Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 8101 - 8200 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Notodonta pacifica Pacific Prominent Species Invertebrate G3G4 S4 20720
Silene antirrhina Sleepy Catchfly Species Plant G5 SNR 59632
Mamestra configurata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474709
Cicindela repanda Bronzed Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G5 S5 20940
Potentilla brevifolia Short-leaf Cinquefoil Species Plant G4 SNR 59782
Orgyia cana A Tussock Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474742
Sweltsa gaufini Utah Sallfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 21107
Gaultheria hispidula Creeping Snowberry Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 59882
Pleromelloida bonuscula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474776
Silvius gigantulus A Hores Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 21245
Eurybia merita Arctic Aster Species Plant G5 SNR 60009
Protogygia postera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474864
Papilio machaon Old World Swallowtail Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21378
Epilobium minutum Small-flower Willowherb Species Plant G5 SNR 60094
Rhizagrotis cloanthoides A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474892
Branchinecta mackini Alkali Fairy Shrimp Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21560
Opuntia fragilis Brittle Prickly-pear Species Plant G4G5 SNR 60217
Sideridis uscripta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474922
Hydropsyche morosa A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21687
Aphanes arvensis Field Parsley-piert Species Plant GNR SNA 60383
Sympistis columbia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474954
Oligocentria semirufescens Red-washed Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21895
Selaginella wallacei Wallace's Spike-moss Species Plant G5 SNR 60472
Trichordestra liquida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474984
Stylurus olivaceus Olive Clubtail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22072
Ribes laxiflorum Trailing Black Currant Species Plant SNR 60601
Acanthocinus obliquus A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475016
Paradiarsia littoralis A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22173
Dipsacus fullonum Fuller's Teasel Species Plant GNR SNA 60720
Agonum fossiger A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475052
Boloria astarte Astarte Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 22313
Salix monochroma One-color Willow Species Plant G4G5 SNR 60837
Andrena amphibola A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475074
Catostomus columbianus columbianus Bridgelip Sucker Subspecies Fish G5TNR SNA 79823
Polygonia gracilis zephyrus Zephyr Anglewing Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 SNA 81460
Lycaena phlaeas arctodon Beartooth Copper Subspecies Invertebrate G5T3T5 S1 Tier 3 82030
Dodecatheon pulchellum ssp. cusickii Few-flower Shootingstar Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 82985
Viola praemorsa ssp. flavovirens Upland Yellow Violet Subspecies Plant G5T2T4 SNR 83258
Artemisia ludoviciana ssp. candicans White Sagebrush Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83666
Oenothera flava ssp. flava Long-tubed Evening-primrose Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 83795
Alnus viridis ssp. sinuata Sitka Alder Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84003
Desmocerus aureipennis piperi A Long-horned Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476707
Asclepias asperula ssp. capricornu Spider Milkweed Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 84195
Camissonia scapoidea ssp. scapoidea Subspecies Plant SNR 84406
Phlox viridis ssp. viridis Green Phlox Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 84559
Stellaria longipes ssp. longipes Long-stalk Starwort Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84654
Dolerus neocollaris narratus A Sawfly Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476835
Potentilla glandulosa ssp. nevadensis Sticky Cinquefoil Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 85185
Clematis hirsutissima var. hirsutissima Clustered Leather-flower Subspecies Plant SNR 85303
Actaea rubra ssp. arguta Red Baneberry Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 85413
Poa glauca ssp. glauca White Bluegrass Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 85879
Thelypodium laciniatum var. streptanthoides Purple Thick-leaved Thelypody Subspecies Plant 4 G5T4Q S2 86162
Artemisia tripartita ssp. tripartita Threetip Sagebrush Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 86667
Juncus tenuis var. tenuis Slender Rush Subspecies Plant SNR 86864
Anagallis arvensis ssp. arvensis Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 87141
Ipomopsis spicata ssp. orchidacea Spiked Standing-cypress Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 87355
Circaea alpina ssp. pacifica Small Enchanter's-nightshade Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 88167
Callitriche heterophylla ssp. heterophylla Northern Water-starwort Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 88616
Asarum caudatum var. caudatum Longtail Wild Ginger Subspecies Plant SNR 89039
Arnica chamissonis ssp. foliosa Leafy Leopardbane Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 89121
Hordeum jubatum ssp. jubatum Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 89222
Fumaria officinalis ssp. officinalis Drug Fumitory Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNA 89283
Stipa nelsonii ssp. dorei Columbia Needlegrass Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 89386
Antennaria luzuloides ssp. luzuloides Silvery Brown Pussytoes Subspecies Plant SNR 89830
Potamogeton foliosus ssp. foliosus Leafy Pondweed Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 89937
Sedum telephium ssp. telephium Purple Stonecrop Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 90093
Caltha leptosepala var. sulfurea Slender-sepal Marsh-marigold Subspecies Plant SNR 90279
Dipsacus fullonum ssp. sylvestris Fuller's Teasel Subspecies Plant GNRTNA SNA 90369
Poa leptocoma ssp. leptocoma Bog Bluegrass Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 90664
Crepis atribarba ssp. atribarba Slender Hawk's-beard Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 91110
Rorippa palustris ssp. hispida Bog Yellowcress Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 91375
Penstemon humilis ssp. brevifolius Lowly Beardtongue Subspecies Plant G5T4 SNR 91534
Potentilla glandulosa ssp. glandulosa Sticky Cinquefoil Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 91754
Trifolium andersonii ssp. andersonii Subspecies Plant G4T3 SNR 91853
Glaux maritima ssp. maritima Sea Milkwort Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 91979
Scheuchzeria palustris ssp. americana American Scheuchzeria Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 92129
Eriogonum compositum var. leianthum Arrowleaf Wild Buckwheat Subspecies Plant SNR 92299
Artemisia campestris var. scouleriana Subspecies Plant SNR 92791
Eriogonum ovalifolium var. focarium Craters-of-the-Moon Wild Buckwheat Subspecies Plant 3 G5T3 S3 1335266
Cryptomastix mullani olneyae A Snail Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S4 1474111
Oncorhynchus clarkii henshawi Lahontan Cutthroat Trout Subspecies Fish G4T3 SNA 79970
Catostomus columbianus palouseanus Bridgelip Sucker Subspecies Fish G5TNR SNA 80529
Colias occidentalis pseudochristina Western Sulphur Subspecies Invertebrate G4T2T4 SNA 81488
Papilio machaon bairdii Baird's Swallowtail Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 SNA 82031
Populus balsamifera ssp. balsamifera Balsam Poplar Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 82997
Artemisia tridentata ssp. spiciformis Spiked Big Sagebrush Subspecies Plant G5T3T4 SNR 83066
Oenothera elata ssp. hirsutissima Hooker's Evening-primrose Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83188
Stipa comata var. comata Needle-and-Thread Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83269
Panicum miliaceum ssp. miliaceum Proso Millet Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 83617
Phlox variabilis ssp. variabilis Subspecies Plant G3G4QT3T4 SNR 83802
Elymus lanceolatus ssp. lanceolatus Streamside Wild Rye Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84005
Orobanche californica ssp. grayana California Broomrape Subspecies Plant G4T3T4 SNR 84214
Sambucus nigra ssp. caerulea Blue Elderberry Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 84407
Juncus nodosus var. meridianus Knotted Rush Subspecies Plant SNR 84577
Gilia capitata ssp. capitata Blue Field Gilia Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84656
Astragalus jejunus var. jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 2 G3T3 S2 85673
Lupinus pusillus ssp. pusillus Small Lupine Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 85973
Lupinus argenteus ssp. spathulatus Silvery Lupine Subspecies Plant SNR 86170
Phlox multiflora ssp. depressa Many-flowered Phlox Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 86955
Linaria dalmatica ssp. dalmatica Dalmatian Toadflax Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNA 87150
CSV