Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 5601 - 5700 of 9916
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Cicindela oregona Western Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G5 S5 30728
Pseudohermonassa tenuicula Morrison's Sooty Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 30944
Trollius laxus ssp. albiflorus Spreading Globeflower Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83766
Biston betularia Peppered Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31186
Glossosoma alascense A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31411
Euglesa obtusalis Obtuse Peaclam Species Invertebrate SNA 31587
Psychomyia flavida A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31789
Melanoplus lolo A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 32060
Apium graveolens var. dulce Celery Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 84310
Boloria epithore Pacific Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32262
Ranunculus repens var. glabratus Creeping Buttercup Subspecies Plant SNA 84382
Oxyloma sillimani Humboldt Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2 SNR 32440
Melanoplus foedus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 32627
Phyciodes cocyta Northern Crescent Species Invertebrate G5 S5 32781
Libellula nodisticta Hoary Skimmer Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32929
Parnassius clodius Clodius Parnassian Species Invertebrate G5 S4 33133
Erigeron speciosus var. speciosus Aspen Fleabane Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 84878
Ptilium crista-castrensis Knight's Plume Species Plant G5 SNR 33361
Lophoziopsis longidens Horned Notchwort Species Plant G5 S1 33890
Crossidium seriatum Tiny Tassel Moss Species Plant G2G4 SNR 34510
Tritomaria exsectiformis Large Cut Notchwort Species Plant G5 S1 37029
Tortula lanceola Lance Pottia Moss Species Plant G3G5 SNR 37667
Codriophorus varius Varied Rock Moss Species Plant GU S1 38141
Eschscholzia californica ssp. californica California Poppy Subspecies Plant G4T4 SNA 85871
Splachnum sphaericum Round-fruited Dung Moss Species Plant G4G5 SNR 38780
Pyrrocoma hirta var. sonchifolia Sticky Goldenweed Variety Plant Sensitive G4G5T3 S2 86134
Cymopterus douglassii Douglass' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 39564
Artemisia absinthium Common Wormwood Species Plant GNR SNA 39973
Sonchus arvensis ssp. arvensis Field Sowthistle Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 86774
Rosa eglanteria Sweetbrier Species Plant GNR 40437
Ribes sanguineum var. sanguineum Winter Currant Variety Plant G5T5 S1 87023
Thaumatomyia glabra A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473792
Phlox idahonis Clearwater Phlox Species Plant G1 S1 41410
Trigonotylus ruficornis A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473808
Zyxaphis canae An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473824
Okanagana rimosa rimosa A Cicada Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S5 1473840
Rhopalomyia ampullaria A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473856
Secale cereale Cultivated Rye Species Plant GNR SNA 41994
Temnothorax tricarinatus An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473872
Oreoleptis torrenticola A Tabanomorph Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473888
Xenochironomus xenolabis A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473904
Limnodrilus silvani A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473921
Nais pardalis A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473937
Pterostichus castaneus A Eumenid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473953
Aulodrilus limnobius A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473969
Sonchus arvensis ssp. uliginosus Field Sowthistle Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 89090
Aciurina michaeli A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473985
Digrammia curvata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474001
Hordeum murinum Mouse Barley Species Plant GNR SNA 43096
Phlox kelseyi ssp. glandulosa Kelsey's Phlox Subspecies Plant G4T1T3Q SNR 89274
Pyrausta semirubralis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474017
Pterostichus pumilus A Eumenid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474033
Acuclavella merickeli A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474051
Ceratophysella armata A Springtail Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474068
Proarctacarus johnstoni A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474084
Xysticus cunctator A Ground Crab Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474100
Placobdella montifera A Leech Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474118
Abagrotis discoidalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474134
Acronicta hasta Speared Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474150
Anathix aggressa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474166
Nymphaea leibergii Leiberg's Water-lily Species Plant G5 SX 44236
Apamea auranticolor An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474182
Autographa sansoni Alberta Beauty Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474198
Copablepharon spiritum A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474369
Dargida terrapictalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474403
Centaurea solstitialis Yellow Starthistle Species Plant GNR SNA 44739
Egira curialis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474436
Phleum pratense ssp. pratense Meadow Timothy Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 90638
Euxoa altens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474470
Castilleja viscidula Curly Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G4G5 SNR 44943
Euxoa cicatricosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474502
Euxoa laetificans A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474533
Triantha glutinosa Sticky False-asphodel Species Plant G5 SNR 45207
Euxoa perexcellens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474560
Euxoa taura A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474576
Heliolonche pictipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474592
Sympistis parvanigra A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474608
Syngrapha orophila A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474628
Andrena cressonii A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 1474658
Lasionycta promulsa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474691
Silene latifolia ssp. alba White Campion Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 91512
Neoligia invenusta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474723
Parabagrotis insularis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474756
Ponometia sutrix A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474790
Proxenus mindara A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474874
Schinia walsinghami A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474905
Stylopoda groteana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474938
Andromeda polifolia var. polifolia Bog-rosemary Variety Plant Sensitive G5T5 S1 92112
Sympistis greyi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474967
Hieracium scouleri var. scouleri Scouler's Hawkweed Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 92190
Xestia finatimis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474999
Acyrthosiphon pisum Pea Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475031
Tragopogon miscellus Ownbey's Goat's-beard Species Plant GNR SNA 47076
Ametastegia equiseti A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475065
Andrena buckelli A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475081
Balsamorhiza macrophylla Cut-leaf Balsamroot Species Plant G3G5 SNR 47355
Andrena lawrencei A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475097
Fumaria officinalis Drug Fumitory Species Plant G5 SNA 47453
Andrena pallidifovea A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475113
Andrena sola A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475147
CSV