Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 8101 - 8200 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Neophylax rickeri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 74276
Dolerus sayi A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476836
Bolshecapnia milami Glacier Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 S1 27949
Enallagma annexum Northern Bluet Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 76846
Pseudomalus auratus A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476852
Agapetus montanus An Agapetus Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28117
Chenopodium chenopodioides Low Goosefoot Species Plant GNR SNR 77592
Exoprosopa caliptera A Bee Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476868
Psychoglypha smithi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S2 Tier 3 28249
Branchinecta raptor Raptor Fairy Shrimp Species Invertebrate G1 S1 Tier 3 78116
Eleodes vandykei A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476884
Trimerotropis gracilis Thomas' Slender Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28382
Vaccinium x nubigenum Species Plant SNR 78721
Exetastes flavipennis A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476900
Pediasia trisecta Sod Webworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 28497
Salix x rubens Species Plant GNA SNA 79028
Irbisia pacifica A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476916
Nola cilicoides Blurry-patched Nola Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 28675
Dichagyris grotei A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 79548
Ravinia anxia A Flesh Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476932
Boloria kriemhild Kriemhild Fritillary Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 Tier 3 28808
Stenopogon martini A Robber Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476948
Bombus flavifrons Yellow Head Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28989
Prosternon bombycinum Species Invertebrate SNR 1504134
Colias pelidne Pelidne Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29116
Lomatium filicinum Basalt Desert-Parsley Species Plant GNR S3 1879173
Utacapnia distincta Distinctive Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29267
Lithophane petulca Wanton Pinion Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29507
Apamea inficita Lined Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 29732
Melanoplus artemesiae Sagebrush Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 29866
Stagnicola montanensis Mountain Marshsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S2 30044
Gomphus kurilis Pacific Clubtail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 30221
Oxychilus cellarius Cellar Glass-snail Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 30460
Alnus incana ssp. rugosa Speckled Alder Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83522
Medicago sativa ssp. sativa Alfalfa Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 83678
Phlox hoodii ssp. lanata Hood's Phlox Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 83804
Claytonia exigua ssp. exigua Serpentine Springbeauty Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84512
Pseudoroegneria spicata ssp. inermis Bluebunch Wheatgrass Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 84579
Machaeranthera canescens ssp. canescens Hoary Tansy-aster Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84673
Helianthus petiolaris ssp. petiolaris Prairie Sunflower Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84781
Polemonium pulcherrimum ssp. pulcherrimum Showy Jacob's-ladder Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 85087
Castilleja miniata ssp. miniata Greater Red Indian-paintbrush Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 85206
Eragrostis pilosa var. pilosa Subspecies Plant SNR 85444
Claytonia rubra ssp. rubra Red-stem Springbeauty Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 85683
Chamaesyce serpyllifolia ssp. serpyllifolia Thyme-leaf Broomspurge Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 85792
Taraxacum officinale ssp. ceratophorum Common Dandelion Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 86076
Lupinus aridus ssp. loloensis Arid-soil Lupine Subspecies Plant G5T1T3Q SNR 86171
Vicia americana ssp. americana American Purple Vetch Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 86394
Epilobium angustifolium ssp. circumvagum Fireweed Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 86790
Aquilegia flavescens var. miniata Yellow Columbine Subspecies Plant SNR 86869
Synthyris missurica ssp. missurica Columbia Synthyris Subspecies Plant G4T4 SNR 86956
Calamagrostis purpurascens var. purpurascens Purple Reedgrass Subspecies Plant SNR 87269
Delphinium andersonii ssp. andersonii Carson City Larkspur Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 87595
Silene menziesii var. viscosa Menzie's Pink Subspecies Plant SNR 88052
Woodsia scopulina ssp. laurentiana Rocky Mountain Woodsia Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 88193
Castilleja pallescens var. inverta Subspecies Plant SNR 88356
Lupinus argenteus ssp. argenteus Silvery Lupine Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 88829
Navarretia intertexta ssp. propinqua Great Basin Navarretia Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 89047
Vicia cracca ssp. cracca Tufted Vetch Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 89128
Arnica chamissonis ssp. chamissonis Leafy Leopardbane Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 89294
Pseudognaphalium canescens ssp. thermale White Cudweed Subspecies Plant G5T4Q SNR 89392
Linanthus liniflorus ssp. pharnaceoides Flax-flower Desert-gold Subspecies Plant G3?TNR SNR 89536
Astragalus atratus var. inseptus Camas Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 4 G4G5T3 S3 89835
Hordeum brachyantherum ssp. brachyantherum Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 90034
Eriogonum microthecum var. laxiflorum Slender Buckwheat Subspecies Plant SNR 90185
Castilleja hispida ssp. hispida Subspecies Plant G5T4? SNR 90383
Petradoria pumila ssp. pumila Grassy Rock-goldenrod Subspecies Plant G5T4 SNR 90461
Lupinus cusickii ssp. cusickii Cusick's Lupine Subspecies Plant G1T1 SNR 90666
Zea mays ssp. mays Corn Subspecies Plant GNRTUTXC SNA 90832
Ranunculus cymbalaria var. saximontanus Seaside Crowfoot Subspecies Plant SNR 91027
Bromus inermis ssp. pumpellianus Awnless Brome Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 91125
Phlox gracilis ssp. gracilis False Phlox Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 91384
Crepis nana ssp. nana Dwarf Alpine Hawk's-beard Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 91541
Monardella odoratissima ssp. parvifolia Mountain Wildmint Subspecies Plant G4G5TNR SNR 92203
Allium tolmiei var. tolmiei Tolmie's Onion Subspecies Plant SNR 92320
Lupinus polyphyllus ssp. polyphyllus Subspecies Plant SNR 92507
Bromus inermis ssp. inermis Awnless Brome Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNA 92610
Cerastium fontanum ssp. vulgare Common Mouse-ear Chickweed Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 92719
Dolerus sericeus parasericeus A Sawfly Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476837
Tympanuchus phasianellus columbianus Columbian Sharp-tailed Grouse Subspecies Bird 2 Sensitive G4T3 SNA 80647
Euphydryas chalcedona bakeri Chalcedon Checkerspot Subspecies Invertebrate G5TU SNA 81507
Urocitellus canus vigilis Subspecies Mammal 1879737
Cryptomastix mullani tuckeri A Land Snail (Lower Clearwater River) Subspecies Invertebrate G4T1 SNA 82071
Artemisia ludoviciana ssp. ludoviciana White Sagebrush Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83067
Montia parvifolia ssp. parvifolia Little-leaf Miner's-lettuce Subspecies Plant G4G5T4T5 SNR 83189
Penstemon humilis ssp. humilis Gray Beardtongue Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83524
Poa glauca ssp. rupicola Timberline Bluegrass Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83622
Saxifraga bronchialis ssp. austromontana Yellow-spot Saxifrage Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83696
Silene uralensis ssp. montana Petalless Campion Subspecies Plant G4G5TNR S1 83813
Ambrosia trifida var. trifida Subspecies Plant SNR 83905
Carex magellanica ssp. magellanica Bog Sedge Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84009
Poa fendleriana ssp. fendleriana Muttongrass Subspecies Plant SNR 84329
Campanula parryi var. idahoensis Parry's Northern Harebell Subspecies Plant SNR 84515
Dryas octopetala ssp. hookeriana Hooker's Eight-petal Mountain-avens Subspecies Plant G5T4 SNR 84580
Selaginella densa var. densa Dense Spike-moss Subspecies Plant SNR 84919
Claytonia sibirica var. sibirica Siberian Springbeauty Subspecies Plant SNR 85002
Androsace septentrionalis ssp. puberulenta Pygmy-flower Rock-jasmine Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 85793
Ipomopsis congesta ssp. congesta Ball-head Standing-cypress Subspecies Plant SNR 85912
Antennaria howellii ssp. neodioica Small Pussytoes Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 86398
Plectritis macrocera ssp. macrocera White Plectritis Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 86509
CSV