Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 5401 - 5500 of 9916
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Hentziectypus globosus A Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 77852
Anguispira kochi Banded Tigersnail Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28310
Salvelinus confluentus x Salvelinus fontinalis Bull Trout x Brook Trout Hybrid Fish 78497
Pyrrharctia isabella Isabella Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28445
Capnia nana Dwarf Snowfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28624
Tharsalea arota Tailed Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28752
Haplotrema vancouverense Robust Lancetooth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28943
Erynnis pacuvius Pacuvius Duskywing Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29068
Coenonympha tullia Common Ringlet Species Invertebrate G5 S5 29186
Cryptomastix mullani clappi River of No Return Oregonian Subspecies Invertebrate G3G4T1 SNR 81756
Hesperia colorado Western Branded Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 29410
Papilio machaon oregonius Oregon Swallowtail Subspecies Invertebrate G5T4T5 SNR 82102
Heptagenia elegantula A Mayfly Species Invertebrate SNR 29641
Argiacris amissuli A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 Tier 3 29789
Melanoplus packardii Packard Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 29948
Cheumatopsyche mickeli A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30127
Ladona julia Chalk-fronted Corporal Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30357
Schizura ipomoeae Morning-glory Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 30563
Veronica persica var. persica Bird's-eye Speedwell Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 83541
Furcula cinerea Gray Furcula Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30667
Satyrium acadica Acadian Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 30822
Polites sonora Sonora Skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31068
Pieris marginalis Margined White Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31296
Argia vivida Vivid Dancer Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31471
Tharsalea editha Edith's Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31717
Cordulia shurtleffii American Emerald Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31935
Euphorbia esula var. esula Leafy Spurge Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 84237
Paraleptophlebia heteronea A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 32140
Caenis youngi A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32331
Alloperla severa Western Sallfly Species Invertebrate SNR 32569
Ericameria parryi var. salmonensis Challis Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T3 S3 84522
Pontia sisymbrii Spring White Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32677
Cascadoperla trictura Cascades Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1 32868
Colias eurytheme Orange Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S5 33077
Vespericola columbianus Northwest Hesperian Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 33203
Juncus hemiendytus var. hemiendytus Dwarf Rush Subspecies Plant G5T5 S2 85012
Thamnolia subuliformis Whiteworm Lichen Species Fungi G5 S2 34906
Sphagnum platyphyllum Sphagnum Species Plant G5 S1 35607
Calicium corynellum A Lichen Species Fungi GNR SNR 36683
Cladonia symphycarpa Species Fungi G5 S1 37352
Cladonia imbricarica A Moss Species Fungi G2G3 SNR 37925
Dendroalsia abietina Plume Moss Species Plant G4 SH 38491
Ramalina labiosorediata Powdery Twig Lichen Species Fungi G4 S2 39170
Carduus acanthoides Spiny Plumeless-thistle Species Plant GNR SNA 39439
Schoenoplectus glaucus Tuberous Bulrush Species Plant GNR SNA 40052
Potentilla glandulosa ssp. pseudorupestris Sticky Cinquefoil Subspecies Plant G5? SNR 87395
Cannabis sativa ssp. sativa Marijuana Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 87871
Heteranthera dubia Grassleaf Mud-plantain Species Plant G5 S1 41363
Hieracium aurantiacum Orange Hawkweed Species Plant GNR SNA 41777
Astragalus chinensis Chinese Milkvetch Species Plant GNR SNA 41897
Bassia hirsuta Hairy Smotherweed Species Plant GNR SNA 42205
Agropyron cristatum ssp. pectinatum Wheatgrass Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNA 88656
Physalis philadelphica var. immaculata Mexican Husk Tomato Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 88751
Carex lachenalii Artic Hare's-foot Sedge Species Plant G5 S1 42566
Triantha occidentalis ssp. brevistyla Short-style Tofieldia Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T4 S1 89299
Acroptilon repens Russian Knapweed Species Plant GNR SNA 43233
Ventenata dubia Ventenata Species Plant GNR SNA 43487
Thaumatomyia annulata A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473790
Trichochrous paisleyi A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473806
Zelus tetracanthus An Assassin Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473822
Okanagana oregona A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473838
Rhopalomyia rugosa A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473854
Hordeum marinum ssp. gussonianum Knee Barley Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 90111
Myrmecocystus pyramicus An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473870
Optioservus seriatus A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473886
Aulodrilus pluriseta A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473902
Limnodrilus profundicola A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473919
Hydroscapha redfordi A Skiff Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S1 Tier 1 1473935
Poecilus laetulus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473951
Calochortus macrocarpus var. macrocarpus Green-band Mariposa Lily Variety Plant G5T5? SNR 90673
Aulodrilus americanus A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473967
Aciurina idahoensis A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473983
Chlorosea nevadaria A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473999
Pero occidentalis A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474015
Arctium minus Lesser Burdock Species Plant GNR SNA 45389
Pterostichus neobrunneus A Eumenid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474031
Paravaejovis confusus Yellow Ground Scorpion Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474048
Euryopis formosa A Cobweb Weaver Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474066
Saxifraga adscendens var. oregonensis Wedge-leaf Saxifrage Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 S2 91314
Philodromus cespitum A Running Crab Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474082
Diphasiastrum alpinum Alpine Clubmoss Species Plant G5 S1 45887
Wespus arkansasensis A Harvestman Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474098
Erpobdella parva A Leech Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474116
Perdita wyomingensis sculleni A Miner Bee Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 3 1474132
Acopa perpallida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474148
Anarta mutata Mutant Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474164
Cytisus scoparius Scotch Broom Species Plant GNR SNA 46438
Apamea acera An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474180
Autographa metallica Shanded Gold Spot Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474196
Copablepharon absidum Combia Dune Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474366
Ranunculus arvensis Corn Buttercup Species Plant GNR SNA 46763
Cucullia strigata Streaked Hooded Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474398
Camelina sativa Large-seed False-flax Species Plant GNR SNA 46917
Egira crucialis Crucialis Woodling Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474434
Euxoa agema A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474468
Euxoa choris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474501
Euxoa intermontana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474531
Euxoa pallipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474559
Euxoa subandera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474575
Rumex crispus ssp. crispus Curly Dock Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 93003
CSV