Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 5801 - 5900 of 9909
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Zaraea inflata A Hairy Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476744
Ipomopsis pumila Low Standing-cypress Species Plant G4 SNR 52794
Stictella megacera A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473781
Loricera decempunctata A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476760
Luzula spicata Spiked Woodrush Species Plant G5 SNR 52886
Listronotus punctiger A Snout Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476776
Festuca baffinensis Baffin Fescue Species Plant G5 SNR 53061
Agoliinus canadensis An Aphodiine Dung Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476792
Montia dichotoma Dwarf Miner's-lettuce Species Plant G5 SNR 53152
Bryelmis idahoensis A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 2 1476808
Oplopanax horridus Devil's-club Species Plant G4G5 SNR 53235
Chrysurissa densa A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476824
Castilleja oresbia Pale Wallowa Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G3G4 S3 53388
Lepesoma verrucifera A Snout Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476840
Cerastium beeringianum Bering Sea Chickweed Species Plant G5 SNR 53460
Amphipsylla sibirica A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476856
Festuca subuliflora Crinkle-awn Fescue Species Plant G5 S3 53633
Formica ciliata An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476872
Poa abbreviata Northern Bluegrass Species Plant G5 S1 53706
Eriosoma ulmi European Elm Leafcurl Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1476888
Potentilla gracilis Fanleaf Cinquefoil Species Plant G5 SNR 53797
Hebecephalus obliqua A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476904
Salsola kali Russian-thistle Species Plant GNR SNA 53944
Diplous aterrimus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476920
Symphoricarpos occidentalis Northern Snowberry Species Plant G5 SNR 54060
Schizocerella pilicornis An Argid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476936
Micranthes nidifica Peak Saxifrage Species Plant G5 SNR 54124
Tenthredo ferrugineipes A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476952
Digitaria sanguinalis Hairy Crabgrass Species Plant G5 SNA 54238
Schistocerca lineata Spotted Bird Grasshopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1787041
Ranunculus verecundus Timberline Buttercup Species Plant G5 SNR 54393
Poa bolanderi Bolander's Bluegrass Species Plant G5 SNR 54487
Nicandra physalodes Apple-of-Peru Species Plant GNR SNA 54633
Vireo cassinii Cassin's Vireo Species Bird G5 S5B 15392
Hymenopappus filifolius Fineleaf Woollywhite Species Plant G5 S4 54738
Ammospiza leconteii LeConte's Sparrow Species Bird G5 SNA 15530
Townsendia mensana Western Townsend-daisy Species Plant G3 SNR 54847
Calidris himantopus Stilt Sandpiper Species Bird G5 SNA 15599
Galium serpenticum Intermountain Bedstraw Species Plant G4G5 SNR 54930
Thryomanes bewickii Bewick's Wren Species Bird G5 S3 15745
Oxytropis riparia Ruby Valley Crazy-weed Species Plant GNR SNA 55049
Cardellina pusilla Wilson's Warbler Species Bird G5 S4B 15875
Sisyrinchium sarmentosum Pale Blue-eyed-grass Species Plant G2 SNR 55142
Catharus minimus Gray-cheeked Thrush Species Bird G5 SNA 16002
Penstemon attenuatus Taper-leaf Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 55256
Catostomus catostomus Longnose Sucker Species Fish G5 S3 16123
Humulus lupulus Common Hop Species Plant G5 SNR 55350
Prosopium gemmifer Bonneville Cisco Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16255
Eriogonum alatum Winged Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G5 SNR 55480
Lithobates pipiens Northern Leopard Frog Species Amphibian 2 G5 S2 Tier 2 16367
Malva moschata Musk Cheeseweed Species Plant GNR SNA 55650
Spinus psaltria Lesser Goldfinch Species Bird G5 S5 16464
Menyanthes trifoliata Bog Buckbean Species Plant G5 SNR 55774
Urocitellus canus Merriam's Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G4 S1 Tier 2 16552
Malacothrix torreyi Torrey's Malacothrix Species Plant G4 S2 55881
Melanerpes carolinus Red-bellied Woodpecker Species Bird G5 SNA 16674
Arnica angustifolia Narrowleaf Leopardbane Species Plant G5 SNR 55971
Picoides arcticus Black-backed Woodpecker Species Bird Sensitive G5 S4 16826
Geum aleppicum Yellow Avens Species Plant G5 SNR 56068
Thamnophis elegans Terrestrial Gartersnake Species Reptile G5 S5 16938
Dasynotus daubenmirei Daubenmire's Dasynotus Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 56157
Corthylio calendula Ruby-crowned Kinglet Species Bird G5 S4 17143
Bromus commutatus Hairy Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 56232
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Species Bird Delisted G4 S3B 17242
Crypsis vaginiflora African Prickle Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 56323
Pluvialis squatarola Black-bellied Plover Species Bird G5 S1M 17343
Dracocephalum thymiflorum Thyme-leaf Dragon-head Species Plant GNR SNA 56427
Anas rubripes American Black Duck Species Bird G5 SNA 17467
Phlox rigida Stiff Phlox Species Plant G5 SNR 56503
Gulo gulo Wolverine Species Mammal Proposed Threatened 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S1 Tier 1 17557
Thelypteris nevadensis Sierra Wood-fern Species Plant Sensitive G4 S1 56620
Mustela erminea Ermine or Short-tailed Weasel Species Mammal G5 S4 17667
Rorippa nasturtium-aquaticum Watercress Species Plant GNR SNA 56700
Fulica americana American Coot Species Bird G5 S4B,S4N 17800
Astragalus tenellus Loose-flower Milkvetch Species Plant G5 SNR 56794
Salmo trutta Brown Trout Species Fish G5 SNA 17938
Calochortus eurycarpus Big-pod Mariposa Lily Species Plant G4 SNR 56923
Neotamias minimus Least Chipmunk Species Mammal G5 S5 18102
Hordeum pusillum Little Barley Species Plant G5 SNR 57084
Neotamias dorsalis Cliff Chipmunk Species Mammal G5 S3 18230
Trifolium aureum Yellow Clover Species Plant GNR SNA 57202
Aythya affinis Lesser Scaup Species Bird G5 S3B,S3N 18325
Veronica scutellata Marsh-speedwell Species Plant G5 SNR 57386
Rissa tridactyla Black-legged Kittiwake Species Bird G5 SNA 18429
Hackelia micrantha Blue Stickseed Species Plant G5 SNR 57511
Artemisiospiza nevadensis Sagebrush Sparrow Species Bird 2 G5 S3B Tier 2 18549
Paspalum vaginatum Seashore Paspalum Species Plant G5 SNR 57613
Pantosteus virescens Green Sucker Species Fish G4 S3 18700
Eleocharis macrostachya Creeping Spikerush Species Plant G5? SNR 57722
Couesius plumbeus Lake Chub Species Fish G5 S3 18798
Draba trichocarpa Stanley Whitlow-grass Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 57885
Scapanus orarius Coast Mole Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 18893
Rhodiola rosea Roseroot Stonecrop Species Plant G5 SNR 58016
Rana luteiventris Columbia Spotted Frog (Northern Population) Species Amphibian Sensitive G4 S4 19034
Bromus vulgaris Narrow-flowered Brome Species Plant G5 SNR 58131
Phalaropus lobatus Red-necked Phalarope Species Bird G4G5 S3M 19127
Nothocalais nigrescens Black Hairy False-dandelion Species Plant G4 SNR 58289
Synaptomys borealis Northern Bog Lemming Species Mammal Sensitive G5 S3 Tier 3 19288
Erigeron uintahensis Uintah Fleabane Species Plant G3G4 SNR 58425
Catherpes mexicanus Canyon Wren Species Bird G5 S5 19377
CSV