Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9101 - 9200 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Ptychocheilus oregonensis Northern Pikeminnow Species Fish G5 S4 18428
Stagnicola caperata Wrinkled Marshsnail Species Invertebrate G5 S5 22687
Andrena commoda A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70355
Pterostichus herculaneus A Eumenid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474029
Marrubium vulgare Common Hoarhound Species Plant GNR SNA 48240
Osmia cyanopoda A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476293
Celastrina ladon Spring Azure Species Invertebrate G4G5 S5 28696
Ardis brunniventris A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476793
Prophysaon dubium Papillose Taildropper Species Invertebrate G4 S2Q Tier 1 32628
Stenopodius vanduzeei A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473778
Exetastes fascipennis A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475772
Haemorhous cassinii Cassin's Finch Species Bird 2 G5 S4 16011
Rhyacophila visor A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26129
Paradacerla downesi A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472895
Bromus sterilis Poverty Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 42040
Syngrapha orophila A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474628
Ponometia binocula Prairie Bird-dropping Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71267
Acronicta vulpina Miller Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474124
Sweltsa gaufini Utah Sallfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 21107
Paracrias arizonensis A Eulophid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476549
Galba obrussa Golden Fossaria Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29716
Oxygonodera hispidula A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473279
Ballana spinosa A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475388
Melanoplus payettei Payette's Short-wing Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G2G4 S4 23604
Osmia cyanella A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 1476049
Prionoxystus robiniae A Carpenterworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 27087
Tachysphex mundus A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473028
Setaria verticillata var. verticillata Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 83126
Protoperigea anotha Kaslo Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474865
Lepidostoma quercinum A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74083
Euodynerus annulatus A Eumenid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476889
Heterlimnius corpulentus A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473874
Astragalus camptopus Murphy Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S3 60046
Tricholochmaea punctipennis A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476639
Capnia zukeli Idaho Snowfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 30657
Oedopa capito A Picture-winged Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473371
Calliopsis anthidia A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475554
Syngrapha viridisigma Spruce False Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24619
Cucullia antipoda A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474383
Agapostemon angelicus A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475040
Enallagma clausum Alkali Bluet Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22134
Euxoa ochrogaster A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 68668
Stylurus olivaceus Olive Clubtail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22072
Mirabilis linearis var. linearis Narrowleaf Four-o'clock Variety Plant G5TNR S1 1879168
Pseudoleskea saviana Pseudoleskea Moss Species Plant GU SNR 38081
Spirosperma nikolskyi A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473965
Myrmecocystus kennedyi An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476167
Margaritifera margaritifera Eastern Pearlshell Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 28142
Brachyacantha ursina uteella A Ladybird Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473124
Dioxyna sororcula A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475654
Antilocapra americana Pronghorn Species Mammal G5 S3 15532
Radiodiscus abietum Fir Pinwheel Species Invertebrate G4 S5 25562
Polygonum sawatchense ssp. oblivium Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNR 93535
Serratella micheneri A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 78100
Passerina amoena Lazuli Bunting Species Bird G5 S4B 17534
Euxoa perexcellens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474560
Formica obscuriventris An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 70427
Suleima baracana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476735
Protogygia lagena Lagena Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 31917
Rhadinopsylla fraterna A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473714
Osmia nigriventris A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 1476422
Rickera sorpta Palestripe Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28973
Enoclerus barri A Checkered Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473215
Centaurea cyanus Garden Cornflower Species Plant GNR SNA 44014
Anthophora ursina A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475191
Urocitellus beldingi Belding's Ground Squirrel Species Mammal G5 S4 18682
Oreohelix strigosa Rocky Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G5Q SNR 23004
Corydalis caseana ssp. hastata Case's Corydalis Subspecies Plant 3 G5T3 S3 91501
Cicindela willistoni echo Echo Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G4T4 S5 81202
Linaria dalmatica Dalmatian Toadflax Species Plant G5 SNA 39664
Idia concisa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474679
Cinara curvipes Bow-legged Fir Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476825
Libellula nodisticta Hoary Skimmer Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32929
Tritoxa cuneata A Picture-winged Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473810
Halictus farinosus A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475931
Oreothlypis celata Orange-crowned Warbler Species Bird G5 S4B 16270
Nectopsyche diarina A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26437
Cremastocheilus crinitus bifoviatus A Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472951
Erigeron speciosus var. speciosus Aspen Fleabane Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 84878
Saxifraga nidifica var. nidifica Swamp Saxifrage Variety Plant G5 SNR 84888
Rorippa microphylla One-row Watercress Species Plant GNR SNA 42287
Bembidion nebraskense A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475440
Melanoplus femurrubrum Red-legged Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23934
Bembidion timidum A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71878
Alypia ridingsii Ridings' Forester Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474157
Kootenaia burkei Pygmy Slug Species Invertebrate G2 S5 67767
Melanoplus alector A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 21382
Tachysphex tarsinus A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476582
Catinella rehderi Chrome Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3Q S3 30041
Stictotarsus striatellus A Diving Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473901
Limonius ectypus Western Field Wireworm Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476082
Prostoia besametsa Banded Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27447
Acemya tibialis A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473061
Mimulus clivicola Bank Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S3 42963
Smerinthus ophthalmica A Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474927
Rhyacophila coloradensis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 74248
Catostomus macrocheilus Largescale Sucker Species Fish G5 S4 17125
Mitella nuda Naked Bishop's-cap Species Plant G5 S1 51762
Podalonia atriceps A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476922
Egira hiemalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474438
CSV