Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 3101 - 3200 of 9889
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Monopsyllus eumolpi A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473327
Phlox colubrina Snake River Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 51355
Nabis alternatus A Damsel Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473343
Lycopodium complanatum Trailing Clubmoss Species Plant G5 SNR 51511
Neottiglossa tumidifrons A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473359
Apolysis acrostichalis A Bee Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473375
Berteroa incana Hoary False-alyssum Species Plant GNR SNA 51741
Harpalus basilaris A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473391
Trifolium dubium Suckling Clover Species Plant GNR SNA 51881
Hoplopleura acanthopus A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473407
Bassia scoparia Mexican Summer-cypress Species Plant GNR SNA 52015
Platygaster rohweri A Parasitoid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473423
Protophormia terrenovae Northern Blow Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473663
Ptomophagus californicus A Leiodid Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473689
Chorispora tenella Common Blue-mustard Species Plant GNR SNA 52349
Saltella scutellaris A Black Scavenger Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473722
Cardiocladius albiplumus A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473740
Sitona hispidula A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473756
Stenistomera alpina A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473772
Tephritis araneosa A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473788
Oryzopsis swallenii Swallen's Ricegrass Species Plant G3G4 S3S4 53651
Pastinaca sativa Wild Parsnip Species Plant GNR SNA 53991
Lythrum tribracteatum Three-bract Species Plant GNR SNA 54092
Milium vernale Spring Millet Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 54512
Heterotheca barbata Bearded Golden Aster Species Plant G1? SH 54772
Physaria prostrata Prostrate Bladderpod Species Plant G2G3 S2 54873
Tringa semipalmata Willet Species Bird G5 S3B 15736
Strix nebulosa Great Gray Owl Species Bird Sensitive G5 S3 Tier 3 15848
Ambystoma mavortium Western Tiger Salamander Species Amphibian G5 S4 16361
Urocitellus elegans Wyoming Ground Squirrel Species Mammal G5T4 S3 16823
Rorippa sylvestris Creeping Yellowcress Species Plant G5 SNA 56092
Haemorhous purpureus Purple Finch Species Bird G5 SNA 17319
Spiranthes porrifolia Western Ladies' Tresses Species Plant G4 S1 56463
Thelypodium eucosmum Arrow-leaf Thelypody Species Plant G2 SNR 56736
Chen canagica Emperor Goose Species Bird G3G4 SNA 18087
Felis catus Domestic Cat Species Mammal GNA 18225
Trachemys scripta Pond Slider Species Reptile G5 SNA 18324
Ptychocheilus oregonensis Northern Pikeminnow Species Fish G5 S4 18428
Spilogale gracilis Western Spotted Skunk Species Mammal G5 S4 18543
Urocitellus beldingi Belding's Ground Squirrel Species Mammal G5 S4 18682
Anas platyrhynchos Mallard Species Bird G5 S4B,S4N 19118
Nardus stricta Moor-mat Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 58328
Falco columbarius Merlin Species Bird G5 S4 19374
Carex saxatilis Russet Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 58707
Setophaga petechia Yellow Warbler Species Bird G5 S5B 19972
Ochrotrichia tarsalis A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 20196
Botrychium hesperium Western Moonwort Species Plant G4 59286
Homophylax auricularis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 SNR Tier 3 20378
Yoraperla brevis Least Roachfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20527
Notodonta pacifica Pacific Prominent Species Invertebrate G3G4 S4 20720
Cicindela repanda Bronzed Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G5 S5 20940
Sweltsa gaufini Utah Sallfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 21107
Silvius gigantulus A Hores Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 21245
Papilio machaon Old World Swallowtail Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21378
Branchinecta mackini Alkali Fairy Shrimp Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21560
Hydropsyche morosa A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21687
Aphanes arvensis Field Parsley-piert Species Plant GNR SNA 60383
Oligocentria semirufescens Red-washed Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21895
Stylurus olivaceus Olive Clubtail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22072
Paradiarsia littoralis A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22173
Dipsacus fullonum Fuller's Teasel Species Plant GNR SNA 60720
Boloria astarte Astarte Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 22313
Melanoplus sanguinipes Migratory Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 22441
Vanessa atalanta Red Admiral Species Invertebrate G5 S5 22620
Parameletus columbiae A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 22759
Colias gigantea Giant Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22928
Boloria bellona Meadow Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23102
Scoliopteryx libatrix Herald Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23229
Hippodamia quinquesignata A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 23399
Ametropus ammophilus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 23489
Agrostis gigantea Giant Bentgrass Species Plant G4G5 SNA 61707
Spargaloma sexpunctata Six-spotted Gray Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23701
Succinea rusticana Rustic Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR 23923
Lepidium integrifolium Thickleaf Pepperwort Species Plant G2G3 S1 62107
Schinia arcigera Arcigera Flower Moth Species Invertebrate S3 24045
Agrotis obliqua A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24224
Apamea sordens Bordered Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68180
Gomphus graslinellus Pronghorn Clubtail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24383
Aplocera plagiata St. John's-Wort Looper Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 68271
Euchloe hyantis California Marble Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 24594
Trichordestra lilacina Aster Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68636
Habrosyne scripta Lettered Habrosyne Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 24778
Eremobina claudens Dark-winged Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68697
Grammia doris Doris Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G4? S4 24981
Cryptophagus cellaris A Silken Fungus Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69399
Zapada cordillera Cordilleran Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 25093
Systena blanda A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69942
Taenionema umatilla Umatilla Willowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 25285
Colletes simulans A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70335
Polygonia oreas Oreas Anglewing Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25492
Bombus bimaculatus Two-spotted Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S4 70362
Ceraclea transversa A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 25587
Brachymyrmex depilis An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70416
Apamea impulsa An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70544
Lycaena rubidus Ruddy Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25891
Rheumaptera undulata Scallop Shell Moth Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 70904
Idia lubricalis Glossy Black India Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 26036
Fishia illocata Wandering Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71115
Frisonia picticeps Painted Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26156
Macaria aemulataria Common Angle Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 71215
CSV