Sensitive G4 S1 38612
Polyctenium fremontii Fremont's Polyctenium Species Plant G4 SNR 46203
Archilestes californicus California Spreadwing Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 24415
Puccinellia lemmonii Lemmon's Alkali Grass Species Plant G4 SNR 39750
Euphagus carolinus Rusty Blackbird Species Bird G4 SNA 16474
Salix tweedyi Tweedy's Willow Species Plant G4 SNR 40080
Asclepias cryptoceras Humboldt Milkweed Species Plant G4 S3 40549
Peteria thompsoniae Spine-noded Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G4 S2 47611
Buteo regalis Ferruginous Hawk Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 2 17654
Astragalus geyeri Geyer's Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 58173
Saxifraga foliolosa Leafy Saxifrage Species Plant G4 SNR 58453
Crepis bakeri Baker's Hawk's-beard Species Plant G4 S2 48613
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear (Bitterroot Ecosystem DPS) Population Mammal 1 G4 S2 Tier 1 1867142
Mimulus breviflorus Short-flower Monkeyflower Species Plant G4 S2 42904
Antennaria stenophylla Narrowleaf Pussytoes Species Plant G4 SNR 49974
Polites sonora Sonora Skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31068
Orthotrichum consimile A Moss Species Plant G4 S2 37131
Catocala faustina An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 24318
Lewisia columbiana Columbian Bitterroot Species Plant G4 SNR 46894
Cryptantha echinella Prickly Cat's-eye Species Plant G4 SNR 47395
Aeshna tuberculifera Black-tipped Darner Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25938
Chaenactis macrantha Large-flowered Chaenactis Species Plant G4 SNR 49067
Schinia jaguarina Jaguar Flower Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 27959
Anemone drummondii Drummond Anemone Species Plant G4 SNR 42342
Oxytheca dendroidea Tree-like Oxytheca Species Plant G4 S3 60053
Anemone piperi Piper's Anemone Species Plant G4 SNR 60339
Capnia petila Thin Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 20804
Schinia gaurae Clouded Crimson Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21158
Capsula subflava Subflava Sedge Borer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21409
Solidago spectabilis Spectacular Goldenrod Species Plant 4 G4 SH 54731
Schinia suetus Martini Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 22997
Scapania gymnostomophila A liverwort Species Plant G4 SNR 38077
Picoides albolarvatus White-headed Woodpecker Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 3 15618
Ovis canadensis Bighorn Sheep Species Mammal 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 2 17176
Orthocarpus tolmiei Tolmie's Owl's-clover Species Plant G4 SNR 51365
Mentzelia torreyi Torrey's Stickleaf Species Plant G4 S3 48783
Cucullia speyeri A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27508
Downingia insignis Harlequin Calicoflower Species Plant 3 G4 S1 42304
Vertigo concinnula Mitered Vertigo Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29088
Nicotiana attenuata Coyote Tobacco Species Plant G4 SNR 53583
Potentilla hookeriana Hooker's Cinquefoil Species Plant G4 S1 60488
Penstemon glandulosus Glandular Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 60723
Utacapnia trava Yellowstone Stonefly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32088
Carex preslii Presl's Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 60990
Ribes wolfii Wolf's Currant Species Plant 2 G4 S2 54427
Skwala curvata Curved Springfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21685
Suksdorfia violacea Violet Suksdorfia Species Plant G4 SNR 45142
Cladonia verruculosa Warty Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 36532
Pseudobraunia californica California Pseudobraunia Moss Species Plant G4 S1 37860
Vermivora chrysoptera Golden-winged Warbler Species Bird G4 SNA 16819
Castilleja glandulifera Sticky Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G4 SNR 47023
Tinodes provo A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 74241
Halimolobos virgata Virgate Halimolobos Species Plant G4 SNR 40789
Stipa pinetorum Pine Needlegrass Species Plant G4 S2 47891
Nothocalais nigrescens Black Hairy False-dandelion Species Plant G4 SNR 58289
Carex sychnocephala Many-headed Sedge Species Plant 2 Sensitive G4 S1 51840
Erigeron tener Tender Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 52097
Oporornis agilis Connecticut Warbler Species Bird G4 SNA 616720
Delphinium distichum Two-spike Larkspur Species Plant G4 SNR 42015
Sanguisorba annua Prairie Burnet Species Plant G4 SNR 42461
Martes caurina Pacific Marten Species Mammal G4 SNR 1912455
Isoperla phalerata Rockies Stripetail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 28427
Lesquerella occidentalis Western Bladderpod Species Plant G4 S3 42781
Chlidonias niger Black Tern Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 19458
Phlox albomarginata Mountain Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 42983
Balsamorhiza incana Hoary Balsamroot Species Plant G4 SNR 53236
Antrozous pallidus Pallid Bat Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 20004
Astragalus ceramicus Pottery Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S3 60189
Silene douglasii Dougla's Campion Species Plant G4 SNR 54129
Phacelia scopulina Prostrate Scorpionweed Species Plant G4 SNR 45320
Clematis hirsutissima Clustered Leather-flower Species Plant G4 SNR 55778
Orobanche corymbosa Flat-top Broomrape Species Plant G4 SNR 46237
Utaperla sopladora Black Sallfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 24145
Carex neurophora Alpine-nerved Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 46977
Psychoglypha ormiae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 74186
Colias occidentalis Western Sulphur Species Invertebrate G4 S5 25829
Primula cusickiana Wallowa Primrose Species Plant 5 G4 SNR 50996
Perideridia parishii Parish's Yampah Species Plant G4 SNR 41008
Attenella delantala A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 26331
Phlox multiflora Many-flowered Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 41380
Athene cunicularia Burrowing Owl Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 80477
Catostomus discobolus Bluehead Sucker Species Fish G4 S3 18700
Trifolium plumosum Feather Clover Species Plant G4 S2 52962
Phlox kelseyi Kelsey's Phlox Species Plant G4 S3 49740
Orobanche pinorum Pine Broomrape Species Plant 3 G4 S2 59912
Melanoplus washingtonius A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21261
Hypogymnia apinnata Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 34821
Epipactis gigantea Giant Helleborine Species Plant 3 Sensitive G4 S2S3 55447
Dendroalsia abietina Plume Moss Species Plant G4 SH 38491
Muhlenbergia andina Foxtail Muhly Species Plant G4 SNR 46189
Cryptantha caespitosa Tufted Cryptantha Species Plant 4 G4 S1 56673
Gilia capillaris Smooth-leaved Gilia Species Plant G4 SNR 56889
Townsendia condensata Cushion Townsend-daisy Species Plant G4 SNR 57146
Pinus flexilis Limber Pine Species Plant G4 SNR 47810
Ameletus velox A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26263
Xylena cineritia Gray Swordgrass Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 27317
Mimulus suksdorfii Suksdorf's Monkeyflower Species Plant G4 SNR 41862
Autographa pseudogamma Delicate Silver Y Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 27603
CSV